https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23906
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | นิวัตต์ ดารานันทน์ | |
dc.contributor.author | สมหวัง บุญระยอง | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | |
dc.date.issued | 2534 | |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745794104 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การนำน้ำบาดาลขึ้นมาใช้เป็นปริมาณมากในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ทำให้ระดับแรงดันของน้ำบาดาลลดลงต่ำมาก ซึ่งเป็นสาเหตุให้เกิดการทรุดตัวของพื้นดิน การทรุดตัวได้ทวีความรุนแรงขึ้นโดยเฉพาะพื้นที่ทางด้านตะวันออกของกรุงเทพมหานครอันได้แก่ท้องที่ถนนรามคำแหง พัฒนาการและถนนศรีนครินทร์ มีการทรุดตัวมากกว่าปีละ 10 ซม. ทำให้การระบายน้ำโดยอาศัยการไหลแบบแกรวิตี้ทำได้ยากเกิดการทรุดตัวไม่เท่ากันของอาคารกับพื้นดินข้างเคียง และเกิดแรงฝืดลบ (Negative Skin Friction) ในเรื่องของเสาเข็มที่ใช้รับน้ำหนักอาคาร ผู้วิจัยได้รวบรวมข้อมูลต่าง ๆ จากการประปานครหลวง กรมทรัพยากรธรณี กรมแผนที่ทหารและจากสถาบัน เอ ไอ ที ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับปริมาณน้ำบาดาลที่นำขึ้นมาใช้ ข้อมูลการทรุดตัวของพื้นดินตามเขตต่าง ๆ และเรื่องของพระราชบัญญัติน้ำบาดาล ผู้วิจัยได้นำทฤษฎีการสูบน้ำบาดาลมาเปรียบเทียบกับระดับน้ำบาดาล เมื่อมีการหยุดสูบน้ำบาดาลและจากการอัดน้ำบาดาลลดลงไปใต้ดิน ผลการวิเคราะห์ปรากฏว่าระดับน้ำบาดาลที่ลดลงเมื่อคำนวณจากทฤษฎีมีค่าต่ำกว่าระดับน้ำบาดาลที่ลดลงต่ำลงในช่วง 30 ปีที่ผ่านมา ผู้วิจัยคาดว่าเป็นเพราะการเปลี่ยนแปลงค่าของความซึมได้ (Permeability) “K” ของชั้นดิน เนื่องมาจากการทรุดตัวของดินในชั้นน้ำบาดาล อีกประการหนึ่งคาดว่าเป็นเพราะมีการนำน้ำบาดาลขึ้นมาใช้ในปริมาณที่มากกว่าปริมาณน้ำบาดาล ซึ่งไหลมาชดเชยทำให้ระดับน้ำบาดาลลดลงมากกว่า ผู้วิจัยได้เสนอแนะการแก้ไขพระราชบัญญัติน้ำบาดาล โดยให้ผู้ที่มีใบอนุญาตสูบน้ำบาดาลระงับสูบน้ำบาดาลเมื่อน้ำของการประปานครหลวงไปถึง และได้เสนอแนะให้มีการปรับอัตราค่าน้ำบาดาลให้มีค่าสูงเท่าหรือมากกว่าค่าน้ำประปาของการประปานครหลวง | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Large quantity of groundwater is abstracted from the Bangkok aquifer and cover the area with or without the service of the surface water from the MWWA. The rapid decline of the Piezometric level of the Bangkok aquifer has resulted in the land subsidence. The subsidence become more serioud especially in the area East of Bangkok. The area surrounding of Ramkamheank Rd., Pattanakarn Rd. & Srinakarind Rd. has subsided more than 10 centimeters per year. Due to the land subsidence in the said area problems concerning the gravity drain of flooded water, the negative skin frictions and the differential settlement of the building have occurred. Data concerning amount of daily use of ground water and land subsidence on various district in Bangkok has been obtained from the Mineral Resources Department, The Division of Military Mapping, The MWWA and The Asian Institute of Technology. The well’s theory was applied to determine the drawdown of given wells for a given discharge with times and distances varying. The recovery & the artificial recharged equations were also introduced to determine the recovering of the piezometric level after the pump has stopped for a certain period of time. The dropping in the piezometric level as computed by the equations was smaller than the existing one. Such differences may be related to the variation of the permeability value ‘K’ caused by the subsidence of the aquifer and the over pumping of well with large discharge. Amendment to the ground water Acts was also recommended. This amendment includes the withdrawal of the license for every well if the MWWA water has has reached that area. The adjustment of the ground waterfee was also suggested. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | แนวทางในการลดการทรุดตัวของพื้นดินในบริเวณกรุงเทพมหานคร เนื่องจากการสูบน้ำบาดาล | en |
dc.title.alternative | Approaches to reduce land subsidence in Bangkok caused by groundwater withdrawal | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | วิศวกรรมโยธา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |