Title: การพัฒนาเกณฑ์คะแนนและรูปแบบในการดำเนินการประเมินการใช้ยา
Other Titles: Development of rating scale and model for implementing drug use evaluation
Authors: ศศิธร ศิริวราศัย
Advisors: นารัต เกษตรทัต
สมิง เก่าเจริญ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะเภสัชศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Narat.K@Chula.ac.th
ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: ยา -- การทดสอบ
การใช้ยา
Issue Date: 2542
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อจัดทำเกณฑ์คะแนนในการจัดแบ่งกลุ่มยา และสร้างรูปแบบในการดำเนินการประเมินการใช้ยาตามระดับของเกณฑ์คะแนนที่ได้จัดทำขึ้น การจัดทำเกณฑ์คะแนนในการจัดแบ่งกลุ่มยา ในส่วนการกำหนดน้ำหนักความสำคัญ (weight) ของเกณฑ์ในการคัดเลือกยาเพื่อประเมินการใช้ยาจำนวน 9 ประเด็น กำหนดโดยใช้แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการประเมินการใช้ยาจำนวน 20 ท่าน การกำหนดคะแนน (score) ตามเกณฑ์ที่ได้ของยาที่ต้องการประเมิน โดยใช้รายการยาในบัญชี ง. ของบัญชียาหลักแห่งชาติ พ.ศ. 2542 กำหนดโดยแพทย์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญในสาขาที่เกี่ยวข้อง 19 สาขา สาขาละ 5 ท่าน นำน้ำหนักและคะแนนมาคำนวณหาคะแนนรวม (%) ของยาด้วยสมการที่กำหนดขึ้น จากนั้นนำคะแนนรวมของยาแต่ละรายการมาจัดแบ่งกลุ่มโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนรวมทั้ง +- 1S.D. มาทดลองใช้จัดแบ่งกลุ่มยาในบัญชี ง. ได้เป็น 3 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่ม A เป็นยาที่มีระดับคะแนน < 40% 28 รายการ กลุ่ม B เป็นยาที่มีระดับคะแนน 41%-59% 70 รายการ และกลุ่ม C เป็นยาที่มีระดับคะแนน > 60% 14 รายการ การจัดทำรูปแบบในการดำเนินการประเมินการใช้ยา เสนอรูปแบบ 3 รูปแบบ ตามระดับความเข้มข้นในการดำเนินการ คือ กลุ่ม A ยาที่มีความจำเป็นในการประเมินการใช้ยาน้อย ควรดำเนินการในระดับที่ 1 กลุ่ม B ดำเนินการในระดับที่ 2 และกลุ่ม C ดำเนินการในระดับที่ 3 ซึ่งมีความเข้มข้นในการดำเนินการมากที่สุด เมื่อสำรวจความคิดเห็นของแพทย์และเภสัชกรจำนวน 40 ท่าน เกี่ยวกับเกณฑ์คะแนนในการจัดแบ่งกลุ่มยาและรูปแบบในการดำเนินการประเมินการใช้ยาที่ได้จัดทำขึ้นโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม พบว่า ร้อยละ 85.0 เห็นว่าช่วงคะแนนในการจัดแบ่งกลุ่มยาในบัญชี ง. มีความเหมาะสม ร้อยละ 80.0 เห็นว่ารายการยาในแต่ละกลุ่มมีความเหมาะสม และร้อยละ 98.3 เห็นว่ารูปแบบในการดำเนินการมีความเหมาะสม เกณฑ์คะแนนในการจัดแบ่งกลุ่มยา และรูปแบบในการประเมินการใช้ยาที่กำหนดขึ้นมีความยอมรับในส่วนผู้เชี่ยวชาญ สามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ในการคัดเลือกยาเพื่อดำเนินการประเมินการใช้ยาในแต่ละโรงพยาบาลได้โดยวิธีการเดียวกันกับงานวิจัยนี้
Other Abstract: The objectives of this study were to develop rating scale and models for implementing drug use evaluation (DUE). The development of rating scale is carried out by sending questionnaires to a group of 20 DUE specialists in order to have them give weight to each of the nine criteria for performing DUE. Another set of questionnaires were sent to medical specialists in 19 areas, each of 5 persons, in order to have them give scores to each drug listed in category D of the National List of Essential Drugs 1999 according to the criteria. Weight and scores of each drug were calculated as total score (%) by using the defined equation. Rating scale is worked out by using the mean of total score +- 1S.D. which can be divided into 3 groups. Each drug listed in category D is assigned to certain group according to its total score. Group A comprises 28 drugs having rating scale < 40%, group B comprises 70 drugs having rating scale 41%-59% and group C comprises 14 drugs having rating scale > 60%. Three models for implementing DUE are developed in respect to the intensive level of DUE performance. Drugs in group A should be performed in level 1 which is the lowest level of performance. Drugs in group B should be performed in level 2 and drugs in group C should by performed in level 3 which is the highest level. In survey of opinion on the appropriateness of the proposed rating scale and models for implementing DUE, questionnaires were sent to 40 health professions including physicians and pharmacists. Results from survey has shown that 85.0% of the respondents agree that the rating scale is appropriate, 80.0% tell that the drugs are appropriately grouped and 98.3% indicate that the models for implementing DUE are suitable. The pattern on development of rating scale and models for implementing DUE from this study are accepted by DUE specialists and can be applied to selected for performing DUE in each hospital.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ภ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2542
Degree Name: เภสัชศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: เภสัชกรรม
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/13135
ISBN: 9743343423
Type: Thesis