Title: สภาพและปัญหาการบริหารงานบุคลากร โรงเรียนในเครือคณะภคิณีเซนต์ปอล เดอ ชาร์ตร
Other Titles: States and problems of personnel administration in Saint Paul De Chartre sisters' schools
Authors: สุนากรรณ ศิวะบวร
Advisors: อมรชัย ตันติเมธ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: คณะภคนีเซนต์ปอล เดอ ชาร์ตร
การบริหารงานบุคคล
โรงเรียนเอกชน -- การบริหารงานบุคคล
Saint Paul De Chartre sisters' schools
Personnel management
Private schools -- Personnel management
Issue Date: 2533
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยคือ (1) เพื่อศึกาสภาพของการบริหารงานบุคลากรโรงเรียนในเครือคณะภคินีเซนต์ปอล เดอ ชาร์ตร (2) เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาการบริหารงานบุคลากรโรงเรียนในเครือคณะภคินีเซนต์ปอล เดอ ชาร์ตร ผลการวิจัยพบว่าสภาพการบริหารงานบุคลากรโรงเรียนในเครือคณะภคินีเซนต์ปอล เดอ ชาร์ตร ทั้ง 4 ด้านคือ การสรรหา การธำรงรักษา การพัฒนา และการให้พ้นจากงาน ปรากฎดังนี้ การสรรหา ส่วนใหญ่มี การกำหนดนโยบาย การวางแผนกำลังคน การมอบหมายงานที่สมดุลย์กับกำลังคนมีการคัดเลือกบุคลากรใหม่โดยการทดสอบและทดลองปฏิบัติงาน การธำรงรักษา ส่วนใหญ่มีการปฐมนิเทศโดยผู้บริหารมีอัตราเงินเดือนเท่าเทียมกับรัฐบาล มีสวัสดิการด้านการเงิน บุคลากรได้ทำงานตามความรู้ความสามารถเมื่อมีผลงานดีเด่นได้รับการยกย่องชมเชยและมอบสิ่งตอบแทน การพัฒนา มีการส่งบุคลากรไปประชุมอบรมสัมมนาทางวิชาการมีห้องวิชาการและห้องสมุดสำหรับครูมีการประชุมแลกเปลี่ยนความคิดเห็นและสนับสนุนให้ใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอนและเทคโนโลยีโดยครูผลิตขึ้นเองและทางโรงเรียนจัดให้ การให้พ้นจากงาน มีการกำหนดระเบียบหลักเกณฑ์เกี่ยวกับการให้พ้นจากงานมีบุคลากรลาออกไปทำงานอื่นปีละประมาณร้อยละ 1-5 สาเหตุที่ลาออกเพราะเปลี่ยนอาชีพและได้งานอื่นที่ดีกว่า มีการจัดบริการเกี่ยวกับสวัสดิการต่างๆ แก่ครูที่พ้นจากงานและพ้นจากตำแหน่ง บุคลากรที่เกษียณอายุมีน้อยและการเชิญบุคลากรที่พ้นจากงานมาร่วมกิจกรรมน้อยเช่นกัน ปัญหาการบริหารงานบุคลากรด้านการสรรหาและธำรงรักษาอยู่ในระดับน้อยและปัญหาด้านการพัฒนาและการให้พ้นจากงานอยู่ในระดับน้อยที่สุด
Other Abstract: Aims : (1) To study the states of Personnel Administration in Saint Paul de Chartre Sisters’ School (2) To study the problems of Personnel Administration in Saint Paul de Chartre Sisters’ Schools. Findings: State of Personnel Administration in Saint Paul de Chartre Sisters’ Schools concerns four tasks. There are personnel recruitment, maintenance, development and withdrawal. Recruitment: Man Power Planning – it is the plan in accepting employees according to their abilities and experiences. Every employee should be under probation until the administrators are satisfied with his or her performances and behavior. Maintenance: Orientation for new employees to introduce the school’s teaching ploicies and school regulations. The salary is regulated by the government and includes fringe benefits. Development: Employees are sent for seminars about teaching methods. There are exclusive library and instructional rooms for the teachers. Meetings are held from time to time in order to share different ideas with make the teaching mor profitable to the students. Withdrawal: They have their own regulations about retirement. Each year about 1-5 % of employees resign. The reasons include getting a better job. Retiring employees receive many kinds of benefits from the school according to the reasons for their resignation. A few old age employees retire and they seldom retain and interest in school affairs. Problems about Recruitment and Maintenance are very few. Problems about Development and Withdrawal are very rare.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74384
ISBN: 9745774642
Type: Thesis