https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/73882
Title: | การสำรวจสภาพการเรียนการสอนวิชาภาษาไทย ตามหลักสูตรนาฎศิลป์ขั้นต้น วิทยาลัยนาฎศิลป กรมศิลปากร |
Other Titles: | A survey of Thai language instruction condition in primary dramatic arts curriculum, Dramatic Arts Colleges, Primary Department of Fine Aris |
Authors: | หทัยรัตน์ ทับพร |
Advisors: | สุจริต เพียรชอบ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | วิทยาลัยนาฎศิลป -- หลักสูตร ภาษาไทย -- การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา) กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน Dramatic Arts Colleges -- Curricula Activity programs in education Thai language -- Study and teaching (Secondary) |
Issue Date: | 2534 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสำรวจสภาพการเรียนการสอนวิชาภาษาไทย ตามหลักสูตรนาฎศิลปชั้นต้น วิทยาลัยนาฎศิลป กรมศิลปากร ในด้านการใช้หลักสูตรและหนังสือเรียน วิธีสอนและกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน การใช้สื่อการสอน การจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร การวัดและประเมินผล ผู้วิจัยสร้างแบบ สอบถาม และส่งไปให้ผู้บริหารจำนวน 20 คน ครูภาษาไทย จำนวน 42 คน และนักเรียน จำนวน 478 คน ข้อมูลที่ได้นำมาวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน แล้วนำเสนอ ในรูปตารางประกอบความเรียง ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1.ด้านการใช้หลักสูตรและหนังสือเรียน ผู้บริหารและครูภาษาไทยมีความเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่าการจัด บริการด้านการใช้หลักสูตร มีการปฏิบัติน้อย ส่วนการจัดบริการด้านการใช้หนังสือเรียน ผู้บริหารเห็นว่ามีการ ปฏิบัติมาก แต่ครูภาษาไทยและนักเรียนเห็นว่า มีการปฏิบัติน้อย 2.ด้านวิธีสอนและกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ผู้บริหาร ครูภาษาไทย และนักเรียน มีความเห็นสอด คล้องกันว่า การใช้เทคนิคและวิธีสอนของครูภาษาไทย มีการปฏิบัติน้อย ส่วนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ผู้บริหารเห็นว่ามีการปฏิบัติมาก แต่ครูภาษาไทยและนักเรียนเห็นว่ามีการปฏิบัติน้อย 3.ด้านการใช้สื่อการสอน ผู้บริหาร ครูภาษาไทย และนักเรียน มีความเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่าการใช้สื่อ การสอนของครูภาษาไทย มีการปฏิบัติน้อย 4.ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร ผู้บริหาร ครูภาษาไทย และนักเรียน มีความเห็นสอดคล้องกัน ว่า มีการปฏิบัติน้อย 5.ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล ผู้บริหาร ครูภาษาไทย และนักเรียน มีความเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่า มี การปฏิบัติมาก |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to survey the Thai language instruction condition in Primary Dramatic Arts curriculum, Dramatic Arts Colleges, Department of Fine Arts, in the aspects of curriculum implementation and text-books, methods of teaching and instructional activities, utilization of Questionnairs were constructed and sent to 20 administrators, 42 Thai language teachers and 478 students. The obtained data were analyzed by means of percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and then presented in tables and descriptive forms. The results of the research were as follows : 1.In the aspect of the curriculum implementation and textbooks, the administrators, the Thai language teachers and the students agreed that the service in curriculum implementation was provided at the low level. However, the administrators were of the opinions that the service in providing textbooks was at the high level, while the Thai language teachers and students agreed that it was provided at the low level. 2.In the aspect of teaching methods and instructional activities, the administrators, the Thai language teachers and the students agreed that techniques and teaching methods were of the opinions that the instructional activities were organized at the high level, while the Thai language teachers and the students agreed at the low level. 3.In the aspect of utilization of instructional media, the administrators, the Thai language teachers were utilized at the low level. 4.In the aspect of co-curricular activities, the administrators, the Thai language teachers and the students agreed that the co-curricular activities were organized at the low level. 5.In the aspect of measurement and evaluation, the administrators, the Thai language Teachers and the students agreed that the measurement and evaluation was operated at the high level. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การสอนภาษาไทย |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/73882 |
ISBN: | 9745786799 |
Type: | Thesis |