https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23773
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุมน อมรวิวัฒน์ | |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุพัตรา สุภาพ | |
dc.contributor.author | ยุพดี กะจะวงษ์ | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | |
dc.date.issued | 2526 | |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745627372 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526 | en |
dc.description.abstract | ศึกษาทรรศนะของนักสังคมวิทยาไทยที่มีต่อการจัด ประสบการณ์ในการศึกษาภาคบังคับ พุทธศักราช 2534 โดยใช้เทคนิคเดลฟาย กลุ่มตัวอย่าง เป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านสังคมวิทยา จำนวน 20 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามที่ ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการคำนวณหาค่ามัธยฐาน ฐานนิยมและพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ผลการวิจัยที่เป็นทรรศนะที่สำคัญของผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่เกี่ยวกับสภาพสังคมไทยคือ 1. ด้านเศรษฐกิจและการประกอบอาชีพของไทยในปี พุทธศักราช 2534 ประชากรในชุมชนชนบทยังคงมีอาชีพทางการเกษตร ส่วนประชากรในชุมชนเมืองมีอาชีพบริการและกึ่งอุตสาหกรรมที่มีพื้นฐานทางการเกษตรรองรับ รายได้ของคนในเมืองกับชนบทแตกต่างกันมาก คนจะว่างงานมากขึ้น มีการอพยพเคลื่อนย้ายจากชนบทเข้าเมืองมากขึ้น 2. ด้านสังคม ค่านิยม วัฒนธรรมศาสนาและการดำรงชีวิตของคนไทยในปีพุทธศักราช 2534 คนส่วนใหญ่ยอมรับใน ขนบธรรมเนียมประเพณีและยอมปฏิบัติตามโดยไม่เข้าใจว่าประเพณีนั้นมีความหมายอย่างไรต่อการดำเนินชีวิต สื่อมวลชนมีอิทธิพลสูงต่อการรับวัฒนธรรมสมัยใหม่ มีการเลียนแบบและเอาอย่างวัฒนธรรมตะวันตกโดยไม่คำนึงถึงความ เหมาะสม รักอิสระจนเกินขอบเขตทำให้ขาดระเบียบวินัย นิยมการเล่นพวก ส่วนการนับถือ ศาสนานั้น หลักธรรมส่วนใหญ่จะยังอยู่ แต่พิธีกรรมทั้งหลายคงจะเปลี่ยนแปลง เพราะสภาพ เศรษฐกิจบีบบังคับ 3. ด้านการเมืองและการปกครองของไทยในปีพุทธศักราช 2534 ทหารจะยังคงมีอำนาจในการปกครอง และกลุ่มพลังทางสังคม การเมือง ก็จะเข้ามาร่วมในการปกครองกับทหาร ประชาชนจะมีความสำนึกทางการเมืองและมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองสูงขึ้น 4. ปัญหาสังคมที่สำคัญของไทยในปี พุทธศักราช 2534 มีปัญหาความยากจน ความแตกต่างในเรื่องรายได้ การว่างงาน มลภาวะทางสภาพแวดล้อม ยาเสพติด ความไม่เป็นธรรม ในสังคม อาชญากรรม พฤติกรรมเบี่ยงเบนของวัยรุ่นและการกระทำผิดของเด็ก เป็นต้น ผลการวิจัยที่เป็นทรรศนะสำคัญของผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านการจัดการศึกษาและการจัดประสบการณ์เพื่อให้สอดคล้องกับสภาพสังคมในปี พุทธศักราช 2534 คือ 1. อายุในการเข้าและพ้นเกณฑ์การศึกษาภาคบังคับตามเกณฑ์นั้น เหมาะสมแล้วและรัฐควรจัดให้ค่าเล่าเรียนและอุปกรณ์ที่จำเป็นในการศึกษา ส่งเสริมสวัสดิการครู และการนิเทศการศึกษาให้ดีขึ้น นอกจากนี้ควรจัดเวลาเรียนให้เหมาะสมกับสภาพท้องถิ่น 2. ด้านคุณลักษณะของเด็กที่พึงประสงค์คือ ซื่อสัตย์ รักความยุติธรรม มีระเบียบวินัย เคารพกฎหมาย มีความรับผิดชอบ มีเหตุผล มีความจริงใจ มีความเอื้อเฟื้อ รู้จักการทำงานร่วมกัน ทำงานเร็วและมีประสิทธิภาพ มีความสมบูรณ์ทั้งร่างกายและจิตใจ มีภาวะผู้นำและรู้จักใช้ทรัพยากรในท้องถิ่นเพื่อการพัฒนา เป็นต้น 3. ด้านทักษะทางสังคมและเจตคติ ที่ควรจัดในหลักสูตรประถมศึกษา คือเน้นกระบวนการแสวงหาความรู้ ประสบการณ์ การสามารถนำไปใช้ในชีวิตประจำวันได้ การทำงานและการใช้แรงงาน การรู้จักพัฒนาสิ่งที่ตนเรียนรู้ได้ดีขึ้น ปลูกฝังค่านิยมที่ดีที่ควรปฏิบัติและรู้จักการวางแผนชีวิต 4. ด้านเนื้อหาสาระที่ควรจัดในหลักสูตรประถมศึกษา คือความรู้เรื่องตนเองและบุคคลที่เกี่ยวข้อง ความปลอดภัยและสุขภาพของตนเอง การรักษาสภาพแวดล้อมและธรรมชาติ อาชีพที่เหมาะสม เกษตรกรรม การบริโภค การสื่อสาร การปกครองของไทย วิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี ฯลฯ | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | To study the opinions of Thai sociologists concerning organization of experiences in compulsory education B.E. 2534 by using Delphi Technique. The sample were 20 experts in sociology. Questionnaires constructed by the researcher were used for data collecting. The data were then analyzed by means of median, modes and interquartile ranges. Findings The major findings of this study were: 1. Regarding to economic condition and occupation of the population in B.E. 2534 : the people in rural community would be still engaged in agriculture, while in the city, they would be employed in service vocation and semi-industry based on agriculture. There would be the big gap between the city and rural generating income, and more unemployment and also more migration from the rural area into the city. 2. Regarding to social value, culture, religion and characteristics of Thai life in B.E. 2534 : the majority of the citizens would accept traditional culture without knowing its actual meaning. Mass media would have had high influence towards modern Thai culture. The Thai people would imitate and adapt western culture without proper consideration. They would demand unlimited freedom, resulting lack of discipline and playing favoritism. Because of the economic pressure, all religious ritual and rites would be changeable only in forms but the main old concept would remain the same. 3. Regarding to Thai politics and government in B.E. 2534 : the military would have more power and the social, political, economic pressure groups would take more action in politics. The people would realize their own right and function and would highly participate in the political affairs. 4. The important social Thai problems in B.E. 2534 Thailand would face the problem of poverty. The critical problems would be the economic gap, unemployment, environment pollution, drug addict, social unfairness, crimes, adolescent deviate behavior and children malbehavior, for instance. The major findings of this research about compulsory education and organization of experienced structure according to the Thai society in B.E. 2534 were: 1. The actual children' ages for compulsory education was considered appropriate in the opinion of the expert. School fee, tuition as well as teaching learning materials should be given free of charge in compulsory education. The welfare of teachers and educational supervision should also be improved. Besides, the academic semesters should be arranged according to the local situation. 2.The following personal qualities should be emphasized in the primary students : honesty, fairness, self-discipline, law respectation, responsibility, critical thinking and decision-making, hospitality, sincereness, unselfishness, group work and cooperation, working efficiency, good leadership, good physical and mental health, utilization of local resources for the development, etc. 3. The attitude and social skills required in primary curriculum would be: inquiry process, practical knowledge and experiences for daily life, working and manual skills, self develop¬ment value judgment and life planning. 4. The subject matter or content required in primary curriculum would be: self realization and knowledge about social environment, physical and mental health, natural and environmental conservation, local appropriate job, agriculture, consumption, communication, Thai citizenship and government, and utilization of science and technology in daily life. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | ทรรศนะของนักเรียนสังคมวิทยาไทยต่อการจัดประสบการณ์ ในการศึกษาภาคบังคับ พุทธศักราช 2534 | en |
dc.title.alternative | Opinions of Thai sociologists concerning organization of experiences in compulsory education B.E. 2534 | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | ประถมศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |