Title: ผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้กิจกรรมกีฬาฟุตบอลตามแนวคิดของเพียเจต์ที่มีผลต่อความมีระเบียบวินัยในตนเองของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา
Other Titles: The effects of physical education learning management using football activities based on Piagets theory on self-discipline of primary school students
Authors: จักริน ด้วงคำ
Advisors: จินตนา สรายุทธพิทักษ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Jintana.S@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: วินัยของเด็ก
การควบคุมตนเอง
พลศึกษา -- การศึกษาและการสอน (ประถมศึกษา)
Issue Date: 2554
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความมีระเบียบวินัยในตนเอง ก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลองและระยะติดตามผลของกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้กิจกรรมกีฬาฟุตบอลตามแนวคิดของเพียเจต์และกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้กิจกรรมกีฬาฟุตบอลแบบปกติ 2) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความมีระเบียบวินัยในตนเอง หลังการทดลองและระยะติดตามผลระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองกับกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 จำนวน 60 คนของโรงเรียนวิชากร กรุงเทพมหานคร แบ่งเป็นนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง 1 ห้องเรียน จำนวน 30 คน และนักเรียนกลุ่มควบ คุม 1 ห้องเรียน จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาพลศึกษาโดยใช้กิจกรรมกีฬาฟุตบอลตามแนวคิดของเพียเจต์ 8 แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบวัดความมีระเบียบวินัยในตนเองและแบบ บันทึกความมีระเบียบวินัยในตนเองโดยการสังเกต วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนด้วยค่า”ที”และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียวชนิดวัดซ้ำ ทดสอบความแตกต่างรายคู่ด้วยวิธีของเชฟเฟ่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความมีระเบียบวินัยในตนเองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองและนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม หลังการทดลองและระยะติดตามผลสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความมีระเบียบวินัยในตนเอง หลังการทดลองและระยะติดตามของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract: The purposes of this study were 1) to compare the average score of self-discipline before,after,and follow up implementation of the experimental group students who were assigned the physical education learning management by using football activities based on Piaget’s Theory and the control group students who were given regular method of teaching. 2) to compare the average score of the self-discipline after and follow up implementation between the experimental group students and the control group students. The sample was 60 students from the Wichakorn, School Bangkok. Thirty students in the experimental group were assigned to study under the physical education learning management using football activities based on Piaget’s theory while the other thirty students in the control group were assigned to study with the conventional teaching method.The research instruments were composed of the learning activity plans using eight physical education lesson plans for football activities based on Piaget’s Theory,the test of the self-discipline and the record of the self-discipline in its own by observing. Then data were analyzed by means, standard deviations, t-test and one-way analysis of variance with repeated measures, post hoc multiple comparisons Scheffe. The research findings were as follows; 1. The mean score of the self-discipline of the experimental and the control groups students after and follow up experiment were significantly higher than before experiment at .05 level 2. The mean score of the self-discipline of the experimental group students after and follow up experiment were higher than the control group students at .05 level.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2554
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/22158
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2011.822
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2011.822
Type: Thesis