Title: ทักษะปฏิบัติในการปฏิบัติการทดลองเคมีของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย โรงเรียนสาธิตสังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย
Other Titles: Manipulative skill in chemical laboratory experiment of upper secondary school students of the demonstration schools under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of the University Affairs
Authors: พรพรหม สัมฤทธิ์
Advisors: จันทร์เพ็ญ เชื้อพานิช
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Chanpen.C@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: วิทยาศาสตร์ -- การทดลอง
เคมี -- การทดลอง
วิทยาศาสตร์ -- การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา)
Issue Date: 2540
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ศึกษาทักษะปฏิบัติในการปฏิบัติการทดลองเคมี ของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย โรงเรียนสาธิตสังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย ในด้านการใช้วัสดุและอุปกรณ์วิทยาศาสตร์ การใช้ทักษะที่ต้องใช้ประกอบการใช้วัสดุและอุปกรณ์วิทยาศาสตร์ การใช้สารเคมี การติดตั้งอุปกรณ์วิทยาศาสตร์ การดำเนินการทดลองและการดัดแปลงอุปกรณ์ได้ตามความเหมาะสม ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 แผนการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ ปีการศึกษา 2539 จำนวน 22 กลุ่มการทดลอง ซึ่งสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้นมาจากโรงเรียนสาธิตสังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า ตัวอย่างประชากรส่วนใหญ่มีทักษณะการใช้วัสดุและอุปกรณ์วิทยาศาสตร์ ทักษะที่ต้องใช้ประกอบกับทักษะการใช้วัสดุและอุปกรณ์วิทยาศาสตร์ ทักษะการใช้สารเคมี ทักษะการติดตั้งอุปกรณ์วิทยาศาสตร์ ทักษะการดำเนินการทดลอง และทักษะการดัดแปลงอุปกรณ์ได้ตามความเหมาะสม ในการปฏิบัติการเคมีครบทั้ง 4 ด้านคือ ด้านความสามารถ ด้านความชำนาญและความคล่องแคล่ว ด้านความระมัดระวังในเรื่องความปลอดภัย และด้านความเป็นระเบียบเรียบร้อย ยกเว้น ทักษะการดำเนินการทดลอง พบว่า ตัวอย่างประชากรส่วนใหญ่ยังขาดทักษะ เกี่ยวกับความชำนาญและความคล่องแคล่ว
Other Abstract: To study manipulative skill in chemical laboratory experiment of upper secondary school students of the demonstration schools under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of the University Affairs in the aspects of using materials and equipments, involving skills with skill in using materials and equipments, chemical substance, instrumental instoration, experimenting, and instrumental application. The sample were 22 experimental groups of mathayom suksa four science program students in the 1996 academic year which were stratified randomly sampled from the demonstration schools under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of the University affairs in Bangkok Metropolis. The collected data were analyzed by using arithemetic percentage. The research findings were as follows : Most students have skill in using materials and equipments, involving skills with skill in using materials and equipments, chemical substance skill, science instrumental instoration skill, experimental process skill and instrumental application skill. They had these skills in chemical laboratory experiment in all 4 aspects which were : proficiency, fluency, safety in experimenting and orderliness. Exceptionally in experimental process skill, most students lack of fluency.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2540
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การศึกษาวิทยาศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/7793
ISBN: 9746372432
Type: Thesis