https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24995
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ฟอง เกิดแก้ว | |
dc.contributor.author | เบญจวรรณ วงศ์สวรรค์พร | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | |
dc.date.issued | 2526 | |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745621145 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาปัญหาการจัดและการดำเนินการการแข่งขันกีฬาเขตแห่งประเทศไทย โดยส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังคณะกรรมการอำนวยการกีฬาเขต ๓๐ คน คณะกรรมการจัดการแข่งขันกีฬาเขต ๑๗๐ คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมาทั้งหมด คิดเป็นร้อยละ ๘๗ ใช้วิธีวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย นำเสนอในรูปตารางและความเรียง ผลการวิจัยปรากฎว่า ปัญหาการจัดและการดำเนินการการแข่งขันกีฬาเขตแห่งประเทศไทย ที่เป็นปัญหามากคือ การประสานงานของกรรมการฝ่ายต่างๆ งบประมาณในการจัดการแข่งขันไม่เพียงพอ งบประมาณที่ได้รับจากองค์การส่งเสริมกีฬาแห่งประเทศไทยและจังหวัดล่าช้า ทำให้มีปัญหาในการเตรียมงานต่างๆ การเบิกจ่ายมีขั้นตอนมากเกินไป เบี้ยเลี้ยงนักกีฬาที่ได้รับไม่เพียงพอกับรายจ่าย สถานที่พักและอุปกรณ์เครื่องนอนมีจำนวนไม่เพียงพอ สถานที่พักมีห้องน้ำห้องส้วมจำนวนไม่เพียงพอ อุปกรณ์สำหรับการฝึกซ้อมไม่เพียงพอ สนามแข่งขันมีอาณาบริเวณและที่นั่งดูกีฬาไม่เพียงพอต่อคนชม | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this study was to investigate problems in organizing and conducting The Regional Games of Thailand. Questionnaire were constructed and sent to thirty of the directors committees and one hundred and seventy of the organizing committees of the Regional Games of Thailand. Eighty Seven Percent of the questionnaires were returned. The data were then analyzed in to percentage and means. The results indicated that the main problems in organizing and conducting The Regional Games of Thailand were: the co-operation of the committees in various divisions, the insufficient budget in organizing the games, the delay of the budget from The Sports Organizing of Thailand and provinces created problems in preparing the games, too many lines of intermediate sectors caused congestion in requesting of payments, the receivable allowance of the athletes were not sufficient for the actual expenses, the insufficient residences and sleeping equipments as well as lavatories and bathrooms, the insufficient training instruments including lawn and sitting areas for spectators. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | ปัญหาการจัดและการดำเนินการการแข่งขันกีฬาเขตแห่งประเทศไทย | en |
dc.title.alternative | Problems in organizing and conducting regional games of Thailand | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | พลศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |