https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74875
Title: | การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารโรงเรียนในโครงการเรียนร่วม สำหรับนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางการเห็น |
Other Titles: | Study of state and problems in administation of mainstreaming schools for visually impaired students |
Authors: | จรัล ทองปิยะภูมิ |
Advisors: | สนานจิตร สุคนธทรัพย์ เบญจา ชลธาร์นนท์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Snanchit.S@chula.ac.th ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | โรงเรียน -- การบริหาร เด็กที่มีความบกพร่องทางสายตา การเรียนร่วมของเด็กพิเศษ School management and organization Children with visual disabilities Mainstreaming in education |
Issue Date: | 2531 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารโรงเรียนในโครงการเรียนร่วมสำหรับนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางการเห็น ประชากรในการวิจัยที่ได้รับการสัมภาษณ์ ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน 23 คน ผู้ช่วยผู้บริหาร 24 คน ครูประจำชั้น 44 คน และครูการศึกษาพิเศษ 18 คน จากโรงเรียนในโครงการเรียนร่วม 25 โรงทั่วประเทศ แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้างที่ใช้แบ่งออกเป็น 5 ประเด็น ตามงานบริหารโรงเรียน ได้แก่ 1) งานวิชาการ 2) งานบุคลากร 3) งานกิจการนักเรียน 4) งานธุรการ และ 5) งานความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน ผลจากการวิจัยพบว่า สิ่งที่โรงเรียนในโครงการเรียนร่วมจัดให้เหมาะสมแล้ว ได้แก่ การจัดรูปแบบการเรียนร่วม การเตรียมความพร้อมนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางการเห็น การปกครองนักเรียน และการจัดบริการโดยตรงของครูการศึกษาพิเศษ ส่วนสิ่งที่โรงเรียนในโครงการเรียนร่วมควรจัดให้มีหรือปรับปรุงแก้ไข ได้แก่ การกำหนดเป้าหมายทางการศึกษาสำหรับนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางการเห็น การเน้นความสำคัญของอาชีวศึกษาและการอาชีพ การจัดทำแผนการศึกษารายบุคคล การจัดตั้งคณะทำงานโครงการเรียนร่วมภายในโรงเรียน การจัดสื่อวัสดุอุปกรณ์พิเศษ การนิเทศ การจัดอัตรากำลังครูการศึกษาพิเศษ การจัดทำพรรณนางานของบุคลากรในโรงเรียน การฝึกอบรมบุคลากรในโรงเรียน การสำรวจเด็กที่มีความบกพร่องทางการเห็น การจัดบริการช่วยเหลือ การจัดทำระบบข้อมูลที่จำเป็นต่อการประเมินนักเรียน การปรับสภาพอาคารสถานที่ การปรับสภาพแวดล้อมภายในห้องเรียน และการเตรียมผู้ปกครอง |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this study was to explore the current situation and problems in administration of mainstreaming schools for visually impaired students. The study population consisted of 23 school principals, 24 assistant principals, 44 regular classroom teachers, and 18 special teachers who were interviewed from all the 25 mainstreaming schools in Thailand. The structured interview form used in this study was divided according to the 5 task areas of school administration, namely, 1) academic. affairs, 2) personnel administration, 3) student activities, 4) business affairs, and 5) public relations. The results of the study indicated that mainstreaming schools had properly organized the following: mainstreaming programs, preparation of visually impaired students, school discipline, and direct services of special teachers. While the areas that needed to be provided or improved included the following stating educational goals for visually impaired students, emphasis on vocational education, individualized education program, mainstreaming team, Special aids, educational supervision, ratio of special teachers to students, job descriptions, personnel training, survey of visually impaired students, ancillary services, information system, adaptation of school plant, co-ordination of classroom environment, and preparation of parents. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74875 |
ISBN: | 9745691232 |
Type: | Thesis |