https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/17939
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ทองอินทร์ วงศ์โสธร | - |
dc.contributor.author | นวลอนงค์ ตันตระกุล | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.coverage.spatial | กรุงเทพฯ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2518 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2518 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อหาจำนวนวันลาของอาจารย์เพื่อดูว่ามีจำนวนวันลาในแต่ละประเภทมากกว่ากระทรวงศึกษาธิการกำหนดไว้หรือไม่ หาความแตกต่างระหว่างจำนวนวันลาแต่ละประเภทโดยแยกตามคุณลักษณะของผู้ลาและแยกตามขนาดของวิทยาลัย เปรียบเทียบสัดส่วนของอาจารย์ที่ลาในประเภทต่างๆกับสัดส่วนของอาจารย์ทั้งหมด หาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคุณลักษณะของผู้ลากับประเภทของการลา หาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคุณลักษณะของผู้ลาและหาจำนวนเงินที่รัฐจ่ายให้อาจารย์ที่ลาแต่ละคนต่อปี ผู้วิจัยได้ใช้ประชากรเป็นอาจารย์ในสถาบันอาชีวศึกษา สังกัดกองวิทยาลัย กรมอาชีวศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร ปีการศึกษา 2516 รวม 10 แห่ง เป็นอาจารย์ชาย 285 คน และอาจารย์หญิง 342 คน รวมเป็น 627 คน และผู้วิจัยได้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ค่าซี ค่าที การทดสอบภาวะสารูปสนิทสุดและการทดสอบไคสแควร์ ข้อค้นพบที่ได้คือ 1. ในการลาแต่ละประเภท จำนวนอาจารย์ลาป่วยมากที่สุด รองลงมาได้แก่ ลากิจ ลาศึกษาต่อฯ และจำนวนวันลาป่วยมากที่สุด รองลงมาได้แก่ลาป่วย ลากิจ เป็นต้น เฉลี่ยแล้วอาจารย์ลาคนละประมาณ 11 วันต่อปี 2. อาจารย์หญิงลาป่วยและลากิจมากกว่าอาจารย์ชาย อาจารย์ที่สมรสแล้วลาป่วยนานกว่าอาจารย์โสด อาจารย์หญิงลาป่วยมากกว่าอาจารย์ชาย อาจารย์ที่มีอายุจริง 31 ปีถึง 40 ปี ลาป่วยมากที่สุด อาจารย์โสดลาศึกษาต่อและลาอบรมดูงานมากกว่าอาจารย์ที่สมรสแล้ว และอาจารย์ที่มีอายุราชการ 1 ถึง 5 ปี มีอายุจริง 20 ถึง 30 ปี ลาศึกษาต่อและลาอบรมดูงานมากที่สุด 3. ในการลาทุกประเภท อาจารย์หญิงลามากกว่าอาจารย์ชาย อาจารย์โสดลามากกว่าอาจารย์ที่สมรสแล้ว อาจารย์ที่มีอายุราชการ1 ถึง 5 ปี มีอายุจริง 20 ถึง 30 ปี และมีวุฒิต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรีลามากที่สุด 4. คุณลักษณะต่างๆของผู้ลามีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ที่ระดับ .01 5. จำนวนเงินที่รัฐเสียไปเนื่องจากการลาของอาจารย์รวมทั้งสิ้น 630,479.95 บาท เฉลี่ยแล้วรัฐจ่ายให้อาจารย์คนละ 1005.55 บาทต่อปีในขณะที่ลา | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this research are to investigate the days of leaves of the teachers and compared to each standard criteria of leaves set by the Ministry of Education. The leaves’ days of every types will be compared with the characteristics of the leaver and also with the size of each institute to find out the difference among them. Comparison of the ratio of the leaver of each type and the total amount of the teacher. Finding out the relationship between the characteristics of the leaver and the type of leaves and to find out the relationship among each characteristic, also the government monetary lost incurred by each leaver will be investigated. The population of this research are the teachers of every vocational institutes in Bangkok Metropolis attached to the College Section, Repartment of Vocational Education in 1973, totally 10 Colleges of which there are 285 males and 342 females totally 627 teachers. Methodology use in data analysis are percentage, arithmetic Mean, Z-test, t-test, test of goodness of fit and Chi-Square test. Major findings were: 1. In each type of leaves sick leaver access the others followed by personal affair leaves, education leave, delivery leave, leave to enter into monkhood and leave for training and work observation trip respectively, averaging 11 days per year for each teacher. 2. The sick leave account for the highest amount and female teachers take longer sick and personal affair leaves than females, married teachers take longer sick leave than the single ones, teachers who are between 31-40 years of age take more sick leave, the bachelor ones take more leave for education and work observation trip than the married especially the new one who leave tenure of office between 1-5 years and ages between 20-30 years. 3. All types of the leaves, the female teachers take longer leave than the male teachers; the bachelor teachers take longer leave than the married teachers; the teachers who have tenure of office between 1-5 years and age between 20-30 years and lower bachelor degree take longer leaves than the others. 4. There are relationship among the characteristics of the leavers at significance level .01. 5. The government monetary lost incurred yearly by the leavers is totally 630,479.95 baht and the average amount of payment to the teachers during the leaves is 1005.55 baht. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | ครู | en |
dc.subject | ครู -- การสำรวจ | en |
dc.subject | วิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษา -- การสำรวจ | en |
dc.title | การลาของอาจารย์ในสถาบันอาชีวศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร ปีการศึกษา 2516 | en |
dc.title.alternative | The leaves of absence of teachers of vocational education institute in Bangkok Metropolies in 1973 | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | สถิติการศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | ไม่มีข้อมูล | - |