Title: กระบวนการและการใช้ผลจากการรู้จักนักเรียนเป็นรายบุคคลของครูมัธยมศึกษา : การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณและคุณภาพ
Other Titles: Process and usage of getting to know individual students of seconary school teachers : a quauntitative and qualitative data analyse
Authors: พัชราภา สาตรอด
Advisors: สุวัฒนา สุวรรณเขตนิคม
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Issue Date: 2545
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาวิเคราะห์กระบวนการและการใช้ผลจากการรู้จักนักเรียนเป็นรายบุคคลของครูมัธยมศึกษาและศึกษาพหุกรณีศึกษาของครูมัธยมศึกษาในเรื่องกระบวนการและการใช้ผลจากการรู้จักนักเรียนเป็นรายบุคคล กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการสำรวจ คือครูที่สอนในโรงเรียนในระดับมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา จำนวน 390 คน มีการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล โดยใช้แบบสำรวจความคิดเห็น และพหุกรณีศึกษา คือ ครู 3 คนที่ปฏิบัติกิจกรรมการรู้จักนักเรียนเป็นรายบุคคล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. มีครูมัธยมศึกษาประมาณร้อยละ 83 ที่ปฏิบัติกิจกรรมการรู้จักนักเรียนเป็นรายบุคคล 2. กระบวนการในการรู้จักนักเรียนมี 4 ขั้นตอน คือขั้นแรกครูกำหนดสิ่งสำคัญที่ต้องรู้จักนักเรียน คือ ด้านภูมิหลังของนักเรียนและของครอบครัว ด้านลักษณะนิสัย และด้านผลและความถนัดในการเรียน ขั้นที่สองครูวางแนวทางในการเก็บข้อมูลนักเรียน ประกอบด้วยการระบุ แหล่งข้อมูล วิธีการเก็บข้อมูล และช่วงเวลาในการเก็บข้อมูล ขั้นที่สามครูดำเนินการเก็บข้อมูล ขั้นสุดท้ายครูนำข้อมูลจากหลายแหล่งมาวิเคราะห์แล้วสรุปผลการวิเคราะห์เป็นรายบุคคล 3. ครูใช้ผลจากการรู้จักนักเรียนเป็นรายบุคคลเป็นข้อมูลพื้นฐานในการพัฒนา 4 อย่าง คือ (1) การแก้ปัญหาและพัฒนาผู้เรียนแต่ละคน (2) การพัฒนาการจัดการเรียน สื่อและบรรยากาศในการเรียนการสอนให้เหมาะสมกับผู้เรียน (3) การพัฒนาตัวครูเองทั้งในด้านการคิดวิเคราะห์ การสอน การทำงาน และการเป็นตัวแบบที่ดี และ (4) การพัฒนาโรงเรียน โดยสร้างความร่วมมือกับเพื่อนครูในการร่วมแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียน อันนำไปสู่การลดปัญหาภายในโรงเรียนและเพิ่มความสำเร็จในการพัฒนาผู้เรียน
Other Abstract: The objectives of this research were to analize process and usage of getting to know individual students of secondary school teachers, and to examine multi case study of secondary school teachers about the process and usage of getting to know individual students. The summary consisted of sample 390 teachers in the secondary schools under the Department of Secondary Education. The multi case study was found on 3 selected teachers who perceived the getting to know individual students in their daily practice. The finding were as following : 1. there were 83% of secondary school teachers who practice the acquaintance of getting to know individual students. 2. there were 4 steps in the process of getting to know individual students. firstly, the teachers indicated the important afont the students. There were background students' and family's habit characteristic and outcome learning. Secondary, the teachers scoped the data collection which covered the sources of data, methods of collecting data and period of data collection. Thirdly, the teachers collected data. Finally, the teachers analize data from varied sources and constructed information of each individual student. 3. The teachers used results from getting to know individual students as foundation for four development (1) solving students' problems and supporting student development, (2) instruction, media, and leaning climate development that suited the students, (3) teacher development in reflective, teaching, working and modeling of good conducts, and (4) school development in promoting collaboration among teachers to work cooperative in solving a student's problems which lead to reduce information stories problem and increase success in student development.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2545
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิจัยการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24582
ISBN: 9741726538
Type: Thesis