https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/22317
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ทวีวัฒน์ ปิตยานนท์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | สุมา สุทธิวาทนฤพุฒิ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2522 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2522 | en |
dc.description.abstract | จุดมุ่งหมายในการวิจัยนี้ เพื่อศึกษาว่าตัวแปรใดมีความสัมพันธ์สูงต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี วิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีและอาชีวศึกษา เพื่อจะได้ใช้ตัวแปรนั้น เป็นตัวทำนายสัมฤทธิ์ผลทางการเรียนของนักศึกษา รวม 5 คณะวิชาด้วยกัน โดยใช้ตัวอย่างประชากรจำนวน 878 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่าตัวทำนายที่สำคัญของคณะวิชาต่างๆ มีดังนี้ ก. คณะวิศวกรรมเทคโนโลยี ได้แก่ พื้นฐานการศึกษา คะแนนจากแบบสอบคัดเลือก 3 วิชา คือ วิชาภาษาอังกฤษ วิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ และวิชาเฉพาะ 1 ข. คณะเกษตรศาสตร์ ได้แก่ พื้นฐานการศึกษา ประสบการณ์การทำงาน และคะแนนการสอบคัดเลือกวิชาภาคปฏิบัติ ค. คณะคหกรรมศาสตร์ ได้แก่ พื้นฐานการศึกษา คะแนนจากแบบสอบคัดเลือก วิชาเฉพาะ 2 ประสบการณ์ และคะแนนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ ง. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ ได้แก่ พื้นฐานการศึกษาเดิม เพียงตัวเดียวตัวแปรอื่นไม่ได้เพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการทำนายที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05 จ. คณะศิลปกรรม ได้แก่ ประสบการณ์การทำงาน และพื้นฐานการศึกษาเดิม คะแนนจากแบบสอบคัดเลือกวิชาต่างๆ ไม่อาจนำมาใช้เป็นตัวทำนายที่ดี เพราะไม่ได้เพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการทำนายที่ระดับ .05 | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this study were to study significant variables related to achievement of Bachelor Degree Students, Institute of Technology and Vocational Education, and to determine significant predictors used in these prediction procedures in five areas of concentration of 878 subjects. The significant predictors in each area presenting in a sequence corresponding to their variance contribution to the achievement scores were as follows : a. Faculty of Engineering Technology : Grade point average from the certificate of Higher Vocational Education and 3 entrance examination scores :- English, Science and Subject No. 1. b. Faculty of Agriculture : Grade point average from the certificate of Higher Vocational Education, years of Working Experience and one entrance examination score (Practice). c. Faculty of Home Economics : Grade point average from the certificate of Higher Vocational Education, entrance examination score (Special Subject No. 2), Years of working experiences, and entrance examination score (Science). d. Faculty of Business Administration : Only grade point average from the certificate of Higher Vocational Education. The other variables did not get more efficiency of prediction on level of significance .05. e. Faculty of Fine Arts : Years of working experiences, and grade point average from the certificate of Higher Vocational Education No entrance examination score can be used as a good predictor, because of not getting more efficiency of prediction on level of significance .05. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | ตัวแปรที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับผลสัมฤทธิ์ของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี วิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีและอาชีวศึกษา | en |
dc.title.alternative | Variables related to achievement of bachelor degree students, Institute of Technology and Vocational Educatio | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | วิจัยการศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |