https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/81692
Title: | การพัฒนากระบวนการนิเทศการสอนตามแนวคิดการให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับ เพื่อเสริมสร้างชุดความคิดเติบโตด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอนของนักศึกษาครู |
Other Titles: | Development of an instructional supervision process based on feedback approach to enhance growth mindset in instruction of pre-service teachers |
Authors: | รัชนี นกเทศ |
Advisors: | ชาริณี ตรีวรัญญู ยศวีร์ สายฟ้า |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Issue Date: | 2565 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนากระบวนการนิเทศการสอนตามแนวคิดการให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับ เพื่อเสริมสร้างชุดความคิดเติบโตด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอนของนักศึกษาครู และ 2) ศึกษาผลของการใช้กระบวนการที่พัฒนาขึ้น การวิจัยและพัฒนานี้มี 4 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 การวิจัยเพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาในการจัดการเรียนการสอนของนักศึกษาครู ระยะที่ 2 การพัฒนากระบวนการฉบับร่าง ระยะที่ 3 การวิจัยเพื่อทดลองใช้กระบวนการ และระยะที่ 4 การปรับปรุงกระบวนการฉบับสมบูรณ์ กรณีศึกษาเป็นนักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู จำนวน 10 คน ที่ได้มาจากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบวัดชุดความคิดเติบโตด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมการจัดการเรียนการสอน และการสัมภาษณ์อย่างไม่เป็นทางการ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณใช้สถิติ Wilcoxon Matched-pair Singed rank test และการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) กระบวนการนิเทศการสอนตามแนวคิดการให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับเพื่อเสริมสร้างชุดความคิดเติบโตด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอนของนักศึกษาครูที่พัฒนาขึ้น มีลักษณะเป็นกระบวนการที่อาจารย์พี่เลี้ยงและ/หรืออาจารย์นิเทศก์ ใช้ในการนิเทศนักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูตามระบบของการนิเทศตามปกติ ผ่านการสะท้อนมุมมองความคิดจนกระทั่งนักศึกษาครูมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงชุดความคิดเติบโตด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน การดำเนินการมี 3 วงจร ตามรอบของการนิเทศจำนวน 3 ครั้ง ได้แก่ วงจรที่ 1 การพัฒนานักศึกษาครูด้วยการกำหนดเป้าหมายแรกเริ่มตามความต้องการของนักศึกษาครู วงจรที่ 2 การพัฒนานักศึกษาครูเพิ่มเติมในเป้าหมายเดิมหรือการพัฒนาในเป้าหมายใหม่ตามความต้องการของนักศึกษาครู และวงจรที่ 3 การพัฒนานักศึกษาครูตามเป้าหมายที่กำหนดร่วมกันโดยนักศึกษาครูและผู้นิเทศ โดยในแต่ละวงจรมีขั้นตอน 3 ขั้นตอนที่มีรายละเอียดการดำเนินการต่างกันตามจุดเน้นของแต่ละวงจร ได้แก่ (1) สร้างแรงบันดาลใจให้นักศึกษาครูตระหนักในเป้าหมายการสอน เป็นการกระตุ้นให้นักศึกษาครูเห็นความสำคัญของการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่คำนึงถึงการเรียนรู้ของผู้เรียนและการพัฒนาตนเองในฐานะครูเป็นสำคัญ (2) สังเกตชั้นเรียนแลกเปลี่ยนประสบการณ์ โดยผู้นิเทศสังเกตพฤติกรรมการสอนของนักศึกษาครูและสะท้อนข้อมูลการพัฒนาตามเป้าหมายให้นักศึกษาครูทราบ และ (3) เสริมพลังการเรียนรู้สู่การนำตนเอง โดยผู้นิเทศให้นักศึกษาครูพิจารณาและนำเสนอแนวทางในการพัฒนาตนเอง รวมถึงการกำกับติดตาม นำทางตนเองให้ไปสู่เป้าหมาย 2) ภายหลังเข้าร่วมกระบวนการนิเทศการสอนฯ ที่พัฒนาขึ้น ปรากฏว่านักศึกษาครูมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนชุดความคิดเติบโตด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอนสูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และในภาพรวมนั้นนักศึกษาครูทุกคนแสดงพฤติกรรมที่สะท้อนถึงการมีชุดความคิดเติบโตด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่ชัดเจนมากขึ้นกว่าก่อนการเข้าร่วมกระบวนการ โดยพฤติกรรมที่สะท้อนถึงชุดความคิดเติบโตด้านแนวความคิดที่มีต่อนักเรียน ได้แก่ นักศึกษาครูมีการจัดกิจกรรมที่หลากหลาย ท้าทายความสามารถของนักเรียน และสนับสนุนให้นักเรียนทำงานที่ได้รับมอบหมายให้สำเร็จด้วยตนเอง และพฤติกรรมที่สะท้อนถึงชุดความคิดเติบโตด้านแนวความคิดต่อตนเองในฐานะครู ได้แก่ นักศึกษาครูแสดงพฤติกรรมการจัดการเรียนการสอนด้วยความมั่นใจ ยอมรับข้อบกพร่องที่เกิดจากการจัดการเรียนการสอนของตนเองและเรียนรู้ที่จะพัฒนาการสอนของตนเองอย่างต่อเนื่อง |
Other Abstract: | The objectives of this study were 1) to develop an instructional supervision process based on the feedback approach to enhance growth mindset in instruction of pre-service teachers and 2) to study the effect of the developed process. The study consists of 4 stages; 1) Researching for conditions and problems in pre-service teachers’ instruction management, 2) Developing a draft instructional supervision process, 3) Testing the process, and 4) Developing a complete process. Participants are 10 undergraduate students, majoring in Primary Education who were selected by purposive sampling technique. The research instruments used are an assessment scale of the growth mindset in instruction of pre-service teachers, an instructional behavior observation form and an informal interview form. The quantitative data were analyzed by using the Wilcoxon Matched - pairs Signed rank test and the qualitative data were identified by using a contents analytics technique. The results can be concluded as follows: 1) The developed instructional supervision process based on the feedback approach to enhance growth mindset in instruction of pre-service teachers is a process that the mentor professors and/or the university supervisors use in supervising pre-service teachers according to the normal supervision system. It was used through the reflection of ideas until pre-service teachers have changed the growth mindset in instruction. The process consists of three cycle according to three times of instructional supervision process; 1. Developing the pre-service teachers by setting initial goals according to their needs, 2. Additionally developing the pre-service teachers in the original goals or developing new goals according to their needs, and 3. Developing the pre-service teachers according to the goals shared by them and the supervisors. Each cycle has three steps with different details according to the main focus of a certain cycle. Step (1) Inspiring pre-service teachers to be aware of their teaching goals. This step encourages the pre-service teachers to realize the importance of Student-centered Learning instruction management and the self-development as a teacher, Step (2) Observing the classes and exchanging experiences. In this step, the supervisors will observe pre-service teachers’ instruction behavior and reflect to them their developments according to the goals and Step (3) Enhance learning for self improvement. This step the supervisors allow pre-service teachers to consider and present ways for self-improvement as well as monitoring themselves and leading themselves to reach their goals. 2) It was found that after participating in the developed instructional supervision process, the average scores in the assessment scale of the growth mindset in instruction of pre-service teachers was significantly higher at the 0.05 level. Overall, all pre-service teachers showed the behaviors that reflected the growth mindset in instruction more clearly than before they have participated in the process. They showed behaviors that reflect their growth mindset towards students by organizing various activities that challenge students’ ability and encouraged students to complete assignments on their own. They also showed behaviors that reflect growth mindset in themselves as a teacher by demonstrating instruction behaviors with confidence, accepted the mistakes of their instruction and learned to continually improve it. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2565 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาเอก |
Degree Discipline: | หลักสูตรและการสอน |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/81692 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.1000 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.1000 |
Type: | Thesis |