https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27805
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ฟอง เกิดแก้ว | |
dc.contributor.author | เอนก ช้างน้อย | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | |
dc.date.issued | 2524 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2524 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาการเรียนการสอนวิชากระบี่กระบองในชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ในกรุงเทพมหานคร ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถามแบบตรวจคำตอบและแบบปลายเปิด โดยส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังครูผู้สอนวิชากระบี่กระบองจำนวน 55 คน และนักเรียนที่เรียนวิชากระบี่กระบองมาแล้วในภาคต้นปีการศึกษา 2523 จำนวน 350 คน ได้รับแบบสอบภามคืนมาทั้งหมดร้อยละ 93 ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และเปรียบเทียบปัญหาของครูและนักเรียนด้วยค่า z-test นำเสนอในรูปตารางและความเรียงผลการวิจัยพบว่าปัญหาที่ครูประสบมากเกี่ยวกับวิชากระบี่กระบอง ได้แก่ ด้านวิธีการปลูกฝังและสร้างแนวคิดในการนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ในชีวิตประจำวัน ความไม่เหมาะสมของสถานที่ การขาดความระมัดระวังของนักเรียนในการใช้และเก็บรักษาอุปกรณ์กระบี่การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนให้ได้ผลทางออกกำลังกาย การมอบหมายงานให้นักเรียนฝึกซ้อมนอกเวลาในโรงเรียน เวลาที่ใช้ในการทดสอบ ความเชื่อมั่นในตนเองและกล้าที่จะเผชิญต่อภาวะต่างๆ อย่างมีหลักการและเหตุผล และด้านประสบการณ์และทักษะการใช้อาวุธเพื่อต่อสู้ป้องกันตัว ส่วนนักเรียนประสบปัญหามากทางด้านทักษะของครู สถานที่เรียนมีพื้นแข็ง การจัดกิจกรรมให้เหมาะกับการเรียนศิลปวัฒนธรรมไทย การสอบทักษะท่ารำ และด้านความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับลักษณะการเคลื่อนไหวสอบทักษะท่ารำ และด้านความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับลักษณะการเคลื่อนไหวอันเป็นธรรมชาติของวิชากระบี่กระบอง จากการเปรียบเทียบปัญหาของครูและนักเรียนที่ได้ประสบปรากฏว่า ด้านทักษะครู ความไกลของสถานที่ การใช้อาวุธจริงมาประกอบการเรียนการสอนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนให้ได้ผลทางด้านการออกกำลังกาย การมอบหมายงานให้นักเรียนนอกเวลาในโรงเรียน การทดสอบความรู้รอบตัวเกี่ยวกับวิชากระบี่กระบอง ความเชื่อมั่นในตัวเองและกล้าที่จะเผชิญภาวะต่างๆ อย่างมีหลักการและเหตุผล มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this study was to find out the problems of learning-teaching Swords and Poles in lower secondary schools in Bangkok Metropolis.The tool of this study was the questionnaires in the forms of check-list and open-ended which were constructed and sent to 55 teachers who taught swords and poles in Bangkok Metropolis and 350 students who studied swords and poles in the first semester of academic year 1980. Ninety-three percent of questionnaires were returned. The obtained data were then analyzed into percentage, means and standard deviations. Difference between means were test by means of Z-test. If was found that the problems most encountered by teachers were : the difficulty in persuading the students to apply swords and poles into daily life activities, the shortage of specific places for teaching , the students carelessness in using and maintaining of swords and poles equipment, the difficulty in making students physically exercise, the difficulty in encouragingto practice after class during the school day, the shortage of the time for testing, the lack of self-confidence and being unable to make self expression in various situation logically and the lack of skill in using swords and poles equipment for self-defense; while the problems most encountered by the students were : the lack of the skill in the swords and poles in the teachers themselves, the lack of the softness of the teaching floor area, the lack of the teaching activities in accordance with Thai art and culture, the lack of “Zha-Rum” skill test and the lack of understanding on the nature of movement of swords and poles. Through the Z-test, it was revealed that the opinions a expressed by the teachers were significantly different from those expressed by the students at .05 level in : the swords and poles skills of the teachers, the difficulty in accessing to the teaching place, the difficulty in using the real swords and poles equipment in teaching, the difficulty in using the real swords and poles equipment in teaching, the difficulty in encouraging the students to practice after class during the school day, the difficulty in the test of the general knowledge on swords and poles, the lack of the self confidence and being unable to make self-expression in various situations logically. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | ปัญหาการเรียนการสอนวิชากระบี่กระบองในชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ในกรุงเทพมหานคร | en |
dc.title.alternative | Problems of swords and poles learning-teaching in lower secondary schools in Bangkok metropolis | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | พลศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |