https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/77942
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Ratinan Boonklurb | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | Sirirat Singhun | - |
dc.contributor.author | Akkaporn Wongpradit | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science | - |
dc.date.issued | 2013 | - |
dc.description.abstract | A simple graph G with q edges called an edge-odd graceful graph if there is a bijection if from the edge set of the graph to the set 1, 3, 5,0…,2q-1 such that, when each vertex is assigned the sum of all values of the edges incident to it modulo 2q. the resulting vertex labels are distinct In this thesis, we define some prisms and some prism- like graphs and show that they are edge-odd graceful graphs | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | กราฟอย่างง่าย G ที่มี q เส้นเชื่อม เรียกว่ากราฟสวยงามแบบคี่บนเส้นเชื่อม เมื่อมีฟังก์ชันหนึ่งต่อหนึ่ง f จากเชตของเส้นเชื่อมของกราฟไปทั่วถึงเซต 1, 3, 5,0…,2q-1 ซึ่ง เมื่อจุดยอดแต่ละจุดถูกกำกับ ด้วยตัวเลขที่เป็นผลรวมของค่าของฟังก์ชัน f บนเส้นเชื่อมทุกเส้นที่ตกกระทบกับจุดนั้นมอดุโล 2q แล้วตัวเลขเหล่านั้นแตกต่างกันทั้งหมด ในวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ได้นิยามกราฟปริซึมบางชนิด และกราฟคล้ายปริซึม บางชนิด แล้วพิสูจน์ว่ากราฟเหล่านี้เป็นกราฟสวยงสมแบบคี่บนเส้นเชื่อม | - |
dc.language.iso | en | en_US |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University. | en_US |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2013.1977 | - |
dc.subject | Graph theory | en_US |
dc.subject | ทฤษฎีกราฟ | en_US |
dc.title | Edge-Odd Graceful Labelings of some prisms and some Prism-Like Graph | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | การกำกับอย่างสวยงามแบบคี่บนเส้นเชื่อมของปริซึมบางชนิดและกราฟคล้ายปริซึมบางชนิด | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | Master of Science | en_US |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | Mathematics | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2013.1977 | - |