DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: อมรชัย ตันติเมธ-
dc.contributor.author: สุรกิตติ์ กิตติถิระพงษ์-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย.บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2528-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745642851-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2528en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะศึกษาพฤติกรรมภาวะผู้นำ และมิติภาวะผู้นำทางการบริหารของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกองการมัธยมศึกษา กรมสามัญศึกษา เฉพาะในเขตการศึกษา 11 การวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้นำทฤษฎีสามมิติของวิลเลี่ยม เจ เรดดิน (William J. Reddin) ซึ่งสร้างขึ้นมาทดสอบกับประชากร ซึ่งเป็นผู้บริหารโรงเรียนตำแหน่งครูใหญ่ อาจารย์ใหญ่ และผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนที่ตอบแบบสอบถามรวมทั้งสิ้น 148 คน ตามทฤษฎีสามมิติของวิลเลี่ยม เจ เรดดิน (William J. Reddin) ได้แบ่งมิติ ภาวะผู้นำทางการบริหารออกเป็นสามมิติ ประกอบด้วยมิติกิจสัมพันธ์ มิตรสัมพันธ์ และมิติประสิทธิผล และได้แบ่งพฤติกรรมภาวะผู้นำเป็น 8 แบบ เป็นประเภทที่มีประสิทธิผลต่ำ 4 แบบ คือ ผู้หนีงาน นักบุญ ผู้เผด็จการ, ผู้ประนีประนอม และเป็นประเภทที่มีประสิทธิผลสูง 4 แบบคือ ผู้ยึดระเบียบ นักพัฒนา ผู้เผด็จการมีศิลปะ นักบริหาร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในเขตการศึกษา 11 เป็นแบบผู้ยึดระเบียบ 2. พฤติกรรมภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในเขตการศึกษา 11 เป็นแบบนักพัฒนามากที่สุด รองลงมาเป็นแบบผู้ยึดระเบียบ 3. ระดับมิติภาวะผู้นำด้านประสิทธิผลมีค่าเฉลี่ยมากกว่ามิติภาวะผู้นำด้านมิตรสัมพันธ์และมิติภาวะผู้นำด้านมิตรสัมพันธ์มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากกว่ามิติภาวะผู้นำด้านกิจสัมพันธ์ ระดับมิติภาวะผู้นำด้านประสิทธิผลและมิตรสัมพันธ์อยู่ในเกณฑ์ปานกลาง แต่มิติภาวะผู้นำด้านกิจสัมพันธ์อยู่ในเกณฑ์น้อยโดยมิติภาวะผู้นำด้านประสิทธิผลเพียงมิติเดียวที่ผ่านเกณฑ์ 4. พฤติกรรมภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในเขตการศึกษา 11 ปรากฎว่ามีประเภทที่มีประสิทธิผลสูง (ร้อยละ 66.89) มากกว่าประเภทที่มีประสิทธิผลต่ำ (ร้อยละ 33.11) ในอัตราส่วนประมาณ 2 : 1-
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this research is to study the leadership behaviors and administrative leadership dimensions of secondary school administrators under the Secondary Education Division, Department of general Education, which emphasis in Educational Region 11. In this research, The Three Dimensions Theory of William J. Reddin has been used as a theoretical concept. The Management Styly Diagnosis Test : (MSDT) created by William J. Reddin is also used to test the population which consisted of 148 school administrators ranging from small schools to large schools, who had answered the questionnaire. Reddin’s Three Dimensions Theory classifies administrative leadership into three dimensions. The are task oriented dimension, relationship oriented dimension, and effectiveness oriented dimension. According to the theory, there are eight leadership behavior styles (four less effectiveness styles and four more effectiveness styles). The four less effectiveness styles are deserters, missionaries autocrats and compromisers. The four more effectiveness styles are bureaucrats, developers, benevolent autocrats and executives The findings of this research are as follows :- 1. The means of leadership behaviors of the secondary school administrators in the education region eleven falls on bureaucrats. 2. The leadership behavior styles of the secondary school administrators in the educational region eleven are mostly developers and following by the bureaucrats. 3. The effectiveness oriented dimension yields higher mean than the relationship oriented dimension and the relationship oriented dimension yields higher mean than the task oriented dimension. Both effectiveness and relationship oriented dimensions are in medium level, but the task oriented dimension is relatively in low level. Only the effectiveness oriented dimension is above the criteria. 4. According to the leadership behavior of the secondary school administrators in the educational region eleven, there are more effectiveness types (66.89%) than less effectiveness types (33.11%) ; at the approximate ratio of 2 : 1-
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: พฤติกรรมภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ในเขตการศึกษา 11en
dc.title.alternative: Leadership behavior of secondary school administrators in educational region elevenen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: บริหารการศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen