DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ดุษฎี ชาญลิขิต-
dc.contributor.author: สุนทรี ไวปัญญา-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะอักษรศาสตร์-
dc.date.issued: 2542-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9743349669-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.) -- จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2542
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบทางพื้นที่ของแหล่งที่มาและตลาดรับซื้อผลไม้อีกทั้งยังวิเคราะห์บทบาทของตลาดสี่มุมเมือง(รังสิต) ในฐานะที่เป็นตลาดผลไม้กลางของกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล การวิจัยนี้กระทำโดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบบังเอิญกับผู้ค้าผลไม้พื้นที่ศึกษาและจัดเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากหน่วยงานต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง ขั้นตอนการศึกษาวิจัยสามารถจำแนกออกเป็น 4 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นตอนแรก เลือกสุ่มตัวอย่างผู้ค้าผลไม้ในตลาดกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑลจำนวน 43 ตลาด ในขั้นตอนนี้ผลจากการสัมภาษณ์มี 2 ส่วนคือส่วนแรก หาความสัมพันธ์ของแหล่งที่มาของผลไม้ที่จำหน่ายในตลาดต่างๆ ที่เลือกสุ่ม โดยแยกแหล่งที่มาเป็น 2 แหล่งคือตลาดสี่มุมเมือง (รังสิต) และตลาดอื่นๆ ส่วนที่สองนำตลาดที่เป็นแหล่งที่มาของผลไม้ มาจัดลำดับชั้น ขั้นตอนที่สอง ทำการคัดเลือกตลาดที่มีจำนวนลำดับชั้นสูงสุดจำนวน 3 ตลาด ได้แก่ตลาดสี่มุมเมือง (รังสิต) ตลาดองค์การตลาดและตลาดมหานาค ขั้นตอนที่สามทำการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยด้วยวิธี Goal Programming ด้วยการกำหนดปัจจัยจำนวน 8 ปัจจัย ขั้นตอนที่สี่ให้น้ำหนักกับปัจจัยดังกล่าวแล้วเปรียบเทียบตลาดทั้งสามในแง่ความมีศักยภาพเหนือกว่าหรือด้อยกว่าหรือเท่าเทียมกัน ผลลัพธ์ที่ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบบังเอิญพบว่าตลาดสี่มุมเมือง(รังสิต) ทำหน้าที่รองรับผลไม้จากทุกภาคของประเทศและผลจากการวิเคราะห์ด้วยการหาความสัมพันธ์ของผลไม้ที่จำหน่ายในตลาดกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑลและการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยด้วย Goal Programming สรุปได้ว่าตลาดสี่มุมเมือง(รังสิต) มีบทบาทเป็นตลาดกลางขายส่งผลไม้มากที่สุดรองลงไปได้แก่ ตลาดองค์การตลาดและตลาดมหานาค-
dc.description.abstractalternative: The aim of the research is to study spatial patterns of fruits’ origins and wholesale markets which include the role of Talat Rangsit (or so-called ‘Si Mum Muang market’) analysis as the central fruit market of Bangkok Metropolis and its vicinity. The research was conducted by means of accidental sampling with fruit sellers using questionnaires and also performed data collection from related organizations. The process of the research was divided into 4 parts: firstly fruit sellers of 43 markets within Bangkok Metropolis and its vicinity were interviewed. At this stage, interviewed process yielded two results. The first result was dealing with the relationship of original and amount of fruits sold in sampling markets; Si Mum Muang market and non-Si-Mum-Muang markets. The second one was to set a hierarchical order of the sampling markets. Secondly, the Si Mum Muang market, Ongkarn Talat market and Mahanak market were chosen as the three-top order markets. Thirdly, Goal Programming approach was introduced to fulfill eight specific factors. Fourthly, each factor was weighted to all selected markets according to their own potentials. With the help of the Goal Programming procedure, three pairs of selected markets were compared where the potential of markets were calculated whether they had greater than or less than or equal potential. In brief the result derived by accidental sampling is now found that Si Mum Muang market functions as the central market for all regions of Thailand According to the results fulfilled by the relationship of original and amount of fruits sold in Bangkok Metropolis and its vicinity and the Goal Programming analysis can be concluded that Si Mum Muang market is tilled as the biggest central fruit market among the others: Ongkarn Talat market and Mahanak market respectively.-
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.1999.519-
dc.subject: ตลาดสี่มุมเมือง (รังสิต)
dc.subject: การค้าผลไม้ -- ไทย
dc.subject: สินค้าเกษตร
dc.subject: ผลไม้ -- การตลาด-
dc.subject: Fruit trade -- Thailand-
dc.subject: Produce trade-
dc.subject: Fruit -- Marketing-
dc.title: บทบาทของตลาดรังสิตในฐานะตลาดผลไม้กลาง
dc.title.alternative: Role of Talat Rangsit as the central fruit market
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: ภูมิศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.email.advisor: ไม่มีข้อมูล-
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.1999.519-