Title: ปัญหาและกระบวนการนำนโยบายส่งเสริมสหกรณ์ของไทยไปปฏิบัติ
Other Titles: Problems and implementation process of co-operatives promotion in Thailand
Authors: วัลลภ ลำพาย
Advisors: อนุสรณ์ ลิ่มมณี
รังสรรค์ ปีติปัญญา
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Anusorn.L@Chula.ac.th
ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: กรมส่งเสริมสหกรณ์
สหกรณ์
นโยบายสาธารณะ
การนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติ
ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Cooperative societies
Public policy
Policy implementation
Issue Date: 2540
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การศึกษานี้ มีสมมติฐานว่า ปัญหาปทัสถานและวัตถุประสงค์ของนโยบาย ความเป็นไปได้ทางการเมือง ลักษณะของหน่วยปฏิบัติ ปัญหาด้านสมรรถนะ ตัวผู้นำนโยบายส่งเสริมสหกรณ์ไปปฏิบัติ และสิ่งแวดล้อมของการรนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติ มีผลต่อความล้มเหลวในการนำนโยบายส่งเสริมสหกรณ์ของไทยไปปฏิบัติ วัตถุประสงค์ของการศึกษาในเรื่องนี้ เพื่อศึกษาถึง ปัญหาและกระบวนการนำนโยบายส่งเสริมสหกรณ์ไปปฏิบัติ รวมทั้งทดสอบสมมติฐานดังกล่าว วิธีการศึกษาได้แก่ การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ในส่วนที่เป็นขั้นตอนและกระบวนการนำ นโยบายส่งเสริมสหกรณ์ และการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ในส่วนที่เป็นการศึกษาปัญหาอุปสรรคและ ความล้มเหลวในการนำนโยบายส่งเสริมสหกรณ์ไปปฏิบัติ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย เลขคณิต (Mean) และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard Deviation) ในการจัดลำดับความสำคัญของปัญหา การทดสอบค่าไคสแควร์ (Chi-square) และค่าสหสัมพันธ์ ในการศึกษาความ แตกต่างของปัญหาระหว่างกลุ่มตัวอย่างในส่วนกลางและส่วนภูมิภาค และใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุ (Multiple Regression) ในการทดสอบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัญหากับความล้มเหลว ในการนำนโยบายส่งเสริมสหกรณ์ไปปฏิบัติ และการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบ (Factor Analysis) ในการลดจำนวนตัวแปรให้น้อยลง ผลการศึกษาขั้นตอนและกระบวนการนำนโยบายส่งเสริมสหกรณ์ไปปฏิบัติ พบว่า ใน กรณีที่เป็นนโยบายหรือโครงการส่งเสริมสหกรณ์ปกติ สามารถอธิบายได้ด้วยแนวความคิดทางการเมืองแบบพหุนิยม (Pluralism) ซึ่งเป็นการต่อสู้แย่งชิงผลประโยชน์ในขั้นการปฏิบัติ (Output Stage) ระหว่างกลุ่มผลประโยชน์ต่าง ๆ ที่แวดล้อมตัวเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมสหกรณ์ส่งผลให้ผู้นำ นโยบายไปปฏิบัติมีพฤติกรรมที่ยึดความอยู่รอดของตนเองเป็นหลักมากกว่าที่จะยึดเป้าหมายที่ มุ่งผลสำเร็จของโครงการ อย่างไรก็ตามมีข้อยกเว้นสำหรับโครงการตามพระราชดำริและพระราชประสงค์ เนื่องจากไม่ปรากฏว่ามีการต่อสู้แย่งชิงผลประโยชน์ในโครงการดังกล่าวแต่อย่างใด ผลการศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัญหากับความล้มเหลวในการนำนโยบายส่งเสริม สหกรณ์ไปปฏิบัติ พบว่า ปัญหาลักษณะของหน่วยปฏิบัติ ความเป็นไปได้ทางการเมือง ตัวผู้นำ นโยบายไปปฏิบัติ และสิ่งแวดล้อมของการนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติ มีผลต่อความล้มเหลวในการนำ นโยบายส่งเสริมสหกรณ์ไปปฏิบัติ ส่วนการทดสอบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัญหาในการนำ นโยบายส่งเสริมสหกรณ์ไปปฏิบัติระหว่างส่วนกลางและส่วนภูมิภาค พบว่า ปัญหาในการนำ นโยบายส่งเสริมสหกรณ์ไปปฏิบัติระหว่างส่วนกลางและส่วนภูมิภาค ไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract: It is hypothesis in this study that normative problems, policy objectives, political possibilities, characteristic, of the implementing units, capability problems, policy implementors and implementing environments, all contribute to the failure of cooperatives promotion implementation. The purpose of this study are to investigate the problems and process of cooperatives promotion policy implementation, including the testing of the above mentioned hypothesis. The methodology used herein are both qualitative and quantitative in nature. On the one hand, qualitative research involves steps and process of cooperatives promotion policy implementation based on participant observation and interview. On the other hand, quantitative research covers the study of problems and failure of cooperatives promotion policy implementation based on questionnaire items constructed in order to survey problems and failure of cooperatives promotion policy implementation. The statistics used in this study are mean (x) and standard deviation (S.D.). These are used in order to prioritize the severity of the problems. Chi-square and Spearman rank correlation values are used in order to differentiate the problems pertaining to central and provincial regions, Multiple regression is used to investigate the relationship of the problems and the cooperatives promotion policy implementation. And also used is factor analysis in order to reduce the number of variables. With regards to steps and processes of cooperatives promotion policy implementation, it is found that normal cooperatives promotion policy/project can be explained in terms of pluralism revolving around the struggle for self interest of those who manipulate around the cooperatives promotion policy implementation. As for the implementors themselves, survival is much more important than the success of the project. On the contrary the royal project is an exception. It is an exception is that pluralism has the least rigor in explaining implementation because these exists no self interest involved. The result of the study on the problems and failure of the cooperatives promotion implementation reveals that characteristics of the implementing units, political possibilities, implementors themselves, and implementing environments are found to be related to the failure of cooperatives promotion policy implementation while the others are not found to be so. In the same token, cooperatives promotion policy implementation of the central region is not found to be different from that of the provincial one.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2540
Degree Name: รัฐศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline: รัฐศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/71592
ISBN: 9746373986
Type: Thesis