Title: การนำเสนอโปรแกรมบูรณาการการศึกษาเพื่อชีวิตครอบครัวกับวิชาสังคมศึกษา สำหรับโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Titles: Proposed integrated program of family life education and social studies for lower secondary schools
Authors: รุจี แพรอด
Advisors: ลาวัณย์ วิทยาวุฑฒิกุล
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: ครอบครัว -- การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา)
สังคมศึกษา -- การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา)
Families -- Study and teaching (Secondary)
Social Studies -- Study and teaching (Secondary)
Issue Date: 2532
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อนำเสนอโปรแกรมบูรณาการการศึกษาเพื่อชีวิตครอบครัวกับวิชาสังคมศึกษา สำหรับโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ผู้วิจัยได้จัดทำโครงร่างของเนื้อหาการศึกษาเพื่อชีวิตครอบครัวเสนอให้ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิตรวจแก้ไข แล้วนำไปบูรณาการกับเนื้อหาวิชาสังคมศึกษาตามหลักสูตรเฉพาะหัวข้อที่สอดคล้องกัน และนำไปให้ครูสังคมศึกษาประเมินความเหมาะสมแล้วจึงนำมาจัดทำเป็นโปรแกรมฉบับร่างขึ้นเพื่อให้ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิประเมินความเหมาะสมเป็นขั้นสุดท้าย และนำเสนอเป็นโปรแกรมฉบับสมบูรณ์ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า โปรแกรมบูรณาการการศึกษาเพื่อชีวิตครอบครัวกับวิชาสังคมศึกษาสำหรับโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ที่ผู้วิจัยนาเสนอ เป็นโปรแกรมที่บูรณาการเนื้อหาการศึกษาเพื่อชีวิตครอบครัวกับเนื้อหาวิชาสังคมศึกษาในลักษณะสอดคล้องกันในแต่ละหน่วยการเรียน โดยยึดเอาเป้าหมายของการศึกษาเพื่อชีวิตครอบครัว 5 ประการที่ผู้วิจัยกำหนดขึ้นเป็นหลักในการสร้างโปรแกรมย่อยสำหรับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1, 2 และ 3 ในแต่ละโปรแกรมย่อยประกอบด้วย 3, 4 และ 5 เป้าหมายต่อเนื่องกันไปแบบขดลวด (spiral) แต่ละหน่วยการเรียนของโปรแกรมประกอบด้วย ความคิดรวบยอดจุดประสงค์การเรียนรู้ เนื้อหาบูรณาการ กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน สื่อการเรียนการสอน การวัดและประเมินผล โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิประเมินประสิทธิภาพของโปรแกรมที่นำเสนอดังกล่าวว่าอยู่ในเกณฑ์เหมาะสมมาก
Other Abstract: The purpose of the research was to propose the program of the integration of family life education and social studies for lower secondary schools. The researcher set up a framework of family life education content which after being justified by specialists was then integrated with the content of social studies curriculum, particularly the compatible topics. The integrated content which would be designated as the content of the proposed program was preliminarily evaluated by social studies teachers. Then, the program of integration of family life education and social studies content was drafted and finally evaluated by the specialists before proposing as a complete program. The result of the research was the proposed integrated program of the family life education and social studies for lower secondary schools which integrated the content of family life education and social studies in each topic based on five principal objectives of family life education set up by the research spirally in 3 sub-programs for Matayomsuksa 1, 2 and 3. The objectives of the sub-programs were 3, 4 and 5 accordingly. Each sub-program consists of major concepts of family life education, learning objectives, integrated content of family life education and social studies, the instructional activities, and the evaluation. The proposed program was evaluated as very effective by the specialists.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การสอนสังคมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74868
ISBN: 9745763535
Type: Thesis