https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/80018
Title: | สมบัติของจีโอพอลิเมอร์คอนกรีตเสริมเส้นใยที่ใช้มวลรวมรีไซเคิล |
Other Titles: | Properties of fiber-reinforced geopolymer concrete made from recycled aggregate. |
Authors: | กานต์ธิปก ฮามคำไพ |
Advisors: | พิชชา จองวิวัฒสกุล ภีม เหนืองคลอง |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Issue Date: | 2563 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาวัสดุคอนกรีตที่เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม โดยการผลิตจีโอพอลิเมอร์คอนกรีตที่ใช้มวลรวมละเอียดจากเศษหินแกรนิตจากโรงโม่หินที่นำกลับมาใช้ใหม่ ซึ่งเศษหินแกรนิตจะถูกใช้แทนที่ทรายธรรมชาติในปริมาณร้อยละ 0, 25, 50 และ 100 โดยน้ำหนัก เส้นใยพอลีโพรไพลีน (PP) จะถูกใช้เพื่อพัฒนากำลังรับแรงดัดและความเหนียวของคอนกรีต โดยเส้นใยจะถูกเพิ่มลงในคอนกรีตในปริมาณร้อยละ 0, 0.5 และ 1.0 โดยปริมาตรของคอนกรีต จากผลการทดสอบแสดงให้เห็นว่าเศษแกรนิตสามารถที่จะนำมาใช้แทนที่ทรายธรรมชาติได้ ค่าการไหลแผ่และกำลังรับแรงอัดที่อายุบ่ม 7 วัน เพิ่มขึ้นเมื่อใช้เศษแกรนิต ในทางตรงกันข้ามกับกำลังรับแรงอัด กำลังรับแรงดัดจะเพิ่มขึ้นเมื่อเส้นใยพอลีโพรไพลีนถูกเพิ่มลงในส่วนผสมและค่าความเหนียวของคอนกรีตที่ถูกปรับปรุงให้เพิ่มขึ้นเช่นกัน ปริมาณเส้นใยพอลีโพรไพลีนร้อยละ 1.0 เหมาะสมในการปรับปรุงความเหนียวของคอนกรีต แต่อย่างไรก็ตามกำลังหลังเผาไฟจะลดลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญในคอนกรีตที่เสริมเส้นใยเมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับคอนกรีตที่ไม่เสริมเส้นใย |
Other Abstract: | This research aims to develop environmentally-friendly concrete materials by preparing the geopolymer concrete containing fine recycled granite waste aggregate from the stone quarry. The granite waste was used to replace natural sand at dosage levels of 0%, 25%, 50%, and 100% by weight. Polypropylene (PP) fibers were used to improve flexural strength and toughness of concrete. The fibers were used by adding to the concretes at 0, 0.5 and 1.0% by volume of concrete. The results showed that the granite waste can be used as fine aggregate. Slump flow and compressive strength at the age of 7 days were improved by incorporating the granite waste. Unlike the compressive strength, the flexural strength was increased when the PP fibers were added, and improvements in concrete’s toughness were observed. The optimum content of the PP fiber for improving the toughness was found to be 1.0%. However, significant post-fire strength decreases of fiber-added concretes compared to concretes made without fiber were observed. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2563 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมโยธา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/80018 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.1093 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.1093 |
Type: | Thesis |