Title: ปฏิกิริยาและการยอมรับของเด็กวัยรุ่นชาย - หญิง ต่อพฤติกรรมที่เป็นบาปซึ่งสะท้อนในหนังสือพิมพ์
Other Titles: Reaction and acceptance of male and female teenagers towards news that reflect sin in newspapers
Authors: บัณฑิต ศรีทองสุก
Advisors: สุกัญญา สุดบรรทัด
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิเทศศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Sukanya.S@chula.ac.th
Subjects: ความรุนแรงในสื่อมวลชน
สื่อมวลชนกับเยาวชน
Issue Date: 2549
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาปฏิกิริยาและการยอมรับต่อพฤติกรรมที่เป็นบาปซึ่งปรากฏในหนังสือพิมพ์หน้าหนึ่งของเยาวชนวัย 10 – 15 ปี ชาย 20 คน – หญิง 20 คน จากกลุ่มที่มีสิ่งแวดล้อมทางศีลธรรมดีและกลุ่มที่มีสิ่งแวดล้อมห่างจากศีลธรรม ซึ่งเยาวชนทุกคนมาจากครอบครัวที่เปิดรับหนังสือพิมพ์ประชานิยมเป็นประจำ โดยใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เนื่องจากเยาวชนอยู่ในสังคมพุทธ และมีนิสัยรักการอ่าน ส่งผลให้เยาวชนทุกคนมีวิจารณญานว่าสิ่งใดดีและสิ่งใดไม่ดี หากแต่แตกต่างกันเล็กน้อยในประเด็นการคล้อยตามระหว่างเยาวชนกลุ่มที่มีสิ่งแวดล้อมทางศีลธรรมดี และกลุ่มที่สิ่งแวดล้อมห่างจากศีลธรรม ซึ่งปัจจัยที่ทำให้เยาวชนมีพฤติกรรมบาป ได้แก่ ความรู้เท่าไม่ถึงการณ์ และการเลียนแบบ ศีลห้าข้อที่เยาวชนมองว่าละเมิดได้ยากที่สุดคือข้อที่สองว่าด้วยการลักทรัพย์ ส่วนศีลข้อที่ละเมิดง่ายที่สุดคือข้อสี่ว่าด้วยการพูดเท็จ สื่อที่มีส่วนในการนำเสนอเนื้อหาบาปและความรุนแรงมากที่สุดตามความเห็นของเยาวชนคือ หนังสือพิมพ์ ส่วนโทรทัศน์และวิทยุนั้นมีไว้เพื่อความบันเทิง ทั้งนี้ทั้งนั้นความรุนแรงในทุก ๆ สื่อไม่ได้มีผลกระทบในการดำเนินชีวิตของเยาวชน คำว่าบาปในความคิดเห็นของเยาวชนแยกได้เป็นสามมิติ คือ มิติที่อ้างกรรม มิติที่อ้างศีล และมิติที่อ้างกฎหมาย.
Other Abstract: This study aims at examining the reaction and acceptance of male and female teenagers toward front-page news That reflect sinful behaviors. Twenty male and twenty female teenagers from good and deficient morality environment participated in the in-depth interviews. All of them came from a family that regularly read popular newspapers. The study results show that the youths are in a Buddhist society and acquire passion in reading. These factors contribute to the fact that all youths have discretion in judging which situation is good or bad. Nevertheless, teenagers from a good morality environment and a deficient one have slightly different opinions when it comes to forming consent. Factors that contribute to sinful behaviors among teenagers are ignorance and imitation. Among the five precepts in Buddhism, teenagers think that the hardest one to violate is to refrain from stealing, whereas the easiest one to break is to refrain from false speech. Teenagers also think the medium that present the highest amount of sinful and violent contents is newspapers, while television and radio are for entertainment purposes. Meanwhile, violent content presented in any type of media does not affect their daily life. The definition of sin in their opinion comprises three dimensions, related to karma, Buddhist precepts, and law.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2549
Degree Name: นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วารสารสนเทศ
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/15095
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2006.321
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2006.321
Type: Thesis