DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สงัด อุทรานันท์-
dc.contributor.author: จุฑามาศ ใจนักรบ-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2524-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย,2524en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยฉบับนี้มุ่งที่จะศึกษาคุณภาพด้านต่าง ๆ ที่นักเรียนเตรียมทหาร รุ่นปี พ.ศ.2527 พึงมี และน้ำหนักของคุณภาพแต่ละด้านจากความคิดเห็นของกลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการศึกษาของนักเรียนทหารและตำรวจ เพื่อนำมาสร้างเกณฑ์ประในคุณภาพนักเรียนเตรียมทหาร ประชากรในการวิจัยเป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญจากโรงเรียนนายร้อยพระจุลจอมเกล้า โรงเรียนนายเรือ โรงเรียนนายเรืออากาศ โรงเรียนนายร้อยตำรวจ และโรงเรียนเตรียมทหาร จำนวน 55 คน วิธีการวิจัย ใช้วิธีการวิจัยแบบเดลฟาย โดยใช้แบบสอบถามแบบประเมินค่าและแบบสอบถามในลักษณะตาราง 2 มิติ สำหรับเปรียบเทียบสิ่งเร้าทีละคู่ ซึ่งปรากฏผลดังนี้คุณภาพของนักเรียนเตรียมทหาร รุ่นปี พ.ศ.2527 มี 13 ด้าน โดยแบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มแรกประกอบด้วยคุณภาพ 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านสติปัญญา ด้านร่างกาย ด้านอุปนิสัย ด้านนิสัย และด้านอารมณ์ รวมเรียกว่า ลักษณะสมบัติแห่งภาวะผู้นำ มีลักษณะคุณภาพที่สำคัญ 10 อันดับแรกตามลำดับดังนี้ มีความซื่อสัตย์ ยอมรับความสามารถของบุคคลอื่น มีอุดมคติที่จะเสียสละและอุทศตนเพื่อชาติ ศาสนา พระมหากษัติย์ มีระเบียบวินัยอยู่ในแบบแผนประเพณี และแบบธรรมเนียมที่ดีของทหาร และตำรวจ มีสุขภาพจิตดี มีความคิดริเริ่มสร้างสรรค์ ความตรงต่อเวลา สำนึกในหน้าที่และความรับผิดชอบ เคารพสิทธิและหน้าที่ของตนเองและผู้อื่น และมีอารมณ์หนักแน่นมั่นคง กลุ่มที่สองประกอบด้วยคุณภาพ 8 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านวิชาทหาร ด้านคณิตศาสตร์ ด้านวิทยาศาสตร์ ด้านภาษาอังกฤษ ด้านภาษาไทย ด้านสังคมศาสตร์ ด้านพลานามัย และด้านศิลปศาสตร์ ซึ่งรวมเรียกว่า ลักษณะสมบัติแห่งควยามรู้ ความสามารถทางวิชาการ มีลักษณะคุณภาพที่สำคัญ 10 อันดับแรก ตามลำดับดังนี้ มีความสามารถในการฝึกท่าแถวชิด ว่ายน้ำเป็น มีความสามารถในการฝึกท่าบุคคลมือเปล่า มีความรู้ในวิชาหลักภาษาไทยและมีสามารถในการใช้ภาษาทั้งการอ่าน การเขียน การฟัง และการพูด มีความรู้ในเรื่องสมบัติผู้ดี ระเบียบวินัยและข้อบังคับของโรงเรียนเตรียมทหาร การต่อสู้ป้องกันตัว ความสามารถในการฟังภาษาอังกฤษ และมีความสามารถในการฟังภาษาอังกฤษ และมีความสามารถในการกายบริหารเป็นหมู่คณะ น้ำหนักของคุณภาพแต่ละด้านมีค่าเป็นจำนวนเต็มตั้งแต่ 1 ถึง 4 คุณภาพด้านที่มีค่าน้ำหนักมากที่สุดเท่ากับ 4 ได้แก่ ด้านสติปัญญา ด้านอุปนิสัย ด้านคณิตศาสตร์ และด้านวิทยาศาสตร์ คุณภาพด้านที่มีค่าน้ำหนักเท่ากับ 3 ได้แก่ ด้านนิสัย ด้านอารมณ์ ด้านวิชาทหาร และด้านสังคมศาสตร์ คุณภาพด้าที่มีค่าน้ำหนักเท่ากับ 2 ได้แก่ ด้านร่างกาย ด้านภาษาอังกฤษ ด้านภาษาไทย และด้านพลานามัย และคุณภาพด้าที่มีค่าน้อยที่สุดเท่ากับ 1 คือ ด้านศิลปศาสตร์ ค่าของคุณภาพ (Q) = ผลบวกของผลคูณระหว่างน้ำหนักกับระดับของคุณภาพแต่ละด้าน จำนวนคุณภาพ และกำหนดเกณฑ์แต่ละเกณฑ์ (〖QC〗_L) ได้จากผลคูณระว่างคะแนนระดับคุณภาพของเกณฑ์นั้น ( K_L) กับค่าเฉลี่ยของน้ำหนักของคุณภาพทั้งหมดที่ต้องการประเมิน ( ∑b_j ) หรือ 〖QC〗_L = 〖 K〗_L ∑ b_j N N-
dc.description.abstractalternative: This research intends to study the quality aspects of Pro-Cadets in the academic year 1984 and to study the quality weight of each aspect. The opinions of an expert panel of officers of all Military specialties from the various service academies are used to construct the criteria for the quality assessing of Pre-Cadets. The population used in this research are 55 experts from the Chulachomklao Royal Military Academy, the Naval Academy, the Air Force Academy, the Police Academy and the Armed Forces Acadeimies Preparatory School. Delphi Technique is used as the research methodology, Rating Soale and Two-way Table are used as the research tools. The results of this study are reported in the following text.There are 13 quality aspects of Pre-Cadets in the academic year 1984. They are divided into 2 groups. The First group is consisting of 5 quality aspects: Intelligence, Physique, Character, Habit, Temperament. These 5 aspects can be called “the Leadership Traits” which have these 10 most important quality characteristics: honesty, excellent discipline &I bservance of military (or police) traditions and customs, the ideal of sacrifice and dedication to one’s own countries, religion and royality, the acceptance of the abilities of others, good mental health, retaining of creative ideas, punctuality consciousness of duty and responsibility, preserving of one’s own and others rights and duties, and steadiness. The second group consists of 8 quality aspects: Military Science, Mathematics, Science Knowledge, English Language, Thai Language, Social Science, Physical Education and Art and Music Appreciation. These 8 quality aspects can be called “the Academic Traits” whidh have first 10 most important quality characterestics: close order drill ability, obsurance of customs and courtisies of the service, swimming ability, usage of Thai Language & grammer, reading comprehension, writing expression, Listening comprehension, oral expression, the development of the basic attribute of social conduct, acceptance of discipline and the willing obedience to the rules and regulations of the school, self-defense ability, audiolingual skill in English, and the ability to conduct group exercises. The weight of each quality aspect has been given a positive integer level (or value) from 4 to 1 respectively. The quality aspects which have the heaviest weight (4) are intelligence, good character, mathematical knowledge and science knowledge. The quality aspects which have of three (3) are desirable habits, a controlled Temparament, military science knowledge, and social science knowledge, The quality aspects which have weight of two (2) are a strong physique, English Language ability and a knowledge of Physical Education. The quality aspect which have the lowest weight (1) is an appreciation of Art and Music.We may construct the criteriafor the quality assessing of pre-Cadets in all 13 aspects or construct any aspects (if desired) by using Chutamas Measurement (C.M.) which has the following formula. Quality (Q) = The sum of multiple between weight and Each quality level Number of quality aspects And determine each criterion (〖QC〗_L) from the multirole between quality level scores of that criteria ( K_L) and the mean of all quality weights which desired to assess. 〖QC〗_L = 〖 K〗_L ∑ b_j N-
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.subject: นักเรียน -- การประเมินผลen
dc.subject: นักเรียนเตรียมทหารen
dc.title: การสร้างเกณฑ์ประเมินคุณภาพนักเรียนเตรียมทหารen
dc.title.alternative: A construction of criteria for the quality assessing of pre-cadetsen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: บริหารการศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.email.advisor: ไม่มีข้อมูล-