Title: การพัฒนาแบบประเมินสมรรถนะพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยง โรงพยาบาลระดับตติยภูมิ
Other Titles: The development of preceptor competency scale, tertiary care hospital
Authors: อรชร ภาศาศวัต
Advisors: บุญใจ ศรีสถิตย์นรากูร
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Boonjai.S@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: พยาบาลพี่เลี้ยง
สมรรถนะ -- การประเมิน
Mentoring in nursing
Performance -- Evaluation
Issue Date: 2553
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: พัฒนาและตรวจสอบคุณภาพแบบประเมินสมรรถนะพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยง โรงพยาบาลระดับตติยภูมิ การวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 2 ขั้นตอน 1) วิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบสมรรถนะพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยง กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลพี่เลี้ยง 314 คน ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มแบบหลายชั้น 2) ตรวจสอบคุณภาพของแบบประเมิน โดยใช้เกณฑ์รูบิค กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้จากการสุ่มแบบเจาะจงคือ หัวหน้าของพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยง 16 คน พยาบาลจบใหม่ 60 คน และพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยง 60 คน เครื่องมือวิจัยมี 3 ชุด ชุดที่ 1 แบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญเกี่ยวกับสมรรถนะพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยง ชุดที่ 2 แบบสอบถามระดับความสำคัญสมรรถนะพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยง ใช้มาตราส่วน 5 ระดับ ตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา ได้ค่า CVI .80 ตรวจสอบความเที่ยงโดยใช้สูตรสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟา ครอนบาค ได้ค่าความเที่ยง .96 ตรวจสอบความตรงตามโครงสร้างโดยวิเคราะห์ตัวประกอบ ด้วยวิธีตัวประกอบหลักหมุนแกนแบบมุมแหลม และชุดที่ 3 แบบประเมินสมรรถนะพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยง โรงพยาบาลระดับตติยภูมิ โดยใช้เกณฑ์รูบิค ผลการวิจัยสรุปดังนี้ 1) แบบประเมินสมรรถนะพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยงโรงพยาบาลระดับตติยภูมิ โดยใช้เกณฑ์รูบิค ประกอบด้วย องค์ประกอบสมรรถนะพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยง 4 องค์ประกอบ 13 สมรรถนะย่อย 52 รายการพฤติกรรม องค์ประกอบสมรรถนะ ได้แก่ ด้านให้การปรึกษาและเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ ด้านปฏิบัติการพยาบาล ด้านการเป็นตัวแบบ และด้านการสอน แบบประเมินใช้เกณฑ์การประเมินแบบรูบิค 2) ตรวจสอบคุณภาพแบบประเมินพบว่า ด้านความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ได้ค่า CVI .85 ด้านความตรงเชิงโครงสร้างใช้วิธี Known-groups technique พบว่า ข้อคำถามของแบบประเมินทุกข้อสามารถจำแนกกลุ่มสมรรถนะ สูงจากกลุ่มสมรรถนะต่ำอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และด้านความสอดคล้องของการประเมินโดยหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยประเมิน และให้พยาบาลพี่เลี้ยงประเมินตนเอง จากหอผู้ป่วย 2 หอผู้ป่วย โดยใช้สถิติ Intraclass correlation coefficient พบว่า ICC เท่ากับ .72 และ .66 ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract: OObjectives: This paper described the development and psychometric testing a preceptor competency scale in tertiary setting. Methods: This study was undertaken in two stages. In the first stage, analysed preceptor competency components by exploratory factor analysis. The participant were 314 preceptors using stratified random sample procedure. The rubrics preceptor competentcy scale was psychometric evaluated in the second stage. The second stage involved the administration of the questionnaire to a purposive sample of 16 head nurses, 60 novices and 60 preceptors. Instruments: 3 questionnaires were developed for this study. The first questionnaire was used to indicate preceptor competency by expert group. The second tool with a five-point scale was used to identify the importance of preceptor competencies and was analysed using principal component factor analysis with oblique rotation. The content validity index was .80 and internal consistency showed Cronbach’s alpha .96 .The third instrument was a preceptor competency scale in tertiary setting using rubrics scoring. Research findings were as follows: 1) The rubrics preceptor competency scale of tertiary care hospital comprised of 4 components, 13 categories and 52 items. Four components were identified: counseling and empowering, nursing care skills, role modeling and teaching. 2) Psychometric properties assessing content validity, construct validity and interrater agreement were conducted. Content validity was .85. Construct validity using a known-groups technique, a comparison of high competency preceptors group versus low competency preceptor, as hypothesized, in a significant higher score. Intraclass Correalation Coefficients were calculated to examine interrater agreement between head nurses and preceptors from 2 units. The ICC were reported .72 and .66, respectively.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย,2553
Degree Name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การบริหารการพยาบาล
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/19940
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2010.395
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2010.395
Type: Thesis