https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/73833
Title: | การศึกษาการจัดกิจกรรมดนตรีสำหรับนักเรียนอนุบาลในโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ |
Other Titles: | Study of the organization of music activities for kindergarteners in schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission |
Authors: | อุษณีย์ จันทรวิลักษณ์ |
Advisors: | ประคอง สุทธสาร ณรุทธ์ สุทธจิตต์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล Narutt.S@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | โรงเรียนอนุบาล -- กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ดนตรี -- การศึกษาและการสอน เพลงสำหรับเด็ก -- การศึกษาและการสอน Kindergarten -- Activity programs in education Music -- Study and teaching Children's songs -- Study and teaching |
Issue Date: | 2534 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาสภาพการจัดกิจกรรมดนตรีสำหรับนักเรียนอนุบาลในโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยผู้ บริหารโรงเรียนที่ปฏิบัติงานด้านอนุบาลศึกษา 77 คน ครูผู้สอนชั้นอนุบาลศึกษา 271 คน รวมทั้งหมด 348 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามที่มีลักษณะเป็นแบบตรวจสอบ แบบปลายเปิด แบบ ประเมิน ค่าและแบบเติมคำ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละและค่าเฉลี่ย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้บริหารส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีเป้าหมายและนโยบายในการปรับแผนการจัดประสบการณ์ ชั้นอนุบาลในด้านการจัดกิจกรรมดนตรีให้เหมาะสมตามหลักการเรียนการสอนดนตรีในระดับปฐมวัย สาเหตุ เพราะไม่ได้จัดกิจกรรมดนตรีเป็นรายวิชา และขาดบุคลากรทางการสอนดนตรี ครูอนุบาลไม่เคยรับการอบรม เกี่ยวกับการสอนดนตรี ด้านลักษณะการจัดกิจกรรมดนตรีสำหรับนักเรียนอนุบาลพบว่า ครูผู้สอนส่วนใหญ่ไม่ได้สอนเนื้อหา และทักษะดนตรีโดยตรง แต่จัดกิจกรรมดนตรีเพื่อสาระด้านอื่น ๆ เช่น ใช้เพลงในการสอนโดยบูรณาการ ร่วมกับการเคลื่อนไหวและจังหวะ ไม่มีการทดสอบความรู้ความเข้าใจในด้านทักษะดนตรี และไม่มีการบันทึก พัฒนาการการเรียนรู้ทางดนตรี สิ่งที่ผู้บริหารและครูผู้สอนเห็นว่าเป็นปัญหามากคือ ขาดการนิเทศจากศึกษานิเทศก์ อุปกรณ์การ สอนทางดนตรีไม่เพียงพอกับจำนวนนักเรียน บุคลากรไม่มีวุฒิทางดนตรีศึกษาและขาดความรู้ทางปรัชญา ดนตรีในระดับอนุบาล |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to study the organization of music activities for kindergarteners in schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission. The sample consisted of 77 school administrators in charge of early childhood education program and 271 kindergarten teachers, totaling 348 people. The research instruments were examined, open-ended, rating scale and filled in the blank questionnaires. The data were analyzed by using means and percentage. The results revealed that most of the administrators did not have any aims or policies in arranging he appropriate music activities according to music learning and teaching principles at the early childhood education. This dued to not including such activities as a subject in the curriculum; there were not enough music teachers or music specialists; and the classroom teachers had not been trained in music teaching. For music activities, it was also found that most of the teachers did not truly teach music contents nor music skills. On the other hand, they used music activities for other purposes i.e. integrating music with movements and rhythmic training. Moreover, there was neither evaluating music skills nor recording students’ music development. Both administrators and teachers agreed that the serious problems were lack of appropriate music supervision and music materials. The teachers did not have music education degrees and firm foundations in music philosophy at early childhood level. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ประถมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/73833 |
ISBN: | 9745787469 |
Type: | Thesis |