https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/12986
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | กวีไกร ศรีหิรัญ | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | ปิยานันต์ ประสารราชกิจ | - |
dc.contributor.author | จักรพันธ์ เชาว์ปรีชา | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2550 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (สถ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2550 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การออกแบบสีในงานสถาปัตยกรรมต้องคำนึงถึงสีของสภาพแวดล้อมเนื่องจากมีผลกระทบต่อสีของอาคาร การวิเคราะห์สีในสภาพแวดล้อมทำด้วยตาได้ยาก เพราะองค์ประกอบของสีมีความซับซ้อน ผู้ที่จะวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบสีได้ต้องมีความเชี่ยวชาญ นอกจากนั้นการประมาณการปริมาณของสีแต่ละสีด้วยตายังขาดแม่นยำ ในปัจจุบันคอมพิวเตอร์สามารถแสดงผลด้วยสีที่หลากหลาย มีการจัดการสีอย่างเป็นระบบ ทั้งยังมีการจัดเก็บภาพถ่ายอาคารในระบบดิจิทัลซึ่งมีการเก็บข้อมูลสีในภาพเรียกว่าพิกเซล หากนำภาพถ่ายในระบบดิจิทัลมาวิเคราะห์เนื้อสีที่อยู่ภายในแล้วจะสามารถทราบองค์ประกอบสีที่ปรากฎในสภาพแวดล้อมได้ วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยชิ้นนี้คือสร้างเครื่องมือที่สามารถช่วยวิเคราะห์และอธิบายกลุ่มสีที่ปรากฎในภาพถ่ายแสดงเป็นข้อมูลให้นักออกแบบนำไปใช้ในกระบวนการออกแบบโครงสีเบื้องต้นได้ และเป็นเครื่องมืออำนวยความสะดวกในการออกแบบโครงสีโดยใช้ทฤษฎีฮาโมนี(harmony)งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้ใช้วิธีเก็บค่าสีในแต่ละพิกเซลซึ่งเป็นสีในแบบจำลอง อาร์ จี บี(RGB) นำไปแปลงเป็นแบบจำลองสีในระบบเอช เอส แอล(HSL) และแปลงข้อมูลสีให้อยู่ในแบบจำลองสีของออสวัลด์(ostwald)ในที่สุดเพื่ออธิบายสีซึ่งประกอบด้วยเนื้อสี องค์ประกอบของเนื้อสี ความสดของสี และน้ำหนักสี ข้อมูลที่ได้ยังแสดงผลเป็นกราฟฟิก แบบจำลองสีทรงกรวย การวิจัยนี้ได้นำโปรแกรมไปทดสอบกับภาพที่มีความซับซ้อนของสีหลายระดับได้แก่ รูปวาด รูปด้านอาคาร รูปทัศนียภาพอาคาร และรูปถ่ายอาคาร ผลลัพธ์ที่ได้พบว่าโปรแกรมสามารถอธิบายกลุ่มสีโดยรวมของภาพ และอธิบายรายละเอียดของสีในแต่ละพิกเซลได้ โปรแกรมยังสามารถช่วยในการทดสอบลงสีที่ต้องการลงบนรูปถ่ายเพื่อใช้เป็นเครื่องมือในการออกแบบโครงสีขั้นต้น งานวิจัยนี้สามารถนำไปพัฒนาเพื่อให้เกิดโปรแกรมใช้งานที่สมบูรณ์ และประยุกต์เป็นโปรแกรมใช้งานออกแบบสถาปัตยกรรมด้านอื่นๆอีกต่อไป | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | In architectural color scheme design, consideration of the environmental colors is necessary since they have influence on building colors. Because of the complication of color compounds and approximation, color analysis of an environment with the naked eye requires much energy and vigor, and thus, expertise is indispensable in color analysis. Today, computer-assisted architectural design makes it possible to display true color graphics with the HSL color model so that colors can be handled systematically. In addition, building photographs can be stored as digital images which constitute bitmap pixels, each representing a color code. These digital images can be utilized in color compound analysis within an environment. The current research aims to construct instruments to facilitate analysis and description of color compounds in photographs for preliminary color scheme design based on the Theory of Harmony. Data collection was carried out by gathering RGB colors in bitmap pixels which were then converted into HSL model and Ostwald’s model respectively. The data were then analyzed to determine color amounts, compounds and relations, following Ostwald’s model, for description of colors in terms of hue, value and intensity, represented in a cone-shaped model of color graphics. This program has been tested on pictures with a variety of color complication levels, including paintings, elevation drawings, 3D pictures, and other photographs. The research results reveal that the created program allows description of color relations and color compounds in each pixel. Moreover, it permits simulation of a preparatory color scheme design in architecture. The implication of the research is for future work to be done to eliminate this restriction and modify the program for other aspects of architectural design. | en |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2007.1071 | - |
dc.subject | สีในสถาปัตยกรรม | en |
dc.title | โปรแกรมช่วยออกแบบโครงสีสำหรับภายนอกอาคาร | en |
dc.title.alternative | Computer aided color scheme design for exterior building | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | สถาปัตยกรรม | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | Kaweekrai.S@Chula.ac.th | - |
dc.email.advisor | Piyanan.P@Chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2007.1071 | - |