DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุวัฒนา อุทัยรัตน์
dc.contributor.author: ภาวนา เยาว์ธานี
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
dc.date.issued: 2531
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745691704
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร และครูคณิตศาสตร์ เกี่ยวกับการสอนซ่อมเสริมวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ ในด้านหลักการ จุดมุ่งหมาย ขั้นตอนการดำเนินงาน การประเมินผล ปัญหาการจัดการสอนซ่อมเสริม ตลอดจนข้อเสนอแนะในการจัดการสอนซ่อม เสริม และเพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการจัดการสอนซ่อมเสริมวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้บริหารและครูคณิตศาสตร์เห็นด้วยว่าควรนำไปใช้มากทุกข้อ ในด้านหลักการจัดการสอนซ่อมเสริม จุดมุ่งหมายของการจัดการซ่อมเสริม การประเมินผลการจัดการสอนซ่อมเสริม และเห็นด้วยว่าควรนำไปใช้มากเกือบทุกข้อในขั้นตอนการดำเนินงาน ส่วนปัญหาการจัดการสอนซ่อมเสริม ผู้บริหารและครูคณิตศาสตร์มีความเห็นว่าเป็นปัญหามากเกือบทุกข้อ จากผลการวิจัยดังกล่าว ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแนวทางการจัดการสอนซ่อมเสริมวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ ระดับ มัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น แล้วนำไปให้ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 12 คน ประเมินความเหมาะสมและให้ข้อเสนอแนะเพื่อนำมาปรับปรุงแก้ไข ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิมีความเห็นว่า แนวทางการจัดการสอนซ่อม เสริมที่สร้างขึ้นมีความเหมาะสมมาก ที่จะนำไปใช้เป็นแนวทางการจัดการสอนซ่อมเสริมวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were to study the opinions of the administrators and mathematics teachers concerning the organization of mathematics remedial teaching at the lower secondary education level in the aspects of principles, purposes, procedures, and evaluation; including problems of organizing mathematics remedial teaching; and also to propose guidelines for organizing mathematics remedial teaching at the lower secondary education level. The results of this research were that the administrators and mathematics teachers agreed that every item concerning principles, purposes, and evaluation of organizing remedial teaching should be used at the high level; most of the items concerning the procedure of organizing remedial teaching should also be used at the high level. For the problems of organizing mathematics remedial teaching, the adminstrators and mathematics teachers agreed that there were problems at the high level in almost every problem. Based on the results of this research, the researcher constructed guidelines for organizing mathematics remedial teaching at the lower secondary education level. The guidelines were considered and evaluated by the twelve concerned specialists who gave the recommendations to the researcher for improvement. The concerned specialists agreed that the proposed guidelines were highly suitable for organizing mathematics remedial teaching at the-lower secondary education level.
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: การนำเสนอแนวทางการจัดการสอนซ่อมเสริมวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นen
dc.title.alternative: Proposed guidelines for organizing mathematics remedial teaching at the lower secondary education levelen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: มัธยมศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen