https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/11449
Title: | การศึกษาเกณฑ์มาตรฐานสื่อการเรียนการสอน สำหรับโรงเรียนตำรวจตระเวนชายแดน |
Other Titles: | A study of instructional media standards in the Border Patrol Police Schools |
Authors: | สุเมธ นิยมธรรม |
Advisors: | เชาวเลิศ เลิศชโลฬาร |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Chawalert.L@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | โรงเรียนตำรวจตระเวนชายแดน สื่อการสอน การสอนด้วยสื่อ |
Issue Date: | 2544 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ศึกษาการใช้วิธีสอนในโรงเรียนตำรวจตระเวนชายแดน ศึกษาสภาพและการใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอน ในโรงเรียนตำรวจตระเวนชายแดน และกำหนดเกณฑ์มาตรฐานสื่อการเรียนการสอน สำหรับโรงเรียนตำรวจตระเวนชายแดน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ ครูโรงเรียนตำรวจตระเวนชายแดนที่เข้าร่วม โครงการจัดการศึกษาแนวใหม่ในโรงเรียนตำรวจตระเวนชายแดน จำนวน 303 คน และผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จากกองบัญชาการตำรวจตระเวนชายแดนที่รับผิดชอบการจัดการศึกษา สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษา และสภาสถาบันราชภัฏ แห่งละ 20 คน ข้อมูลได้จากแบบสอบถาม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ครูโรงเรียนตำรวจตระเวนชายแดน ใช้วิธีการสอนแบบบูรณาการมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ วิธีสอนแบบกระบวนการกลุ่มสัมพันธ์ แบบทดลอง แบบสาธิต แบบค้นคว้าจากเอกสาร 2. ครูโรงเรียนตำรวจตระเวนชายแดนไม่ค่อยใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอน สามารถจำแนกประเภทของสื่อการเรียนการสอนที่นำมาใช้ได้ ดังนี้ 2.1 สื่อการเรียนการสอนประเภทวัสดุที่ครูนำมาใช้เป็นบางครั้งคือ แผนที่และรูปภาพ สื่อการสอนที่นำออกมาใช้น้อย คือ แผ่นภาพ แผนภูมิ บัตรคำ บัตรภาพ ภาพพลิก ลูกโลก และโปสเตอร์ สื่อที่นำมาใช้ประจำ ไม่มี 2.2 สื่อการเรียนการสอนประเภทอุปกรณ์ที่นำมาใช้น้อยครั้งคือ เครื่องรับโทรทัศน์ 2.3 สื่อการเรียนการสอนประเภทสื่อประสม ที่นำมาใช้บ้างเป็นบางครั้งคือ ชุดการสอน 3. เกณฑ์มาตรฐานสื่อการเรียนการสอน สำหรับโรงเรียนตำรวจตระเวนชายแดน 3.1 สื่อการเรียนการสอนประเภทวัสดุ ที่โรงเรียนตำรวจตระเวนชายแดนควรจะต้องมีใช้คือ รูปภาพ แผ่นภาพ บัตรภาพ บัตรคำ วีดิโอเทป ภาพพลิก โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ ม้วนเทป แผนภูมิ แผ่นที่ หุ่นจำลองและแผ่นโปร่งใส 3.2 สื่อการเรียนการสอนประเภทอุปกรณ์ ที่โรงเรียนตำรวจตระเวนชายแดนควรจะต้องมีใช้คือ เครื่องบันทึกเสียง (วิทยุเทป) เครื่องขยายเสียง โทรทัศน์ เครื่องฉายสไลด์ เครื่องเล่นวีดิทัศน์ และคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน 3.3 สื่อการเรียนการสอนประเภทสื่อประสม ที่โรงเรียนตำรวจตระเวนชายแดนควรจะต้องมีไว้คือ ชุดการสอน ชุดเกมเพื่อการศึกษา ชุดสาธิต ชุดสไลด์ประกอบการสอน บทเรียนโปรแกรม และชุดทดลองวิทยาศาสตร์ |
Other Abstract: | To study instructional methods of Border Patrol Police (BPP.) school teachers ; to survey the state and the use of instructional media in BPP. School, and to specify the standards of instructional media in BPP. school. The subjects of their study were 303 BPP. school teachers who participated in new approach in BPP. school project. The experts were 20 subjects of from educational staffs of Border Patrol Police Bureau, Office of the National Primary Education Commission and Office of Rajabhat Institutes Council. The data were obtained by questionnaires. The findings were summarized as the followings : 1. BPP. school teachers used integrated methods as the most of teaching method followed by group dynamic, experiment, demonstration, and documentary search. 2. BPP. school teachers seldom used instructional media details in each type of media were as follow : 2.1 The instructional materials with some used for BPP. school teachers were map and still picture. Diagram, chart, flash card, flip chart, globe, and poster were seldom used. There was no regularly used of instructional materials. 2.2 Instructional equipment used by the teachers was only television but sparingly. 2.3 Instructional multi-media with some used was instructional packages. 3. The standards of instructional media for BPP. schools were suggested as the followings : 3.1 Instructional materials that BPP. school should possessed were still picture, diagram, pictorial card, videotape, flip chart, computer software, audiotape, chart, map, model, and transparency. 3.2 Instructional equipment that BPP. school should acquired were audiocassette tape recorder, public system, television video projector, videotape recorder and CAI. 3.3 Instructional multi-media that BPP. school should have were : instructional packages, educational games, demonstration kit program instructional, and scientific experiment kit. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2544 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | โสตทัศนศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/11449 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2001.642 |
ISBN: | 9741703368 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2001.642 |
Type: | Thesis |