https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24857
Title: | การสร้างชุดการสอนรายบุคคลเรื่อง "สิ่งแวดล้อมเป็นพิษ" สำหรับการศึกษาผู้ใหญ่แบบเบ็ดเสร็จระดับ 4 ของศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนในประเทศไทย |
Other Titles: | A construction of individualized learning packagf on "pollution" for functional education level 4 of non-formal education centre in Thailand |
Authors: | นิรมล จิตทักษะ |
Advisors: | สุนันท์ ปัทมาคม สมเชาว์ เนตรประเสริฐ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2523 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างและหาประสิทธิภาพของชุดการสอนรายบุคคล เรื่อง “สิ่งแวดล้อมเป็นพิษ” สำหรับการศึกษาผู้ใหญ่แบบเบ็ดเสร็จระดับ 4 ของศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนในประเทศไทย การวิจัยดำเนินเป็นขั้น ๆ คือ ศึกษาค้นคว้าวิธีการสร้างชุดการสอนรายบุคคลและบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม ศึกษาหลักสูตรการศึกษาผู้ใหญ่แบบเบ็ดเสร็จระดับ 4 แบบเรียนและตำราต่าง ๆ ตั้งวัตถุประสงค์ทั่วไปและวัตถุประสงค์เชิงพฤติกรรมของบทเรียน สร้างแบบทดสอบให้ครอบคลุมเนื้อหาตามวัตถุประสงค์ที่ตั้งไว้ เพื่อนำไปทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน สร้างชุดการสอนรายบุคคล แล้วนำไปทดลองใช้กับนักศึกษาระดับ 4 นำผลการทดลองมาวิเคราะห์หาประสิทธิภาพของชุดการสอนรายบุคคลตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90 ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า บทเรียนหน่วยที่ 1, 2, 4 มีประสิทธิภาพต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์มาตรฐานคือ 89.33/87.20ม 85.44/87.80ม 91.27/89.60 ตามลำดับ ส่วนหน่วยที่ 3 มีประสิทธิภาพ 94.57/90.13 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน แต่เมื่อวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างระหว่างคะแนนเฉลี่ยของการทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนบทเรียนทั้ง 4 หน่วย ปรากฏว่ามีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 จึงสรุปได้ว่านักศึกษามีความรู้ในเรื่อง “สิ่งแวดล้อมเป็นพิเษ” เพิ่มขึ้น หลังจากการเรียนชุดการสอนรายบุคคลนี้แล้ว |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to construct and find out the efficiency of the individualized learning package on “Pollution” for functional education level 4 of non-formal education centre in Thailand Research procedures and activities were carried out in steps as follows: studying method in constructing the individualized learning package and the programmed lesson; studying the curriculum of functional education level 4 and textbooks; defining the general and behavioral objectives; constructing the test to meet the defined objectives to be used as the pre-test and post-test; constructing the individualized learning package and try out with the adult learners level 4. The results were collected and analyzed to find out the efficiency according to the 90/90 standard. The result showed that the subjects scored lower in the first, second and fourth units than the standard by 89.33/87.20, 85.44/87.80 and 91.27/89.60. Only the third unit was higher than the standard by 94.57/90. 3. Having analyzed the means of the pre-test and post-test of 4 units, it indicated the significant difference at the .01 level. Therefore, it can be concluded that the learners gained more knowledge on “Pollution” after learning the individualized learning package. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2523 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | โสตทัศนศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24857 |
Type: | Thesis |