https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/72385
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | บัณฑิต จุลาสัย | - |
dc.contributor.author | อรพินท์ คงวิบูลย์สวัสดิ์ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2541 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9743318461 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (สถ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2541 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | ในประกาศกฏกระทรวงวิทยาศาสตร์ เทคโนโลยีและสิ่งแวดล้อม ตามพระราชบัญญัติส่งเสริมและรักษาคุณภาพสิ่งแวดล้อม พ.ศ.2535 กำหนดให้อาคารสูงริมแม่น้ำ เป็นอาคารประเภทหนึ่งที่ต้องจัดทำรายงานการวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบสิ่งแวดล้อม สุนทรียภาพ เป็นหัวข้อหนึ่งกำหนดให้ทำการประเมิน โดยกำหนดให้ใช้ภาพเชิงซ้อนหรือ ภาพ Graphic แสดงภาพอาคารสูงและบริเวณโดยรอบประกอบการประเมิน อย่างไรก็ตาม วิธีดังกล่าวมีความไม่ชัดเจน จึงทำให้เกิดปัญหาในการประเมินของผู้ชำนาญการ และการพิจารณาของคณะกรรมการฯ การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะพัฒนาเทคนิคการจำลองภาพด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์ เพื่อใช้ในการประเมินผลกระทบสิ่งแวดล้อมทางด้านสุนทรียภาพ สำหรับอาคารสูงริมแม่น้ำ ให้มีวิธีการและขั้นตอน การสร้างภาพที่เหมาะสม และได้ภาพที่ชัดเจนถูกต้อง การศึกษาครั้งนี้อาศัยการค้นคว้ารวบรวมเอกสารและข้อมูลต่าง ๆ เกี่ยวกับรายงานการวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบสิ่งแวดล้อมด้านสุนทรียภาพ โดยเฉพาะภาพที่ใช้ในการประเมิน ศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ ทฤษฏีที่เกี่ยวข้องกับผลกระทบสิ่งแวดล้อมทางด้านสุนทรียภาพ เพื่อกำหนดตัวแปรสำหรับสร้างภาพเกี่ยวกับตำแหน่งและระดับของทัศนาการศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ทฤษฏีทางด้านการมองเห็น และเทคนิคการจำลองภาพด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์ เพื่อให้ได้ภาพที่ถูกต้องใกล้เคียงที่มนุษย์มองเห็นได้จริง ผลจากาการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือ เทคนิค วิธีการและขั้นตอนการสร้างภาพ 3 มิติ ที่ถูกพัฒนาขึ้นให้มีความเหมาะสม เข้าใจได้ง่ายในการนำไปปฏิบัติ โดยเลือกใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ โปรแกรม 3D STUDIO MAX R2 และ AUTOCAD R14 กำหนดขนาดของภาพในสัดส่วนความกว้าง : ความยาว =1 :1.4 ความยาวเลนส์ 26 mm เพื่อสร้างภาพอาคารสูงริงแม่น้ำและสภาพแวดล้อม ทีมีลักษะใกล้เคียงกับภาพที่ตามองเห็นมากที่สุด ใช้ประกอบการประเมิน และการพิจารณาผลกระทบสิ่งแวดล้อมทางด้านสุนทรียภาพได้ เพื่อแสดงเทคนิคดังกล่าวนี้ จึงกำหนดเงื่อนไขต่างๆ ของภาพที่ใช้สาธิต โดยประกอบด้วย อาคาสูง , ตำแหน่งที่ตั้ง, ความกว้างแม่น้ำ และสภาพแวดล้อม ที่มีความแตกต่างกันหลายแบบ รวมทั้งการมองไปยังตัวอาคารสุงในดครงการจากทิศทางต่างๆ โดยที่มีระยะห่างและระดับของการมองที่แตกต่างกัน และนอกจากนี้ ภาพที่สร้างขึ้นได้ยังสามารหนำไปประกอบการประเมินและการพิจารณา ในเรื่องการบดบังมุมมองของอาคารในโครงการที่มีต่อทัศนภาพ โดยการเปรียบเทียบร้อยละของพื้นที่ภาพ (อาคารในโครงการ) กับพื้นภาพ (สภาพแวดล้อม) หรืออาคารในโครงการกับสิ่งก่อสร้างสำคัญ และสิ่งก่อสร้างอื่นๆกับอาคารในโครงการ โดยการหาร้อยละของพื้นที่ที่ซ้อนทับกัน และการประเมินในเรื่องความขัดแย้งเนื่องจากความสูงของโครงการในทัศนภาพ โดยการเปรียบเทียบความสูงของอาคารในโครงการกับระดับความสูงเฉลี่ยของสิ่งก่อสร้างในสภาพแวดล้อม เพื่อให้ค่าของการบดบังมุมมองและความขัดแย้งนี้ เป็นค่าที่วัดได้ในเชิงปริมาณ อย่างไรก็ตาม เกณฑ์ในการพิจารณาตัดสินเรื่องเกี่ยวกับสุนทรียภาพนั้น ยังขึ้นกับทัศนคติเฉพาะบุคคลหรือกลุ่มบุคคลที่ตกลงกัน อันมีพื้นฐานจากการประสบการณ์ ความใส่ใจ และคุณค่าที่ยึดถือ งานศึกษาต่อไปจึงควรได้มีการนำเอาวิธีการ และขั้นตอนของเทคนิคนี้ไปพัฒนาต่อ เพื่อใช้ในกับการประเมินผลกระทบสิ่งแวดล้อมทางด้านสุนทรียภาพหัวข้ออื่น ในลักษณะเดียวกับเรื่องการบดบังมุมมองและความขัดแย้ง หรือเมื่อเป็นอาคารในสภาพแวดล้อมแบบอื้นๆ เช่น ริมทะเล, เชิงเขา และอื่นๆ ต่อไป | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | In the Ministerial Regulation of the Ministry of Science, Technology and Environment, in accordance with an Act of Legislative on Improvement and Maintenance on Environmental Quality of 2535 B.E. Determined that Riverside High Rise Building is a type of building that required an Environmental Impact Assessment report. Aesthetics is a subject that required to assess by making an overlay or graphic image of the building and its general surrounding aress. However, the said method does not show a sufficiently clear picture, which resulted problems facing by assessment specialist and consideration by the Committee. This study has an objective in the development of picture simulation made by a computer for use in the Environmental Impact Assessment in Aesthetics of the Riverside High Rise Building. In order have a proper and correct method and sequences of picture simulation, this requires researches and collections of documents and information from various sources concerning with Environmental Impact Assessment reports, to be determined as variations for picture simulation, in relation to the position, level of viewer and direction of visibility. Making a study and analysis on theory of visibility and computer simulation technique in order to produce a picture that is similar to that of the realistic view. Results from this study shall be the technique, procedures, and sequences of picture simulation in three dimension viewing developed for and easy to understand and can be carried out by the use of 3D STUDIO MAX R2 and AUTOCAD R214 Programs, Pictures shall be in the scale of 1 : 1.4 at lens focal length of 26 mm.,to creature of Riverside High Rise Building and its environment, with general surrounding closest to the real picture, for use in the assessment and consideration on Environmental Impact in Aesthertics. To demonstrate the technique mentioned conditions are specified for the demonstration picture to consist of High Rise Building , location, river width, and general environment in several different scenes, including the various distances and viewing levels. Bestides, the pictures may be used in the assessment and consideration on the overlapping of the buildings in the project with general views, by comparison in percentage of figure and (Building in the project) and ground area (Environment ), or the building in the project with other major structures, and other structures with buildings in the project, by seeking the percentage of overlapping areas, and assessment on the contrast due to the height of the project in the views. By comparing the building height in the project with average height of other structures in the environment, to make the value of this overlapping and contrast to be a quantitative measurement. However, standard for the consideration of matters concerning with aesthetics also depends on attitudes of the individuals or groups of persons to be agreed upon, based on experiences,, attentions and beholding value. Future study should be carried out with further development of the methods and sequences of this technique, for use in the assessment of other subjects on Environmental Impact Assessment in Aesthetics in the same nature with Overlapping and Contrast. Or with buildings in other types of environment, such as, at seaside, mountainside and others. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.subject | การวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบสิ่งแวดล้อม | - |
dc.subject | แบบจำลองทางคอมพิวเตอร์ | - |
dc.subject | Environmental impact analysis | - |
dc.subject | Computer simulation | - |
dc.title | การประเมินผลกระทบสิ่งแวดล้อมทางด้านสุนทรียภาพโดยวิธีจำลองภาพด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์ : อาคารสูงริมแม่น้ำ | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Environmental impact assessment in aesthetics by computer simulation : reverside high-rise buliding | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | สถาปัตยกรรม | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |