DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สิทธา พินิจภูวดล-
dc.contributor.author: สว่างจิตต์ บารมีอวย-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2518-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2518en
dc.description.abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อศึกษาข้อเท็จจริงเกี่ยวกับการสอนวรรณคดีไทยระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นต้น ในด้านทัศนคดิของอาจารย์ และนักศึกษาที่มีต่อวรรณคดีไทย ด้านหลักสูตร แนะแนวการสอน วิธีสอน กิจกรรมการสอน อุปกรณ์การสอน การวัดผลแบบเรียน รวมทั้งปัญหาและความต้องการของอาจารย์ และนักศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการสอนและการเรียนวิชานี้ ผลการวิจัยนี้จะเป็นแนวทางในการปรับปรุง การเรียนการสอนวรรณคดีไทย ในระดับนี้ให้มีประสิทธิภาพดียิ่งขึ้น วิธีการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังอาจารย์ผู้สอนวรรณคดีไทย และนักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นต้นของวิทยาลัยครู 6 แห่ง ในกรุงเทพมหานคร ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนจากอาจารย์ทั้งหมด และได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนจากนักศึกษา คิดเป็นร้อยละ 94.74 แล้วนำคำตอบมาวิเคราะห์หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงแบนมาตรฐาน สรุปผลการวิจัย อาจารย์ส่วนใหญ่ชอบสอนวิชาวรรณคดีไทย เพราะสนใจ และรักวรรณคดีไทย อาจารย์มีการเตรียมการสอนอย่างดีโดยได้ศึกษาหลักสูตร และรวบรวมเนื้อหาวิชาเพื่อเตรียมการสอนทั้งระยะสั้นและระยะยาว วิธีสอนที่อาจารย์ส่วนใหญ่ใช้คืออธิบายเนื้อเรื่องแล้วมอบหมายให้นักศึกษาค้นคว้ารายงานในการสอน อาจารย์เน้นที่สุดด้านให้นักศึกษาเห็นคุณค่าของวรรณคดี อาจารย์จัดกิจกรรมการสอนเพียงบางครั้ง เช่น แบ่งนักศึกษาเพื่อทำงานกลุ่ม อ่านทำนองเสนาะ ให้ฟังแถบบันทึกเสียงหรือแผ่นเสียง รวมทั้งอภิปรายและอื่น ๆ วิทยาลัยต่าง ๆ มีกิจกรรมเพื่อส่งเสริมการเรียนการสอนวรรณคดีไทย เช่น ชุมนุมดนตรีไทย และชุมนุมภาษาไทย อาจารย์ใช้อุปกรณ์การสอนโดยเฉลี่ยแล้วบางครั้ง อุปกรณ์ที่ใช้ เช่น หนังสือและเอกสารอ้างอิง เครื่องบันทึกเสียง เครื่องเล่นแผ่นเสียง รูปภาพ อาจารย์ส่วนใหญ่วัดผลการเรียนโดยรวมคะแนนเก็บจากการทำงานของนักศึกษา คะแนนทดสอบ และคะแนนสอบไล่ นอกจากนั้นแล้ว อาจารย์เห็นว่าหลักสูตรมีเนื้อหามากเกินไป หนังสือแบบเรียนวรรณคดีไทย มีภาพประกอบ และคำอธิบายศัพท์น้อยไป และวรรณคดีบางเรื่องในแบบเรียนนั้นเก่าเกินไป จึงควรปรับปรุงแก้ไขหลักสูตรและแบบเรียนดังกล่าว ปัญหาที่อาจารย์ส่วนใหญ่พบในการเรียนการสอนวรรณคดีไทยคือ ขาดงบประมาณในการจัดกิจกรรม มีอุปกรณ์ไม่เพียงพอ และไม่สามารถวัดผลการเรียนการสอนได้ทุกด้านตามวัตถุประสงค์ของการเรียนที่กำหนดไว้ในหลักสูตรวรรณคดีไทย นอกจากนี้อาจารย์ยังต้องการมากในด้านแนวคิดปรับปรุงการสอน แหล่งหนังสือสำหรับค้นคว้าความรู้ด้านเนื้อหาวรรณคดี การจัดกิจกรรม วิธีทำ วิธีใช้ และแหล่งอุปกรณ์การสอน รวมทั้งต้องการให้ห้องสมุดของวิทยาลัยมีหนังสือเกี่ยวกับวรรณคดีมากขึ้น นักศึกษาส่วนใหญ่ชอบเรียนวิชาวรรณคดีไทย นักศึกษาร้อยละ 73.33 เห็นว่าวรรณคดีไทยนั้นน่าศึกษา และให้ประโยชน์หลายด้าน วิธีเรียนของนักศึกษาส่วนใหญ่ คือ อ่านแล้วอธิบาย หรือจับใจความ นอกจากนี้ยังเห็นว่าหลักสูตรกำหนดเวลาเรียนน้อยและมีเนื้อหาต้องเรียนมาก ส่วนแบบเรียนมีภาพประกอบและมีคำอธิบายศัพท์น้อยเกินไป อาจารย์ที่นักศึกษาชอบมากที่สุดคืออาจารย์ที่มีอารมณ์ขันและมีวิธีสอนดี นักศึกษาให้ความเห็นว่า เพื่อจัดการเรียนการสอนวรรณคดีไทย ให้มีประสิทธิภาพยิ่งขึ้น ควรปรับปรุงด้านวิธีสอนมากที่สุด วิธีสอนที่นักศึกษาส่วนใหญ่ชอบมากที่สุด คือการที่อาจารย์นำเรื่องราวต่าง ๆ นอกเหนือบทเรียนมาประกอบ และให้นักศึกษามีโอกาสแสดงความคิดเห็น นอกจากนี้แล้ว นักศึกษายังต้องการให้อาจารย์จัดกิจกรรมและใช้อุปกรณ์การสอนมากขึ้นอีกด้วย ข้อเสนอแนะ 1. ควรมีการปรับปรุงด้านวิธีสอน หลักสูตร และแบบเรียนวิชาวรรณคดีไทย 2. ผู้บริหารควรจัดงบประมาณสำหรับการจัดกิจกรรมการสอนและอุปกรณ์การสอนของวิทยาลัยให้เพียงพอ-
dc.description.abstractalternative: Purpose The purpose of this research was to study the teaching of Thai literature at the lower certification of education level. This study involves the teachers’ and the students’ attitudes towards Thai literatures, as well as curriculum, lesson planning, instructional methods, activities, audio-visual aids, evaluation, text books, the problems and the needs of the teachers and students. The findings of this study will be valuable for use in improving the teaching and learning of Thai literature in the teachers colleges. Procedures Questionnairs were sent to the teachers of Thai literature and to the students of the lower certification of education of six teachers colleges in the Bangkok Metropolis. 100% of the questionnairs from the teachers and 94.74% of the questionnairs from the students were returned. The obtained data were computed by percentages means and standard deviations. Conclusions From the results of this study, it was indicated that most teachers loved to teach Thai literature because it was interesting. The teachers were able to prepare lessons very well. They planned both long-term and short-term lesson plans very carefully by studying the syllabus and organizing the subject matter. The instructional methods most teachers used were explanation and subsequent assignments for independent studies. The teachers also suggested that the students concentrate on the value of literature. The teachers sometimes arranged activities, such as directing the students in group work, reading poetically, listening to tapes or records, and having discussions, etc. Co-curricular activities were also provided in the form of clubs : the Thai music club and the Thai language club. Audio-visual aids were moderately used. The teachers sometimes used supplementary readings, academic manuals, phonographs, tape recorders and pictures as their teaching aids. The evaluation was mainly of the students’ papers, tests and examinations. However, most teachers still thought that there was too much content in the curriculum to teach, the pictures in the textbook were not enough, the vocabulary was not thoroughly explained and some literary pieces were too old for students to appreciate. Therefore, teachers desired both curriculum and text books to be improved. They also complained that the budget provided for activities and audio-visual aids was unsufficient. Furthermore, they were not able to evaluate all aspects of the students’ abilities established in the curriculum. The teachers needed much help in improving their instructional methods, academic resources, subject matter, their teaching activities, techniques of constructing materials, knowing where to get and using audio-visual aids. They also needed to have more resources books for their college libraries. Most students liked to study Thai literature. 73.33% of the students thought that it was interesting and useful. Reading, explaining and summarizing were the study methods most used by the students. However, the students also complained that the course content was too inclusive and there were not enough pictures and vocabulary explanations to help them understand the text books. The students liked to study with the teachers who had a good sense of humour and had good instructional methods. According to the results above, the students thought that in order that Thai literature be studied and taught more effectively, instructional methods should be developed and improved above all else. The methods of teaching that the students liked most were using some other interesting stories as part of the lessons, and allowing the students to have the opportunity to express their own ideas. The students also wanted their teachers to arrange more activities and use more audio – visual aids than before. Recommendation 1. There should be an improvement in instructional methods, curriculum and text books of Thai literature. 2. The budget should be provided for activities and audio – visual aids sufficiently.-
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.subject: วรรณคดีไทย -- การศึกษาและการสอน-
dc.subject: วิทยาลัยครู -- ไทย -- กรุงเทพฯ-
dc.subject: Thai literature -- Study and teaching-
dc.subject: Teachers colleges -- Thailand -- Bangkok-
dc.title: การสอนวรรณคดีไทยในวิทยาลัยครู กรุงเทพมหานครen
dc.title.alternative: The teaching of Thai literature in teachers colleges in Bangkok metropolisen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: มัธยมศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen