https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/10368
Title: | การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน ตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมกัน เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการแก้ปัญหาของเด็กเร่ร่อน |
Other Titles: | The development of a non-formal education program based on a collaborative learning approach for the development of problem-solving skills for street children |
Authors: | สารีพันธุ์ ศุภวรรณ |
Advisors: | อาชัญญา รัตนอุบล สุมาลี สังข์ศรี |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Archanya.R@Chula.ac.th edasssum@stou.ac.th |
Subjects: | การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน เด็กจรจัด -- ไทย การเรียนรู้ร่วมกัน |
Issue Date: | 2545 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | พัฒนาโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมกัน เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการแก้ปัญหาของเด็กเร่ร่อน โดยมีขั้นตอนการวิจัยดังนี้คือ 1. ศึกษาสภาพปัญหาและการแก้ปัญหาของเด็กเร่ร่อน 2. พัฒนาและตรวจสอบโปรแกรม 1. สภาพปัญหาของเด็กเร่ร่อน ปัญหาด้านร่างกายได้แก่ ปัญหาด้านความเจ็บป่วย ส่วนปัญหาทางด้านจิตใจได้แก่ ปัญหาด้านการไม่มีความเชื่อมั่นในตนเอง 2. การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนสำหรับเด็กเร่ร่อน ประกอบด้วยการวางแผน การจัดกิจกรรมและการประเมินผล โดยมีองค์ประกอบของโปรแกรมการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน ประกอบด้วย 1. วัตถุประสงค์ของโปรแกรม 2. กลุ่มเป้าหมาย 3. คุณสมบัติของผู้สอน 4. รูปแบบการเรียน 5. เนื้อหาสาระ 6. กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ 7. สื่อการสอน 8. การวัดและการประเมินผล และ 9. สภาพแวดล้อมในการจัดการเรียนการสอน 3. ผลการทดลองโปรแกรมมีดังนี้คือ 3.1 คะแนนความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาก่อนการใช้โปรแกรมของกลุ่มทดลอง และกลุ่มควบคุมไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3.2 คะแนนความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาหลังการใช้โปรแกรมของกลุ่มทดลอง สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ระดับ .05 3.3 คะแนนความสามารถหลังการใช้โปรแกรมของกลุ่มทดลอง สูงกว่าก่อนเข้าโปรแกรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3.4 คะแนนพฤติกรรรมการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมกันของกลุ่มทดลอง หลังการใช้โปรแกรมสูงกว่าก่อนการใช้โปรแกรมทดลอง 4. ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการใช้โปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน ได้แก่ บทบาทของเด็กเร่ร่อน บทบาทของครู กระบวนการเรียนรู้ และสภาพแวดล้อมในการเรียน |
Other Abstract: | To study and develop a program based on collaborative learning approach for the development of problem solving skills for the street children who live in Bangkok Metropolis. The samples were thirty-two street children. They were assigned into two groups: an experimental group and a control group, each group consisted of sixteen people. The research methodology was a quasi-experimental design. The research procedures were to 1. study the street children's problems and their problem solving methods, 2 develop a non-formal education program. 3. validated the program and 4. implement the programs. The instruments were a pretest- posttest as well as the questionnaires. The research results were as follows 1. The street children's problems were the illness, and lacking of self-confidence. Their problem solving methods were unsystematic. 2. The program's elements consisted of the objectives, the target group, the instructors, models of learning, the contents, the activities, the instructional media, and the program evaluation. 3. The results from the implementation of program were as follows 3.1 before using the programs, the average scores of an experimental group and a control group were not different. 3.2 after using the programs, the average scores of an experimental group were more increased than a control group with a statistical significant difference at the .05 level. 3.3 after using the programs, the average scores of an experimental group were increased with a statistical significant difference at the .05 level. 3.4 after using the programs, the collaborative learning behaviors of an experimental group was increased. 5. The factors effecting the program were the street children's roles, the instructor's roles, timing and the learning environment |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2545 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาเอก |
Degree Discipline: | การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/10368 |
ISBN: | 9741723687 |
Type: | Thesis |