https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27402
Title: | การแสดงเดี่ยวเปียโน โดย ณัฐสินี นาคสุวรรณ |
Other Titles: | A piano recital by Natsinee Naksuwan |
Authors: | ณัฐสินี นาคสุวรรณ |
Advisors: | ธงสรวง อิศรางกูร ณ อยุธยา |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Tongsuang.I@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | โมสาร์ท, โวลฟ์กัง อมาเดอุส, ค.ศ. 1756-1791 โชแปง, เฟรดเดอริค, ค.ศ. 1810-1849 ลิสท์, ฟรานซ์, ค.ศ. 1811-1886 เกิร์ชวิน, จอร์จ, ค.ศ. 1898-1937 การแสดงเปียโน เพลงคลาสสิก Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus, 1756-1791 Chopin, Frederic, 1810-1849 Liszt, Franz, 1811-1886 Gershwin, George, 1898-1937 Piano -- Performance |
Issue Date: | 2554 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การแสดงเดี่ยวเปียโนครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะในด้านการตีความบทเพลง ด้านการบริหารจัดการเวลาในการฝึกซ้อม ด้านเทคนิคการเล่น และด้านการควบคุมจิตใจขณะแสดง ทักษะทั้งหมดนี้ล้วนเป็นปัจจัยเกื้อหนุนให้การแสดงเดี่ยวประสบความสำเร็จ ผู้แสดงได้เลือกบทเพลงในการแสดงครั้งนี้ จำนวน 5 บทเพลงได้แก่ 1. Piano Sonata in A minor, K.310 ประพันธ์โดย โวล์ฟกัง อะมาเดอุส โมสาร์ท 2. Ballade No.1 in G minor, Op.23 ประพันธ์โดย เฟรเดริค โชแปง 3. Polonaise in A-flat major, Op.53 ประพันธ์โดย เฟรเดริค โชแปง 4. Sonetto 104 del Petrarca ประพันธ์โดย ฟรานซ์ ลิสต์ 5. Rhapsody in Blue ประพันธ์โดย จอร์จ เกิร์ชวิน การแสดงเดี่ยวเปียโนครั้งนี้ใช้เวลาแสดงทั้งหมดประมาณ 1 ชั่วโมง 20 นาที ณ ห้องแสดงดนตรีธงสรวง ในวันจันทร์ที่ 26 มีนาคม พ.ศ. 2555 เวลา 16.00 น. |
Other Abstract: | The objectives of this piano recital are to develop as well as enhance the performer’s skill that will be utilized in performance. There are interpretation, technique and concentration. Moreover, the performer also learned how to set a goal and to accomplish it within a given time frame by managing the time wisely and efficiently. These skills would be very important factors for a successful performance. The performer chose five different pieces from three different periods (Classical, Romantic, and Twentieth Century) for this recital. Each piece represents a variety of genre, style, as well as performance practice. Five pieces consist in this recital are: 1. Piano Sonata in A minor, K.310 by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart 2. Ballade No.1 in G minor, Op.23 by Frederic Chopin 3. Polonaise in A-flat major, Op.53 by Frederic Chopin 4. Sonetto 104 del Petrarca by Franz Liszt 5. Rhapsody in Blue by George Gershwin The approximate time of the recital, including intermission was one hour and twenty minutes. The recital took place at the Tongsuang Recital Hall on Monday, 26th March, 2012 at 4:00 p.m. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศป.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2554 |
Degree Name: | ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ดุริยางคศิลป์ตะวันตก |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27402 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2011.1975 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2011.1975 |
Type: | Thesis |