Title: การวิเคราะห์เป้าประสงค์ทางการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนของไทย
Other Titles: Analysis of Thai non-formal education goal
Authors: ชัยยศ อิ่มสุวรรณ์
Advisors: อุ่นตา นพคุณ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน -- ไทย
Non-formal education -- Thailand
Issue Date: 2531
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายที่จะตอบคำถามเกี่ยวกับเป้าประสงค์ทางการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน ของไทยคือ (๑) สังคมคาดหวังให้การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนมีบทบาทในการสร้างสังคมไทยปัจจุบัน อย่างไร (๒) ผู้ที่ได้รับบริการจากการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนของไทยในปัจจุบันมีคุณลักษณะที่ พึงประสงค์อย่างไร โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยแบบวิเคราะห์เอกสาร จากเอกสารทางด้าน แผน นโยบาย หลักสูตร และเอกสารวิชาการที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สังคมถือว่าการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของการศึกษาทั้งหมดที่รัฐจัดให้โดยมุ่งให้ ประสานสัมพันธ์กับการศึกษาในระบบโรงเรียนเพื่อพัฒนาคนให้มีคุณสมบัติขั้นพื้นฐานในการพัฒนาสังคม เศรษฐกิจ และการเมืองการปกครอง บุคคลที่รับบริการควรมีคุณลักษณะดังนี้ (๑) รู้จักเข้าใจตนเอง รู้จักคิดตัดสินใจแก้ปัญหา (๒) มีความเข้าใจศรัทธาต่อคุณธรรมทางศาสนาและคุณธรรมทางสังคมเป็นพลเมืองดีของรัฐ (๓) มีความรู้ พื้นฐานในการแสวงหาความรู้และการพัฒนาอาชีพ (๔) มีชีวิตที่สมบูรณทางวุฒิภาวะเพื่อดำรงอยู่ในสังคมได้อย่างมีความสุข
Other Abstract: The objective of this study was to study the Thai Non-Formal Education Goal; which were (1) what is the expectation of the Thai society towards the roles of Non-Formal Education in social development? (2) what is the desired characteristics of the Non-Formal Education clients? This study was a documentary analysis of documents on Non-Formal Education plans, policies and curriculums, and various Non-Formal Education academic documents. The study revealed that The society perceived Non-Formal Education as a part of the national education system. Furthermore, Non-Formal Education should be related to the Formal Education so as to develop manpower in terms of social, economic and political development. The desired characteristics of the Non-Formal Education clients were (1) realizing and understanding their roles in the society, and the ability in making decision to problem-solving, (2) understanding and have faith in social moral and religion in order to become good Thai citizens, (3) having enough fundamental knowledge in order to gain more knowledge and to be able to develop their vocation, (4) living a mature and satisfied happy life in the society.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/75004
ISBN: 9745691054
Type: Thesis