https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/71444
Title: | การประยุกต์การบริหารวัสดุคงคลังโดยผู้จัดหาในการจัดการบรรจุภัณฑ์ของผลิตภัณฑ์กันรั่วกันซึม |
Other Titles: | Application of vendor managed inventory (VMI) to manage packaging materials of water proof products |
Authors: | ปริวัฒน์ ลิ้มศิริ |
Advisors: | สมพงษ์ ศิริโสภณศิลป์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Sompong.Si@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การควบคุมสินค้าคงคลัง Inventory control |
Issue Date: | 2548 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางในการประยุกต์แนวความคิดการ บริหารวัสดุคงคลังโดยผู้จัดหามาใช้ในการจัดการบรรจุภัณฑ์ของผลิตภัณฑ์กันรั่วกันซึมของโรงงาน แห่งหนึ่งซึ่งประสบกับปัญหาการจัดการคงคลังของบรจุภัณฑ์โดยขั้นตอนในการพัฒนาการบริหาร จัดการวัสดุคงคลังประกอบด้วย การตรียมความพร้อมเบื้องต้น การกำหนดกรอบความร่วมมือ การพัฒนาตัวแบบระบบการบริหารวัสดุคงคลัง การปฏิบัติการเติมวัสดุคงคลังและการประเมิน ผลโครงการ จากการทดลองประยุกต์การบริหารวัสดุคงคลังโดยผู้จัดหาพบว่าโรงงานจะสามารถลด อัตราการเกิดบรรจุภัณฑ์พลาสติกขาดโดยมีปริมาณบรรจุภัณฑ์พลาสติกคงคลังลดลงด้วยในขณะ ที่ฝ่ายผู้จัดหาจะได้รับประโยชน์จากการลดความแปรปรวนในการผลิตบรรจุภัณฑ์ |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this study is to develop a methodology for applying the Vendor- Managed Inventory (VMI) initiative to manage the inventory of packaging materials of waterproof products at a selected factory that has encountered problems with the inventory of packaging materials. Key tasks in the application of the VMI include the project preparation, the development of collaboration framework, the development of inventory management model, the inventory replenishment execution, and the project evaluation. The pilot application of the VMI reveals that under the VMI the manufacturer would experience reduced frequencies of shortages of packaging materials with a simultaneous reduction in the inventory level while the vendor would experience reduced fluctuation in the production of the packaging materials. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2548 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การจัดการด้านโลจิสติกส์ (สหสาขาวิชา) |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/71444 |
ISBN: | 9741737602 |
Type: | Thesis |