DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ทัชชมัย ฤกษะสุต-
dc.contributor.author: กนกรัตน์ สุขทน, 2520--
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิติศาสตร์-
dc.date.issued: 2546-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9741748086-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2546en
dc.description.abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มุ่งศึกษาถึงหลักเกณฑ์ของกระบวนการไต่สวนตอบโต้การทุ่มตลาดภายใต้ความตกลงว่าด้วยการปฏิบัติตามข้อ 6 ของความตกลงทั่วไปว่าด้วยภาษีศุลกากรและการค้า 1994 (ความตกลงทุ่มตลาด1994ฯ) และหลักเกณฑ์ของกระบวนการไต่สวนตอบโต้การทุ่มตลาดของประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกาและประเทศไทย ซึ่งทั้งสองประเทศต่างเป็นสมาชิกขององค์การการค้าโลก (World Trade Organization) มีหน้าที่จะต้องบัญญัติหลักเกณฑ์ของกฎหมายภายในให้สอดคล้องกับความตกลงทุ่มตลาด 1994ฯ อย่างไรก็ตามทั้งสองประเทศสามารถที่จะกำหนดหลักเกณฑ์และรายละเอียดเพิ่มเติมได้ตราบเท่าที่ไม่ขัดต่อความตกลงทุ่มตลาด 1994ฯ โดยวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ทำการศึกษาวิจัยในเชิงวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบหลักเกณฑ์ของกระบวนการไต่สวนตอบโต้การทุ่มตลาด ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่าการที่แต่ละประเทศมีประสบการณ์ในการใช้มาตรการตอบโต้การทุ่มตลาดที่แตกต่างกันทำให้การบัญญัติกฎหมายภายในของแต่ละประเทศมีรายละเอียดที่แตกต่างกันไป สำหรับประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกาซึ่งเป็นประเทศพัฒนาแล้วและมีประสบการณ์ในใช้การมาตรการตอบโต้การทุ่มตลาดมาเป็นเวลานานจึงสามารถบัญญัติกฎหมายภายในได้มีความชัดเจนเป็นอย่างมากและสามารถใช้กระบวนการไต่สวนตอบโต้การทุ่มตลาดได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ในส่วนของประเทศไทยซึ่งเป็นประเทศกำลังพัฒนาและเพิ่งเริ่มนำมาตรการตอบโต้การทุ่มตลาดมาใช้ไม่นานนัก จึงยังขาดประสบการณ์ในการใช้มาตรการดังกล่าว ดังนั้นจึงควรปรับปรุงบทบัญญัติเกี่ยวกับกระบวนการไต่สวนของประเทศไทยให้มีหลักเกณฑ์ที่มีความชัดเจนมากขึ้น เพื่อส่งเสริมให้มีกระบวนการไต่สวนตอบโต้การทุ่มตลาดที่มีประสิทธิภาพ คือ มีความโปร่งใสและเป็นธรรมมากยิ่งขึ้นen
dc.description.abstractalternative: The aim of this thesis is to carry out a study of the investigation procedure under Agreement on Implementation of Article VI of the General Agreement on Tariffs and Trade 1994 (Anti-Dumping Agreement 1994) and of the anti-dumping investigation procedure of the United States of America and of Thailand, the two countries that are members of the World Trade Organization, having the duty to lay down internal rules of laws which are in conformity with the Anti-Dumping Agreement 1994. The two countries however are able to determine their own rules and additional details so long as the rules and details are not contradictory to the Anti-Dumping Agreement 1994. This thesis involves a comparative study and an analytical research into the investigation procedure on anti-dumping of the different countries. Findings of the study show that each country has its own experience in the application of anti-dumping measures that is different from that of the other countries with the result that each of them has enacted different internal laws with different details. Take the United States of America for example. This is a developed country that has a long-standing experience in the application of anti-dumping measures and so is able to enact very highly clear-cut internal laws, whereby it can apply anti-dumping investigation procedure very effectively. As for Thailand, which is a developing country, anti-dumping measures have been introduced only very recently and so the country lacks the experience required for the application of such measures. Thailand should therefore improve its rules onanti-dumping investigation procedure, to make it more clear-cut, in order to promote a more effective, transparent and fair anti-dumping investigation procedure.en
dc.language.isothen
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.subject: การทุ่มตลาดen
dc.subject: องค์การการค้าโลกen
dc.subject: การค้าระหว่างประเทศen
dc.title: กระบวนการไต่สวนภายใต้ความตกลงตอบโต้การทุ่มตลาดขององค์การการค้าโลก : ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบกระบวนการไต่สวนของกฎหมายตอบโต้การทุ่มตลาดของประเทศไทยและประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกาen
dc.title.alternative: Investigation procedure under WTO anti-dumping agreement : comparative study between anti-dumping investigation procedure of Thailand and United States of Americaen
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตen
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทen
dc.degree.discipline: นิติศาสตร์en
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen