https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/72345
Title: | การนำเสนอรูปแบบการวิจัยปฏิบัติการ สำหรับการพัฒนาครูประถมศึกษาโดยใช้โรงเรียนเป็นฐาน |
Other Titles: | A proposed action research model for school-based elementary school teacher development |
Authors: | สกาวรัตน์ ชุ่มเชย |
Advisors: | สุวัฒนา สุวรรณเขตนิคม |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Suwatana.S@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | วิจัยปฏิบัติการ ครู |
Issue Date: | 2543 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพี่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันปัญหา ความต้องการ และแนวทางการทำวิจัยปฏิบัติการ และนำเสนอรูปแบบการวิจัยปฏิบัติการสำหรับการพัฒนาครูประถมศึกษาโดยใช้โรงเรียนเป็นฐานวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพที่ใช้ประกอบด้วย การศึกษาเอกสารและสื่อวีดีทัศน์ การสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ และการศึกษา ภาคสนาม จากกรณีศึกษาโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา 3 แห่ง การสร้างและนำเสนอรูปแบบการวิจัยปฏิบัติการ และการตรวจสอบรูปแบบการวิจัยปฏิบัติการโดยการสนทนากลุ่มกับคณะครู และตรวจสอบโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.ในสภาพปัจจุบันลักษณะการทำวิจัยปฏิบัติการมีทั้งแบบทำคนเดียว และทำเป็นทีม ทั้งภายในโรงเรียนและกับบุคคลภายนอกโรงเรียน ประเด็นการวิจัยส่วนใหญ่เกี่ยวกับทักษะการคิดในวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ ทักษะการสื่อสารในภาษาไทยและปัญหาพฤติกรรมของนักเรียน วิธีการวิจัยที่ครูใช้ คือ การสำรวจ การศึกษารายกรณี การวิจัยแบบกึ่งทดลองและการวิจัยและพัฒนานวัตกรรม ปัญหาในการทำวิจัย คือ ครูยังขาดความรู้ ความเข้าใจและการช่วยเหลือจากหน่วยงาน ครูมองวิจัยเป็นเรื่องยาก ไม่มีเวลาและภาระงานครูมาก ครูต้องการการสนับสนุนด้าน 1) การอบรม 2) ตัวอย่างผลงานการทำวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียนที่หลากหลาย 3) ที่ปรึกษาและผู้นิเทศติดตามด้านการวิจัย 4) การสนับสนุนด้านปัจจัยจากโรงเรียนโดยเฉพาะเรื่อง นโยบาย การจัดเวลา สื่อ วัสดุอุปกรณ์และการจัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมการวิจัย 2. รูปแบบการวิจัยปฏิบัติการสำหรับการพัฒนาครูโดยใช้โรงเรียนเป็นฐานควรเป็นโปรแกรมการวิจัยที่มีคำถาม กิจกรรมการวิจัยต่อเนื่องเรียงร้อยไปเพี่อสร้างเสริมการเรียนรู้และการสร้างความรู้อย่างต่อเนื่องของครูโปรแกรมการวิจัยควรประกอบด้วย 3 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 การวิจัยปฏิบัติการเพี่อการรู้จักนักเรียนเป็นรายบุคคล ระยะที่ 2 การวิจัยปฏิบัติการเพี่อประเมินการสอนของครู ระยะที่ 3 การวิจัยปฏิบัติการเพี่อสร้างและพัฒนานวัตกรรมในการสอน |
Other Abstract: | The objectives of this research were to study state, problems, needs and ways to do action research and to purpose an action research model for school based teacher development. The qualitative approach was employed. The research activities composed of (1) a study of document and video (2) expert interview (3) a multiple case study of 3 elementary schools (4) constructing a model (5) focus group meeting and expert interview for model justification. The research findings were as follows : 1. The existing action researches were done by an individual teacher and a team of teacher. The research issues related to thinking skills in mathematics and communication skills in Thai subjects and student’s problem behaviors. The employed research methods were a survey, a case study, Quasi-Experimental study and a research and development of an innovation. Problems of doing action researchs were lacking of knowledge and understanding about the action research methodology and lacking of time to do research. Teachers needed supports in (1) training (2) materials that showed various examples of action research reports (3) advisors and supervisors (4) school supports in research policy, time arrangement, media and research related activities. 2. The proposed model of action research for school based teacher development was a continuous-three steps-research program. The first stage focused in action research for getting to know individual students. The second stage focused in action research for Self evaluation in teaching And the third stage focused in action research for innovation development. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2543 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิจัยการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/72345 |
ISBN: | 9741310692 |
Type: | Thesis |