https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/70632
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Sujin Khomrutai | - |
dc.contributor.author | Aussacha Dintawong | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science | - |
dc.date.issued | 2019 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2019 | - |
dc.description.abstract | In this thesis, study the nonlocal dispersal equation [equation] with a non-homogeneous boundary condition. We generalize the result of J.W. Sun (2015), where in this work the kernel J has a non-compact support. The global well-posedness and comparison principles (both time-dependent and stationary problems) are established. The main result is the long-time behavior of solutions, which is proved to depend on the boundary data. | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | ในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ศึกษาสมการการกระจาย [สูตรตามภาพ] ที่กำหนดเงื่อนไขค่าขอบไม่เอกพันธ์ ผลลัพธ์ของวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ขยายผลลัพธ์ของซุนในปี 2558 โดย J ในงานนี้สามารถมีเซตค้ำจุนไม่กระชับ วิทยานิพนธ์นี้พิสูจน์การมีผลเฉลยในวงกว้างขวางของ สมการการกระจาย และพิสูจน์หลักการเปรียบเทียบ (สำหรับสมการที่แปรเปลี่ยนไปตามเวลาและ ไม่แปรเปลี่ยนไปตามเวลา) ผลลัพธ์ที่สำคัญในงานนี้คือพฤติกรรมของผลเฉลยของสมการการกระ จายเมื่อเวลาผ่านไปนาน ซึ่งได้แสดงว่าขึ้นกับเงื่อนไขค่าขอบ | - |
dc.language.iso | en | - |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | - |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.332 | - |
dc.subject | Equations, Theory of | - |
dc.subject | Set theory | - |
dc.subject | ทฤษฎีสมการ | - |
dc.subject | ทฤษฎีเซต | - |
dc.subject.classification | Mathematics | - |
dc.title | Long-time behavior of a nonlocal dispersal equation | - |
dc.title.alternative | พฤติกรรมเมื่อเวลาผ่านไปนานของสมการการกระจาย | - |
dc.type | Thesis | - |
dc.degree.name | Master of Science | - |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | - |
dc.degree.discipline | Mathematics | - |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | - |
dc.email.advisor | sujin.k@chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.332 | - |