https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/9120
Title: | การประเมินสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกโครงการเคหะชุมชนประชานิเวศน์ 3 |
Other Titles: | An evaluation of facilities in the Prachanivet III Housing Project |
Authors: | ประภากร รัตนประดิษฐ |
Advisors: | บัณฑิต จุลาสัย สุปรีชา หิรัญโร |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | cbundit@yahoo.com, Bundit.C@chula.ac.th ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | ที่อยู่อาศัย การเคหะ -- สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก |
Issue Date: | 2543 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อประเมินสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกด้านสาธารณูปโภค สาธารณูปการที่กำหนดในโครงการเคหะชุมชนประชานิเวศน์ 3 ในด้านกายภาพได้แก่ ประเภท ลักษณะรายละเอียด สภาพทางกายภาพ ที่ตั้งและจำนวนของสาธารณูปโภคและสาธารณูปการโดยเปรียบเทียบกับแผนงานโครงการและเกณฑ์มาตรฐานของการเคหะแห่งชาติ และประเมินความพึงพอใจของผู้อยู่อาศัยในโครงการต่อสาธารณูปโภคและสาธารณูปการ การวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้วิธีการรวบรวมข้อมูล 3 วิธีได้แก่ 1. การสำรวจและสังเกตการณ์ภายในโครงการ 2. สัมภาษณ์เจ้าหน้าที่ของหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องและผู้อยู่อาศัยในโครงการ 3. แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของผู้อยู่อาศัยที่มีต่อระบบสาธารณูปโภค สาธารณูปการในโครงการโดยกำหนดแบบสอบถามจำนวน 300 ชุด ด้วยวิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างตามกลุ่ม (Cluster Sampling) ตามสัดส่วนของที่อยู่อาศัย และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ระบบสาธารณูปโภคและสาธารณูปการภายในโครงการส่วนใหญ่เป็นไปตามแผนงานและเกณฑ์มาตรฐานโครงการที่อยู่อาศัยของการเคหะแห่งชาติ บางส่วนที่ยังไม่มีการดำเนินการเนื่องจากมีอยู่ในชุมชนใกล้เคียงอย่างเพียงพอและเหมาะสมแล้ว และพบว่าปัญหาที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อผู้อยู่อาศัยได้แก่ 1. ปัญหาน้ำท่วมขัง มีสาเหตุจากลักษณะทางกายภาพของพื้นที่รอบโครงการได้เปลี่ยนแปลงไป 2. ปัญหาความปลอดภัยในชุมชน มีสาเหตุจากลักษณะทางกายภาพของโครงการที่มีลักษณะเป็นชุมชนเปิดและมีทางเข้า-ออกหลายทางการดูแลตรวจตราทำได้ไม่ทั่วถึง 3. ขยะตกค้างและการจัดเก็บไม่ทั่วถึง มีสาเหตุจากจำนวนรถเก็บขยะมีไม่เพียงพอ 4. ความต้องการสวนสาธารณะและสนามกีฬาเนื่องจากในโครงการยังมีพื้นที่ว่างที่สามารถปรับปรุงเป็นพื้นที่เพื่อการพักผ่อนและออกกำลังกายได้ 5. น้ำประปาไม่เพียงพอ มีสาเหตุจากความหนาแน่นของชุมชนเพิ่มขึ้น 6. หลอดไฟสาธารณะเสีย 7. โทรศัพท์สาธารณะขาดการดูแลรักษามีสภาพชำรุด 8. การรุกล้ำทางเดินเท้าโดยเฉพาะบริเวณถนนสายเมน เนื่องจากพื้นที่เพื่อการพาณิชยกรรมไม่เพียงพอ การสำรวจทัศนคติของผู้อยู่อาศัยที่มีต่อสถานบริการร้านค้าพบว่าประเภทร้านค้าในชุมชนที่ผู้อยู่อาศัยใช้บริการมากได้แก่ ซุปเปอร์มาเก็ต ร้านขายของชำ ตลาดสด ร้านเสริมสวย ร้านขายหนังสือ บริการเช่าวี.ดี.โอ. ข้อเสนอในการแก้ปัญหาคือ การเพิ่มจุดสูบน้ำ การจัดคนดูแลเพื่อแจ้งปัญหาต่อหน่วยงานที่รับผิดชอบ การประสานงานกับหน่วยงานท้องถิ่นเพื่อจัดการด้านงบประมาณมาใช้บริหารจัดการชุมชน |
Other Abstract: | This research has the following objectives: to evaluate the facilities in the Prachanivet III Housing Project and study the type of outlets and services the residents wish to have. The research began by gathering and studying available information on the project to develop a research plan. An evaluation of current sales activities in the community was made. The researcher looked at concepts, opinions and research findings on this subject to develop a questionnaire for 300 subjects based onthe requisites of Herbert and Raymond R. Cotton. Results were then evaluated statistically. Research showed that the project utilities and facilities were according to plan and standards according to the National Housing Authority. While parts of the plan have been carried out completely, or sufficiently, problems still exist. These include 1) Flooding: This was caused by changes to the surrounding areas with an increase in inhabitants and changes in the use of land from housing to other activities. 2) Community safety and security: This was caused because Prachanivet III was established as an open community. There is a wide area surrounding the community and many entrances and exits roads, which make it difficult to control access. 3) Trash collection and disposal: This is because of an insufficient number of trash collection trucks 4) Desire for public areas and sports fields: There is still unoccupied areas of land which could be developed into sports, fitness and relaxation facilities. 5) Insufficient fresh public water: This has caused by a more congested community than planned. 6) Damaged, or inoperable public lighting: This is because light bulbs are changed when they burn out. 7) Damaged or inoperable public telephones: This is caused because of a lack of inspections and maintenance. 8) Damage te pedestrian walk paths, especially on main avenues: This is caused because of insufficient space for commercial use. When subjects were asked which sales outlets and services they felt were necessary and important them, they answered restaurant, fresh market, supermarket, grocery, pharmcy and service shops. The problems they felt needed to be solved were improvement in their drainage system and the establishment of community management that can control access to the community. This study suggest further research should be conducted here you by relevant agencies or adjustments should first be made in future projects in order to provide greater benefits to residents. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (คพ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2543 |
Degree Name: | เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | เคหการ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/9120 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2000.156 |
ISBN: | 9741305494 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2000.156 |
Type: | Thesis |