https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/73642
Title: | ความต้องการเกี่ยวกับการจัดโปรแกรมการเตรียมตัวก่อนเกษียณอายุราชการ ของข้าราชการต่างกลุ่มอายุ สังกัดกรมการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ |
Other Titles: | Needs for preretiremint programs of civil servants in different age groups, the non-formal education department, ministry of education |
Authors: | มาลี ใหญ่สูงเนิน |
Advisors: | สุรกุล เจนอบรม มาณี ไชยธีรานุวัฒศิริ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | ข้าราชการ -- การเกษียณอายุ Public officers -- Retirement |
Issue Date: | 2535 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการของข้าราชการต่างกลุ่มอายุ สังกัดกรมการศึกษานอก โรงเรียน กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ เกี่ยวกับการจัดโปรแกรมการเตรียมตัวก่อนเกษียณอายุราชการด้านร่างกายและจิตใจ ด้านการเงิน ด้านงานอดิเรก ด้านที่อยู่อาศัย และด้านการมีส่วนร่วมในสังคมประชากร ได้แก่ ข้า ราชการระดับ 1-6 ที่ปฏิบัติงานในศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนภาคทั้ง 5 ภาค และศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียน กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 389 คน แยกเป็นกลุ่มอายุต่ำกว่า 28 ปี 24 คน กลุ่มอายุ 28-38 ปี 117 คน กลุ่มอายุ 39-49 ปี 182 คน และกลุ่มอายุ 50-60 ปี 66 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามที่ ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง จำนวน 3 ชุด วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และค่าส่วนเบี่ยง เบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1.ข้าราชการสังกัดกรมการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน กลุ่มอายุต่ำกว่า 28 ปี และกลุ่มอายุ 28-38 ปี มี ความต้องการเกี่ยวกับการจัดโปรแกรมการเตรียมตัวก่อนเกษียณอายุราชการมากในด้านร่างกายและจิตใจ ด้านการเงิน ด้านงานอดิเรก และด้านที่อยู่อาศัย สำหรับด้านการมีส่วนร่วมในสังคมมีความต้องการปาน กลาง 2.ข้าราชการสังกัดกรมการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน กลุ่มอายุ 39-49 ปี และกลุ่มอายุ 50-60 ปี มีความ ต้องการเกี่ยวกับการจัดโปรแกรมการเตรียมตัวก่อนเกษียณอายุราชการมากทุกด้าน |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research is to study the needs of civil servants in different age groups, the Non-formal Education Department, Ministry of Education for the preretirement programs in terms of physical and mental conditions, finance, hobbies, residences, and social participation. The population group consists of 389 civil servants, ranking 1-6 in the personnel Classification system, who work in the Non-formal Education Centers in all the 5 regions and in Bangkok. They are classified according to their age groups : 24 civil servants who are under 28, 117 whose ages range between 28 and 38, 182 between 39 and 49 and 66 who are between 50 and 60 years old. The researcher conducts this research through three sets of questionnaires. The information gathered is analysed through the finding of the percentage, means and standard deviation values. The results are as follows: 1.Civil servants of the Non-formal Education Department from the under 28 and 28- 38 age groups have a great need for the preretirement program concerning physical and mental, financial, hobbies and residential aspects. Their need for social participation is moderate. 2.Civil servants of the Non-formal Education Department from the 39-49 and 50-60 age groups have a great need for preretirement programs is every aspect. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2535 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/73642 |
ISBN: | 9745810096 |
Type: | Thesis |