Title: การศึกษาระบบควบคุมลำดับโดยทฤษฎีเพทริเน็ต
Other Titles: A study on sequence control system by petri net theory
Authors: วรรณวิทย์ กมลเดชเดชา
Advisors: สมบูรณ์ จงชัยกิจ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2539
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์นี้เป็นการศึกษาระบบควบคุมลำดับโดยใช้ทฤษฏีเพทริเน็ต งานหลักจะเป็นการออกแบบ พัฒนา และทดสอบเครื่องมือทางซอฟต์แวร์สำหรับสร้างแบบจำลองและวิเคราะห์สมรรถนะของระบบด้วยวิธีชเอบิลิตีทรี ซอฟต์แวร์นี้ถูกพัฒนาบนระบบปฏิบัติการไมโครซอฟต์วินโดวส์ ซึ่งเป็นระบบติดต่อกับผู้ใช้แบบกราฟฟิก ผู้ใช้สามารถสร้างแบบจำลองเพทริเน็ตโดยใช้กราฟฟิกเอดิเตอร์ วิเคราะห์และปรับปรุงระบบที่สร้างขึ้นให้มีประสิทธิภาพได้อย่างรวดเร็ว
Other Abstract: Tills thesis concerns the study of sequence control system based on Petri Net Theory. Main works are to design develop and test a software tool for modeling and analysis of the performance of system by reachability tree method. Tills software is developed on Microsoft Windows which is GUI (Graphical User Interface). User can create Petri Net model by using graphic editor. The model can quickly be analysed to improve the efficiency of system.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24506
ISBN: 9746332287
Type: Thesis