Title: การวิเคราะห์การปฏิบัติงานด้านประเมินการเรียนรู้ตามสภาพจริงของครูภาษาไทยระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Titles: An analysis of authentic assessment practices of Thai teachers at lower secondary school level
Authors: พรหมธิดา พงศ์พรหม
Advisors: วิภาวรรณ วงษ์สุวรรณ์ คงเผ่า
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: ครูภาษาไทย -- การประเมิน
การเรียนรู้
Issue Date: 2554
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการปฏิบัติงานด้านประเมินการเรียนรู้ตามสภาพจริงของครูภาษาไทยระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ตัวอย่างประชากร คือ ครูภาษาไทยระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงาน เขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต1 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ และ แบบบันทึกผลการสังเกตการประเมินในชั้นเรียน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถามโดยใช้สถิติค่าร้อยละ และวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาเชื่อมโยงข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์ ผลการประเมินการเรียนรู้ตามสภาพจริงของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง เป็นไปตามหลักการและแนวคิดของการประเมินการเรียนรู้ตามสภาพจริง สรุปได้ดังต่อไปนี้1. การดำเนินการประเมินการเรียนรู้ตามสภาพจริง 1.1 วัตถุประสงค์ในการประเมินการเรียนรู้ตามสภาพจริง จากผลการวิเคราะห์แบบสอบถาม พบว่า ก่อนเรียนครูภาษาไทยร้อยละ 93.49 มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อตรวจสอบความรู้ ทักษะพื้นฐานที่จำเป็น และเจตคติในเรื่องหรือหน่วย การเรียนรู้ ระหว่างเรียน พบว่า ครูร้อยละ 78.60 ประเมินผู้เรียนเพื่อตรวจสอบความก้าวหน้าของความรู้ ทักษะพื้นฐาน ที่จำเป็น และเจตคติของผู้เรียน และหลังเรียน พบว่า ครูร้อยละ 80.93 ประเมินนักเรียนเพื่อใช้ในการตัดสินผลสัมฤทธิ์ ทางการเรียนรู้และพัฒนาการทางภาษาของผู้เรียน ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการสัมภาษณ์และการสังเกตการเรียนการสอนในชั้นเรียน พบว่า ครูมีวัตถุประสงค์ในการประเมินการเรียนรู้ก่อนเรียนเพื่อตรวจสอบความรู้พื้นฐานเดิมของผู้เรียน ระหว่างเรียนเพื่อตรวจสอบพัฒนาการทางการเรียนรู้ของผู้เรียน และหลังเรียนประเมินเพื่อตัดสินผลสัมฤทธิ์ 1.2 ด้านที่ประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ จากผลการวิเคราะห์แบบสอบถาม พบว่า ครูภาษาไทยร้อยละ 97.67 ประเมินการเรียนรู้ผู้เรียนด้านทักษะและความสามารถ ครูร้อยละ 97.20 ประเมินด้านเนื้อหาความรู้และความเข้าใจในบทเรียน และครูร้อยละ 96.27 ประเมินด้านกระบวนการคิด จากการสัมภาษณ์และการสังเกตการเรียนการสอนในชั้นเรียน พบว่า ครูภาษาไทยส่วนใหญ่ประเมิน การเรียนรู้ผู้เรียนในด้านเนื้อหาความรู้และความเข้าใจในบทเรียน รองลงมาคือด้านการคิดวิเคราะห์ และทักษะความสามารถตามลำดับ 1.3 วิธีประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ตามสภาพจริง จากผลการวิเคราะห์แบบสอบถาม พบว่า ก่อนเรียนครูภาษาไทย ร้อยละ 64.19 ใช้แบบทดสอบในการประเมินการเรียนรู้ผู้เรียน ระหว่างเรียนครูร้อยละ 60.00 ใช้วิธีการตรวจผลงานเพื่อประเมินการเรียนรู้ของผู้เรียน และหลังเรียนครูร้อยละ 66.04 ใช้วิธีการตรวจผลงานเพื่อประเมินการเรียนรู้ของผู้เรียน จากการสัมภาษณ์และการสังเกตการเรียนการสอนในชั้นเรียน พบว่า ครูภาษาไทยส่วนใหญ่ใช้วิธีการสังเกตและสัมภาษณ์ ในช่วงเวลาก่อนและระหว่างเรียนมากที่สุด ส่วนในช่วงเวลาหลังเรียนครูใช้แบบทดสอบในประเมินการเรียนรู้ผู้เรียนเป็นหลัก 2. การนำผลการประเมินตามสภาพจริงไปใช้ จากผลการวิเคราะห์แบบสอบถาม พบว่า ครูภาษาไทย ร้อยละ 61.86 นำผลการประเมินก่อนเรียนไปใช้เพื่อเปรียบเทียบพัฒนาการหลังการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เกือบทุกครั้ง ครูร้อยละ 66.04 นำผลระหว่างเรียนไปปรับปรุงหรือพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนการสอนของตนเองเกือบทุกครั้ง และครูร้อยละ 60.00 นำผลการประเมินหลังเรียนไปใช้ในการช่วยเหลือและกำกับติดตามการพัฒนาตนเองของผู้เรียน เกือบทุกครั้ง จากการสัมภาษณ์และสังเกตการเรียนการสอนในชั้นเรียน พบว่า ครูภาษาไทยส่วนใหญ่นำผลการประเมิน การเรียนรู้ตามสภาพจริงไปใช้ปรับปรุงหรือพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนการสอนของตนเองเกือบทุกครั้ง
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to study authentic assessment practices of Thai language teachers in lower secondary school. The samples of the study were Thai language teachers at lower secondary school level in schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 1. The research instruments were authentic assessment questionnaires, interviews, and journals of the observations on the assessments implemented in classrooms. The survey data were quantitatively examined by using percentages and the interviewing data were analyzed relatively with those examining data. The authentic assessment practices of Thai teachers were congruent with the principles and concepts of authentic assessment that could be presented as follows.1. Operation of authentic assessment 1.1 Purpose of authentic assessment Data collected from questionnaires showed that 93.49% of Thai language teachers assessed their students before teaching to evaluate their students’ background knowledge, basic skills, and attitudes toward the lesson unit. During the process of learning, 78.60% of Thai language teachers examine students’ knowledge, basic skills and attitudes in progress. After finishing the lesson unit, 80.93% of Thai language teachers examine students learning achievement and language skills development. The data collected by means of interviews and classroom observations, showed that Thai teachers aimed to explore students’ background knowledge before teaching and examine students’ learning progress during the learning and then evaluate students’ learning achievement after finishing the lesson unit. 1.2 Domains of Learning assessment Data collected from questionnaires showed that 97.67% of Thai language teachers assessed students' psychomotor, language skills and ability; 97.20% assessed cognitive, content knowledge and comprehension; and 96.27% assessed students’ thinking process. Data collected by means of interviews and classroom observations showed that majority of Thai language teachers assessed students’ cognitive, followed by students’ critical thinking and psychomotor respectively.1.3 Authentic assessment methods Data collected from questionnaires for authentic assessment methods showed that 64.19% of Thai language teachers used multiple-choice for pretest; and 60.00% of teachers used assignments to assess students’ learning while teaching; and then 66.04% used assignment to assess students’ learning after finishing the lesson unit. In addition, data collected by means of interviews and classroom observations showed that the majority of Thai language teachers used observations and interviews before and during the learning. After finishing lesson unit, multiple-choice test were used to assess students learning achievement. 2. Authentic assessment implementation Data collected from questionnaires showed that 61.86% of Thai language teachers often compare pretest results with the posttest results to examine students’ progress. 66.04% of teachers often used the results assessed during the learning to improve or develop their own teachings, and 60.00% of teachers often used the posttest to assist and monitor students’ development. Data collected by means of interviews and classroom observations showed that the majority of Thai language teachers often used the authentic assessment outcome to improve or develop their own teachings.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)-- จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2554
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การสอนภาษาไทย
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/22052
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2011.670
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2011.670
Type: Thesis