Title: สถานภาพของผู้สำเร็จการศึกษาจากโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดเทศบาล ปีการศึกษา 2528 ที่ได้ศึกษาต่อและไม่ได้ศึกษาต่อ
Other Titles: Status of graduates pursuing and not pursuing further study from elementary schools under the jurisdiction of munictpal authority acadedic year 1985
Authors: บุญเพ็ง ธานี
Advisors: รุจิระ สุภรณ์ไพบูลย์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: นักเรียนประถมศึกษา -- ไทย
การศึกษาขั้นประถม -- ไทย
โรงเรียนเทศบาล -- ไทย
School children -- Thailand
Education, Elementary -- Thailand
Issue Date: 2530
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสถานภาพของผู้สำเร็จการศึกษาจากโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดเทศบาล ปีการศึกษา 2528 ที่ได้ศึกษาต่อและไม่ได้ศึกษาต่อ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ตัวอย่างประชากร เป็นผู้สำเร็จการศึกษา ปีการศึกษา 2528 จากโรงเรียนประถม สังกัดเทศบาล จำนวน 450 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถามจำนวน 3 ฉบับ เป็นแบบสอบถามนักเรียน 2 ฉบับ สอบถามบิดามารดาหรือผู้ปกครอง จำนวน 1 ฉบับ แบบสอบถามนักเรียน ฉบับที่ 1 สอบถามเกี่ยวกับสถานภาพส่วนตัว ทัศนคติต่อการศึกษาต่อ การส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนจากบิดามารดาหรือผู้ปกครอง ฉบับที่ 2 สอบถามเกี่ยวกับ สภาพการศึกษาต่อของนักเรียนแบบสอบถามบิดามารดาหรือผู้ปกครอง สอบถามเกี่ยวกับสถานภาพทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมของครอบครัว วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละแล้วนำเสนอในรูปของตารางประกอบความเรียง สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. ผู้สำเร็จการศึกษาจากโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดเทศบาล ปีการศึกษา 2528 ได้ศึกษาต่อร้อยละ 75.91 และไม่ได้ศึกษาต่อร้อยละ 24.09 2. นักเรียนที่ได้ศึกษาต่อ ส่วนมากได้เข้าศึกษาในโรงเรียนรัฐบาลประเภทสหศึกษาและเลือกแผนการเรียน คณิตศาสตร์ ภาษาอังกฤษ 3. นักเรียนที่ไม่ได้ศึกษาต่อ ส่วนมากช่วยบิดามารดาประกอบอาชีพเกษตรกรรม ค้าขาย และรับจ้าง นอกจากนั้นบางคนเรียนการศึกษาผู้ใหญ่ ฝึกวิชาชีพและบวชเป็นสามเณร 3. สาเหตุที่ทำให้นักเรียนไม่ได้ศึกษาต่อ เพราะฐานะของบิดามารดายากจน จึงต้องการใช้แรงงานบุตรช่วยประกอบอาชีพ สำหรับนักเรียนที่ไม่ได้ศึกษาต่อนั้นบางคนก็ไม่มีความประสงค์จะศึกษาต่อ และบางคนมีความพิการทางร่างกาย 5. สถานภาพของนักเรียนที่ได้ศึกษาต่อและนักเรียนที่ไม่ได้ศึกษาต่อแตกต่างกัน โดยสถานภาพของนักเรียนที่ได้ศึกษาต่อ ดีกว่า สถานภาพของนักเรียนที่ไม่ได้ศึกษาต่อ คือ สถานภาพเกี่ยวกับสัมฤทธิ์ผลทางการเรียน การสนับสนุนของบิดามารดาหรือผู้ปกครอง สถานภาพทางการสมรสของบิดามารดา อาชีพ รายได้ ระดับการศึกษาของบิดามารดาหรือผู้ปกครอง
Other Abstract: Purpose The purpose of this research was to study the status of graduates persuing and not persuing further study from elementary schools under the jurisdiction of Municipal Authority, academic year 1985. Procedures The samples were 450 graduates from elementary schools under the jurisdiction of Municipal Authority, academic year 1985. The instruments were 3 sets of questionnaires constructed by the researcher. Two sets were used with the students; the first one asked about personal status, attitude toward persuing further study, parental support, and the other asked about further study situation of the students. The second set was used with the parents asking about socio-economic status of the family. Then, the data were analyzed by means of percentage and presented in table combined with essay type. Findings 1. The graduates from elementary schools under the jurisdiction of Municipal Authority, academic year 1985, persued further study 75.91 per cent and did not persue further study 24.09 per cent. 2. Most of the graduates persuing further study entered co-educational public schools in Mathematic and English programs. 3. Most of the graduates not persuing further study helped their parents to earn their living in agriculture, merchandise and being hirelings. Some studied in adult education or vocational education. And some entered into the monkhood. 4. The reason for not persuing further study was that the parents were poor and needed their children to help them earn their living, Moreover, some graduates not persuing further study did not wish to persue themselves, and some were disabled physically. 5. The statuses of the graduates pursuing further study and the graduates not pursuing further study were different; the statuses of the graduates pursuing further study better than the statuses of the graduates not pursuing further study thus as : learning achievement, parental support, and marriage status, occupation, income and educational background of the parents.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.) -- จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2530
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ประถมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/72215
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.1987.161
ISBN: 9745675245
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.1987.161
Type: Thesis