DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: อมรชัย ตันติเมธ-
dc.contributor.author: มั่งศักดิ์ ยอดกลกิจ-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย.บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2521-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2521en
dc.description.abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพี่อเปรียบเทียบขวัญในการปฏิบัติงานของครูโรงเรียนราษฎร์ในสังกัดกองทัพบก ซึ่งปฏิบัติหน้าที่บริหารและสอน กับครูที่ทำหน้าที่สอนแต่อย่างเดียว 2. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบขวัญในการปฏิบัติงานของครูโรงเรียนราษฎร์ ในสังกัดกองทัพบก ส่วนกลางและส่วนภูมิภาค 3. เพื่อตรวจสอบสภาพขวัญในการปฏิบัติงานของครูโรงเรียนราษฎร์ ในสังกัดกองทัพบก ทั้งหมด สมมติฐานของการวิจัย 1. ขวัญในการปฏิบัติงานของครูโรงเรียนราษฎร์ในสังกัดกองทัพบก ทั้งที่ทำหน้าที่บริหารและสอน กับครูที่ทำหน้าที่สอนแต่เพียงอย่างเดียวไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน 2. ขวัญในการปฏิบัติงานของครูโรงเรียนราษฎร์ในสังกัดกองทัพบก ทั้งในส่วนกลางและในส่วนภูมิภาค ไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน 3. ขวัญในการปฏิบัติงานของครูในโรงเรียนราษฎร์ในสังกัดกองทัพบก อยู่ในระดับต่ำ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย วิธีที่ใช้ในการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรสำหรับการวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีดังต่อไปนี้ ก. เลือกโดยวิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างจากโรงเรียนราษฎร์ในสังกัดกองทัพบก ในส่วนกลาง 50 เปอร์เซ็นต์ และส่วนภูมิภาคตามภาคภูมิศาสตร์ ภาคละ 50 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ข. เลือกครูที่ทำหน้าที่บริหารและสอนจากโรงเรียนราษฎร์ในสังกัดกองทัพบกที่ได้รับการเลือกให้เป็นตัวอย่างประชากร มาโรงเรียนละ 100 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ค. เลือกครูที่ทำหน้าที่สอนเพียงอย่างเดียวจากโรงเรียนราษฎร์ในสังกัดกองทัพบก ที่ได้รับการเลือกให้เป็นตัวอย่างประชากรมา โรงเรียนละ 50 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ง. รวมจำนวนโรงเรียนที่คัดเลือกเอาไว้กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากร 13 โรงเรียนและจำนวนครูซึ่งเป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากร รวม 237 คน จ. เครื่องมือที่ใช้ได้สร้างขึ้นเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยสำคัญที่มีอิทธิพลต่อขวัญในการปฏิบัติงาน โดยแบ่งออกเป็น 11 หมวด รวม 60 ข้อ มีลักษณะเช่นเดียวกันกับมาตรวัดทัศนคติแบบ The Method of Summated Rating Scale ของ Rensis Likert ฉ. ความเชื่อมั่นของแบบสอบถามเท่ากับ 0.992 ช. การส่งแบบสอบถาม ใช้บริการของไปรษณีย์ ไค้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมา 233 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 98.312 ของแบบสอบถามทั้งหมด ซ. การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ระเบียบวิธีการทางสถิติ โดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย (Arithmetic Means) และวิธีการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนสองทาง (Two-way Analysis of Variance) ผลการวิจัย ในการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อขวัญในการปฏิบัติงานของครูโรงเรียนราษฎร์ ในสังกัดกองทัพบก ปัจจัยที่มีขวัญในการปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างสูง คือสภาพการปฏิบัติงานที่น่าพึงพอใจ การยอมรับของเพื่อนร่วมงานและความรู้สึกในการประสบความสำเร็จ การร่วมมือในการกำหนดนโยบาย การปฏิบัติอย่างยุติธรรม ความสัมพันธ์อันดีกับคณะครูและนักเรียน ความเชื่อมั่นและนับถือในตัวผู้บริหาร ความเพียงพอในการสื่อสาร ความเพียงพอของรายได้ การขาดงานและการโยกย้าย ส่วนปัจจัยที่จัดว่ามีขวัญในการปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างต่ำคือ ความมั่นคงปลอดภัยและสวัสดิการ ความเจริญก้าวหน้าและการเลื่อนตำแหน่ง ซึงปัจจัยที่กล่าวแล้วนี้จะมีผลทำให้ขวัญในการปฏิบัติงานของครูในโรงเรียนราษฎร์สังกัดกองทัพบก ได้ผันแปรไปตามความรู้สึกของครู ดังนั้นขวัญในการปฏิบัติงานของครูโรงเรียนราษฎร์ ในสังกัดกองทัพบก จึงสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ครูที่ทำหน้าที่บริหารและสอน มีขวัญในการปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในระดับสูงกว่าครูที่ทำหน้าที่สอนแต่เพียงอย่างเดียว 2. ครูที่ปฏิบัติหน้าที่อยู่ในโรงเรียนราษฎร์ในสังกัดกองทัพบกส่วนกลาง มีขวัญในการปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในระดับสูงกว่าครูที่ปฏิบัติอยู่ในส่วนภูมิภาค 3. สภาพขวัญในการปฏิบัติงานของครูในโรงเรียนราษฎร์ในสังกัดกองทัพบกอยู่ในระดับสูง-
dc.description.abstractalternative: Purpose of this research 1. To compare morale of instructors in the private schools tinder the jurisdiction of the Royal Thai Army between those in administrative positions and those doing only teaching duty. 2. To compare morale of instructors in the private schools under the jurisdiction of the Royal Thai Army who worked in Bangkok Metropolitan area and those who worked in provincial area. 3. To examine the general morale of all instructors in all the private schools under the jurisdiction of the Royal Thai Army. Hypothesis of this research 1. Morale of instructors in the private schools under the jurisdiction of the Royal Thai Army between those in administrative positions and those doing only teaching duty were the same.2. Morale of instructors in the private schools under the jurisdiction of the Royal Thai Army who worked in Bangkok Metro¬politan area and those who worked in provincial area were the same. 3. The general morale of all instructors in all the private schools under the jurisdiction of the Royal Thai Army was low. Research Method: Method used in selecting the samples for this research project was as follows: a. The sample included the private schools under the jurisdiction of the Royal Thai Army around the country selected by mean of the stratified random sampling process with 50 percents selection probability of Bangkok Metropolis area and 50 percents selection probability of provincial area. b. The instructors in administrative position included in the sample to tailing 32 persons (100 percents selection). c. The instructors who did only teaching duty were randomly sampling process with 50 percent selection probability, were included in the sample tailing 205 persons. d. The sample included 237 instructors from 13 schools around the country. e. The questionnaire consisted of 60 item under 11 categories and rating scale of Rensis Likert was used. f. On the try out process of the instrument- the computa¬tion of the reliability coefficient by the Cronbach's coefficient of alpha yielded the value of 0.992. g. Mailed questionnaires were distributed to 237 instruc¬tors is the sample. Returned responses were 233 making the returning rate of 98.312 percenth. The returned questionnaires were edited, verified, coded and scored according to the summated rating procedure. Arithmetic means of each category was calculated and the comparison among groups of instructors was made through the two way analysis of variance. Findings: In analysis the Factors which has influence to the Morale of Instructors in the private schools under the Jurisdiction of the Royal Thai Army, and the factors were found to be nearly high average are : Pleasant working conditions, Recognition and Sense of Achievement, Co-operative determination of Policy, Fair treatment, Good relationship with the group of instructors and students, Confidence in and respect for administrators, Adequacy of communication, Adequacy of income, Excessive absence and Turn over and other factors were found to be nearly low average are Security and Benefits, Possibility of Growth and advancement. Those factors had effect to Morale of Instructors in the private school under the Jurisdiction of the Royal Thai Army vary to sense of instructions.The results of the study were summarized as follows: 1.Those who was in the administrative duty obtained higher morale level than those in teaching only. 2. Instructor’s morale of the private schools under the jurisdiction of the Royal Thai Army in Bangkok metropolitan area is higher than those in provincial area. 3. General level of all instructor’s morale of the private schools under the jurisdiction of the Royal Thai Army was found to be nearly high average.-
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.subject: ขวัญในการทำงาน-
dc.subject: ครู-
dc.subject: โรงเรียนเอกชน-
dc.subject: Employee morale-
dc.subject: Teachers-
dc.subject: Private schools-
dc.title: ขวัญในการปฏิบัติงานของครูโรงเรียนราษฎร์ ในสังกัดกองทัพบกen
dc.title.alternative: Morale of instructors in the private schools under the jurisdiction of the royal Thai Armyen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: บริหารการศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen