https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/71607
Title: | การนำเสนอลักษณะของวีรบุรุษในหนังสือการ์ตูนญี่ปุ่นในประเทศไทย (พ.ศ.2536-2540) |
Other Titles: | The depiction of heroism in the Japanese cartoon books in Thailand (1993-1997) |
Authors: | ภัทรหทัย มังคะดานะรา |
Advisors: | โอฬาร วงศ์บ้านดู่ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | หนังสือการ์ตูน -- ญี่ปุ่น วีรบุรุษ การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา สัญศาสตร์ Comic books, strips, etc. -- Japan Heroes Content analysis (Communication) Semiotics |
Issue Date: | 2541 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะของวีรบุรุษในหนังสือการ์ตูนญี่ปุ่น จากหนังสือการ์ตูนญี่ปุ่น 10 เรื่องที่ผ่านการขอสิขสิทธิ์และตีพิมพ์อย่างถูกต้องตาม พ.ร.บ.ลิขสิทธิ์ ผลการวิเคราะห์พบว่า โดยภาพรวมวีรบุรุษจะมีคุณธรรมที่เหมือนกันหรือคล้ายคลึงกันเป็นส่วนใหญ่ ซึ่งไม่ตรงกับข้อสันนิษฐานที่ตั้งไว้ หากพิจารณาถึงรายละเอียดของลักษณะตามรูปแบบการนำเสนอ ภารกิจ และหน้าที่ปฏิบัติจะมีความแตกต่างกัน ลักษณะของวีรบุรุษตั้งแต่ชีวิตในวัยเด็กจนถึงวัยผู้ใหญ่ ได้รับการฝึกฝนจนมีความสามารถในด้านต่าง ๆ เพิ่มขึ้น ได้ผจญภัยและพบอุปสรรคต่าง ๆ นา ๆ ได้กลับเข้าสู่สังคม ช่วยเหลือสังคม เพื่อนมนุษย์ และประเทศชาติ จนได้รับการยกย่องชมเชยว่า เป็นผู้ที่มีความสามารถเหนือผู้อื่น ลักษณะของวีรบุรุษจะเน้นความสามารถในเชิงกีฬา เชิงการต่อสู้, จากความมุ่งมั่น มานะพยายามฝึกฝนตนเอง และเสาะแสวงหาความรู้ แม้จะมีคุณลักษณะทั้งด้านดีและไม่ดี แตกได้ปรับปรุงตนเอง และ แสดงออกถึงความเป็นผู้มีคุณธรรม เหมาะที่จะเสริมสร้างประสบการณ์ทางอ้อมแก่เด็ก และสร้างเสริมคุณธรรม ปลูกฝังนิสัยที่ดีให้เกิดขึ้นแก่เด็ก โดยใช้ภาพและสัญลักษณ์ที่ทำให้เด็กเข้าใจได้ง่ายขึ้น |
Other Abstract: | The objective of this research is to learn and study about the character of a hero in Japanese cartoon books. The study is based on ten different cartoon stories which are legally published according to the right regulation. The results of the study showed that, by over view the majority of hero1ร moral is almost the same or similar which is inconsistent with the assumption. If we look at the details of presented format, tasks and responsibilities are different. The presentation shows the development and improvement in various capabilities and abilities which gradually build up from experiences and adventures since childhood to manhood. The main point is to emphasize on heroes' resolute attitudes and ambitions as well as enthusiasm to acheive in martial arts and athletics, and then utilize the unusual skill and talent to help and save the society, mankind, and nation. Ultimately these heroes are perceived as extraordinary person. Moreover the presentation shows how these heroes rectify their dark characters to become a person of great virtue. Due to the illustration by using picture and symbol which is easy for children to understand, hence the heroes in Japanese cartoon books have a positive effect in order to foster and build up a moral intregity and fine character to children. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2541 |
Degree Name: | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การสื่อสารมวลชน |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/71607 |
ISBN: | 9746395505 |
Type: | Thesis |