https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29133
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | อังสนา บุณโยภาส | - |
dc.contributor.author | นทพร เกตุวัฒนาธร | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2554 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (สถ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2554 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อ ศึกษาปัญหาและประเมินผลกระทบที่เกิดขึ้นของอุทยานแห่งชาติเอราวัณ ภายใต้กรอบของการประเมินเชิงทัศน์ เพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางในการปรับปรุงคุณภาพเชิงทัศน์ และสรุปวิธีการและขั้นตอนในการดำเนินการ เพื่อเป็นต้นแบบของเทคนิคในการประเมินคุณภาพเชิงทัศน์ สำหรับใช้ในพื้นที่ท่องเที่ยวของอุทยานแห่งชาติอื่นๆ ขั้นตอนการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 4 ส่วน ได้แก่ (1) เลือกอุทยานฯที่มีความเหมาะสม กำหนดตำแหน่งมุมมองสำคัญของพื้นที่แต่ละส่วน (2) วิเคราะห์และประเมินผลกระทบเชิงทัศน์ในแต่ละมุมมองด้วยการสรุปองค์ประกอบและลักษณะผลกระทบเชิงทัศน์ที่เกิดขึ้น (3) การสร้างแนวทางเลือก ภาพภูมิทัศน์จำลองและทำแบบสอบถาม นักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยและชาวต่างชาติ รวมทั้งนักท่องเที่ยวท้องถิ่นและเจ้าหน้าที่ สรุปความคิดเห็นจากแบบสอบถาม และกำหนดแนวทางในการปรับปรุงคุณภาพเชิงทัศน์บริเวณมุมมองสำคัญของอุทยานแห่งชาติเอราวัณ (4) สรุปแนวทางการใช้เครื่องมือในการประเมินคุณภาพเชิงทัศน์สำหรับพื้นที่ท่องเที่ยวในอุทยานแห่งชาติ เพื่อเป็นแนวทางนำไปปรับใช้กับอุทยานฯอื่นๆต่อไป ผลการศึกษาพื้นที่ทั้ง 7 โซนในอุทยานแห่งชาติเอราวัณ พบว่าองค์ประกอบที่สร้างผลกระทบเชิงทัศน์มี 5 กลุ่ม ตามลักษณะทางกายภาพ การใช้งาน และความเป็นไปได้ในการลดผลกระทบ ได้แก่ (1) อาคารและสิ่งก่อสร้างขนาดใหญ่ (2) ป้ายประเภทต่างๆ (3) ส่วนประกอบบริเวณอื่นๆ (4) พื้นที่กิจกรรม (5) พืชพันธุ์ต่างๆ โดยมีแนวทางการลดผลกระทบ 4 วิธี ได้แก่ การเอาออก การย้ายตำแหน่ง การออกแบบใหม่ และการใช้พืชพันธุ์ปิดบัง ซึ่งผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่ เห็นด้วยกับการปรับปรุงอาคารและสิ่งก่อสร้างขนาดใหญ่ด้วยการปรับเปลี่ยนสีและลดความสูง กลุ่มป้ายและส่วนประกอบอื่นๆใช้การย้ายตำแหน่งและปรับเปลี่ยนรูปแบบให้กลมกลืนกับสภาพแวดล้อม การดูแลพื้นที่กิจกรรมให้มีความเป็นธรรมชาติ และเลือกใช้พืชพันธุ์ในพื้นที่แทนการใช้พืชพันธุ์ต่างถิ่นและการจัดสวนหย่อม ซึ่งนำไปสู่การกำหนดแนวทางการปรับปรุงคุณภาพเชิงทัศน์สำหรับอุทยานแห่งชาติเอราวัณที่เหมาะสมและยอมรับได้ และพัฒนาขั้นตอนและวิธีการดำเนินการให้เป็นเครื่องมือสำหรับหน่วยงานต่างๆ นำไปปรับใช้กับการประเมินคุณภาพเชิงทัศน์และการพัฒนาพื้นที่ท่องเที่ยวธรรมชาติอื่นๆ ตามความเหมาะสมต่อไป | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this study are to identify problems and assess their impacts due to tourist’s development within Erawan National Park, under visual quality assessment framework. Then, propose appropriated visual quality improvement to alleviate these visual impacts, together with the conclusion of methods and processes to be implemented as a simple visual assessment tool that can be adapted to evaluate any national park visual’s quality. Methods of this study are divided into 4 parts which are:- (1) selected an appropriated site and designated important view points of each tourist zone in the national park. (2) analyzed and assessed visual impacts of selected view points by identify elements and visual impact characters occurred within these zones. (3) created visual improvement alternatives using photo montage technique, then developed a photo questionnaire to survey Thai, foreign and local tourists’ opinions as well as national park’s staffs toward those proposed alternatives. Summarized results from questionnaires and concluded landscape improvement guidelines for those visual impacts. Finally, concluded methodologies to develop a visual assessment tool for tourist service zones in the national park, as guidelines for national park’s staff. The results of this study show that all 7 zones of tourist areas within Erawan National Park shared 5 groups of element that created visual impact to the selected view points related to their physical characters, functions, and possibility to diminish the visual impacts. These elements are (1) building and large structure; (2) signage; (3) site furniture; (4) activity area; and (5) vegetation. According to literature review, there are 4 mitigation techniques for visual impact improvement which are remove, relocate, redesign, and screening with vegetation. Most of the questionnaire respondents agreed with buildings improvement by toning down their color and reducing their height. For signage and site furniture, relocating and redesigning them to blend with the surrounding are accepted. With regard to the activity areas, they should be maintained to be harmony with nature, decorative plant should be replaced with indigenous vegetation and garden landscape should be prohibited. At last, visual quality improvements techniques for Erawan National Park tourist’s service zones have been recommended and a simple visual assessment tool for natural tourist attractions that any organization can be applied, has been developed. | en |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2011.1599 | - |
dc.subject | การประเมินภูมิทัศน์ | en |
dc.subject | การท่องเที่ยว | en |
dc.subject | อุทยานแห่งชาติเอราวัณ | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนาเทคนิคการประเมินคุณภาพเชิงทัศน์สำหรับพื้นที่บริการการท่องเที่ยวในอุทยานแห่งชาติเอราวัณ | en |
dc.title.alternative | Development of visual quality assessment technique for tourist’s service zones in Erawan National Park | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ภูมิสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | ภูมิสถาปัตยกรรม | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | angsana.b@chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2011.1599 | - |