Title: การศึกษาการนำน้ำตาลทรายป่นละเอียดและแป้งมันสำปะหลัง มาใช้เป็นส่วนประกอบในยาเม็ด
Other Titles: Study of powdered sugar and tapioca starch as tablet additives
Authors: ทวีศักดิ์ สุนทรธนาศาสตร์
Advisors: ปรียา อาตปิยะนันทน์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2527
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้ได้ศึกษาถึงการนำส่วนผสมน้ำตาลทรายป่นและแป้งมันสำปะหลังเป็นส่วนประกอบของยาเม็ดแทนแลคโตสและแป้งข้าวโพด โดยวิธีผสมเปียกในอัตราส่วนต่างๆ กัน จากการประเมินผลคุณสมบัติทางกายภาพของ blank tablets อัตราส่วนที่เหมาะสมได้แก่ 40:60 ถึง 70:30 ของน้ำตาลทรายป่น หรือแลคโตส ต่อแป้งข้าวโพดหรือแป้งมันสำปะหลัง ส่วน Isoniazid Tablets 50 mg, Thiamine HCl Tablets 10 mg, Chloropheniramine Maleate Tablets 4 mg, Diazepam Tablets 2 mg เตรียมโดยใช้อัตราส่วน 40:60 น้ำหนักเบี่ยงเบน เปอร์เซ็นต์ตัวยาสำคัญ เวลาการแตกตัวของ active tablets เป็นไปตามพิกัดมาตรฐานเภสัชตำรับประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกา คุณสมบัติทางกายภาพของ blank tablets และ active tablets มีความคงตัวดี และไม่มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ในช่วงระยะเวลา 12 สัปดาห์ ต้นทุนการผลิตของวัตถุดิบทางตรงของ active tablets ที่เตรียมจากน้ำทรายป่นและแป้งมันสำปะหลัง เมื่อใช้น้ำเป็นสารยึดเกาะลดลงประมาณ 10.5%-35.4%
Other Abstract: This research is designed to study powdered sugar and tapioca starch as tablet additives in place of lactose and corn starch by wet granulation method; preparing in various diluent ratios. The ratios of 40:60 to 70:30 of powdered sugar or lactose to corn starch or tapioca starch have been proven appropriate. This conclusion was obtained by the evaluation of physical properties of the blank tablets. The ratio of 40:60 was used to prepare active tablets, such as, Isoniazid Tablets 50 mg, Thiamine HCl Tablets 10 mg, Chlorpheniramine Maleate Tablets 4 mg, Diazepam Tablets 2 mg. Weight variations, percentage of the active Ingredients and disintegration times of the active tablets were in accordance with the US. Pharmacopoeia. Physical properties of the blank and active tablets were physically stable and there were no statistically significant differences at the interval of 12 weeks period. The production costs of the direct raw material of the active tablets, prepared by powdered sugar and tapioca starch, using water as binder, have been lowered by approximately 10.5%-35.4%
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ภ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2527
Degree Name: เภสัชศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: เภสัชอุตสาหกรรม
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23595
ISBN: 9745631337
Type: Thesis