https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/9476
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | กาญจนา แก้วเทพ | - |
dc.contributor.author | อัจฉรา วรธรรมพินิจ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2541 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9343321403 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2541 | en |
dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทำการวิเคราะห์แผนการสื่อสารในภาวะวิกฤติของบริษัท โททาล เอ็กซ์โพลเรชั่น แอนด์ โปรดักซ์ชัน ไทยแลนด์ และเพื่อเสนอแนะในการปรับปรุงกระบวนการและแผนภูมิ ผู้ทำการวิจัยใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบเอกสาร (Comparative Document Analysis) ประกอบกับการสัมภาษณ์สื่อในสาขาต่างๆ เพื่อทราบความต้องการข้อมูลในภาวะวิกฤติ บริษัทฯ มีแผนที่ใช้ในการสื่อสารในภาวะวิกฤติ 2 แผน คือ Crisis Communication Guidelines (CCG) และ Duty Officer and Emergency Control Group (DOECG) ซึ่งแผน Crisis Communication Guidelines เป็นแผนงานที่ทางบริษัทโททาล สำนักงานใหญ่ ได้ส่งให้เมื่อปี 2537 เพื่อให้เป็นแนวทางสำหรับบริษัทในเครือ อย่างไรก็ตาม แผนนี้ยังไม่ได้รับการแก้ไขจากบริษัท โททาล เอ็กซ์โพลเรชั่น แอนด์ โปรดักซ์ชั่น ไทยแลนด์ ปัจจุบันบริษัทใช้แผน Duty Officer and Emergency Control Group ในการปฏิบัติการในภาวะวิกฤติ ซึ่งในแผนนี้ได้กล่าวถึงการสื่อสารเพียงเล็กน้อย ผู้ทำการวิจัยได้ใช้กรอบแนวความคิดของ ลูคัสชิวสกี ในการวิเคราะห์หาข้อดีของแผน Crisis Communication Guidelines พบว่ามีข้อดีดังนี้ คือ แผนภูมิการทำงานของเจ้าหน้าที่ข้อมูลชัดเจน มีรายละเอียดในการปฏิบัติงาน รูปแบบของข้อมูลในการเตรียมคำแถลงการณ์ (แถลงการณ์ฉบับแรก แถลงการณ์ประจำและแถลงการณ์ฉบับสุดท้าย) การจัดตั้งศูนย์ข่าวและมาตรฐานในการวัดความรุนแรงของเหตุการณ์ นอกจากนี้ ผู้ทำการวิจัยยังได้พบข้อดีของแผน Duty Officer and Emergency Control Group ดังนี้ มีรายละเอียด หน้าที่ความรับผิดชอบของเจ้าหน้าที่ข้อมูล และ Media Response Team การซ้อมแผนการปฏิบัติการ รูปแบบของแถลงการณ์ฉบับแรกและมาตรฐานในการวัดความรุนแรงของเหตุการณ์ แม้ว่าแผนทั้งสองจะมีข้อดีอยู่มาก ก็ยังมีข้อบกพร่องบางประการซึ่งผู้ทำการวิจัยได้กล่าวไว้ในที่นี้ จากข้อมูลดังกล่าวทำให้ผู้ทำการวิจัยสามารถเสนอแผนงานการสื่อสารในภาวะวิกฤติในอุดมคติโดยได้นำข้อดีของแต่ละแผนมาประมวลกับบทสัมภาษณ์ความต้องการข้อมูลของสื่อในภาวะวิกฤติ | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This research attempts to analyze the crisis communication plan of TOTAL Exploration and Production Thailand (TEPT) and to suggest the improvement of crisis communication procedures and flow chart. To achieve this objectives, the researcher uses the comparative document analysis method in finding the strong points and weak points of the existing plans under the framework of James E. Lukaszewski. In additional to that, the interview of the news agencies, T.V., newspaper media personnel on their need is undertaken. There are 2 plans concerning the communication during the crisis situation, "Crisis Communication Guidelines" and "Duty Officer and Emergency control Group". The Crisis Communication Guidelines (CCG) was received from TOTAL headquarter in 1994 to be the guidelines for their subsidiary. However, this guidelines have not yet been modified by TEPT. At present, TEPT uses its own manual, the Duty Officer and Emergency Control Group Manual (DOECG) in responding to the crisis. In DOECG the parts for communication during the crisis is rarely mentioned. According to the Lukaszewski's framework, it is found that in CCG, there are strong points as follows; clear organization chart for information officer, detailed actions list, existence of format of information for each statements (First Statement, Routine Statement and Final Statement), setting up of Press Center and standard for measuring the event (major, minor etc.). The research also finds the strong points from DOECG as follows; responsibilities of information officer and media response team, exercise the plan, format of First Statement and standard for measuring the event (major, minor etc.). Even though, there are many strong points mentioned in these two documents, the weak points are also apparent. Hence the researcher proposes the Ideal Crisis Communication Plan composing of the existing strong points, compiled with the needs of information from media interview. | en |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | บริษัทโททาลเอ็กซ์โพลเรชั่นแอนด์โปรดักชั่นไทยแลนด์ | en |
dc.subject | การสื่อสารความเสี่ยง | en |
dc.subject | การจัดการในภาวะวิกฤต | en |
dc.title | การวิเคราะห์การสื่อสารในภาวะวิกฤติของ บริษัท โททาล เอ็กซ์โพลเรชั่น แอนด์ โปรดักซ์ชั่น ไทยแลนด์ | en |
dc.title.alternative | Analysis of crisis communication plan during corporate crisis for Total Exploration and Production Thailand | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | การสื่อสารมวลชน | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | Kanjana.Ka@Chula.ac.th | - |