https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29490
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ศิริรัตน์ ทวีเลิศนิธิ | |
dc.contributor.author | ภัทรพร หงษ์ทอง | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | |
dc.date.issued | 2538 | |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9746314335 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2538 | en |
dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อวิเคราะห์นวนิยายของทมยันตีโดยยึดกรอบแนวคิดสตรีนิยมเป็นทฤษฏีวิเคราะห์ เพื่อพิสูจน์ให้เห็นว่า วรรณกรรมหรือนวนิยายของทมยันตีมีลักษณะเป็นวรรณกรรมสตรีและทมยันตีเป็นนักเขียนสตรีไทยที่มีพัฒนาการทางความคิดหรือสิทธิสตรีอย่างชัดเจน ผลการวิเคราะห์พบว่า นวนิยายของทมยันตีในช่วงพุทธศักราช 2506-2534 มีลักษณะเป็นงานเขียนเกี่ยวกับสตรีที่เขียนขึ้นโดยนักเขียนสตรีมืออาชีพ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสตรีอย่างเด่นชัดโดยการนำเสนอแก่นเรื่องเกี่ยวกับปัญหาสตรี มีแนวหลักเกี่ยวกับปัญหาของสตรีในเรื่องชีวิตส่วนตัว ครอบครัวและเรื่องการเมือง สร้างตัวละครเอกฝ่ายหญิงให้เป็นตัวละครผู้เล่าเรื่อง ตัวละครเอกฝ่ายหญิงคือภาพตัวแทนของสตรีที่มีความเป็นกุลสตรีและเป็นภาพตัวแทนของสตรียุคใหม่ที่มีความแกร่ง โดยเฉพาะความเข้มแข็งทางใจ รวมทั้งมีบทบาทเป็นสตรีที่ทำงานนอกบ้านซึ่งมีทั้งความสวยและสติปัญญา เป็นภาพตัวแทนของสตรีที่เรียกร้องต่อสู้ทวงสิทธิสตรีและสร้างสำนึกของความเป็นเพศหญิงที่แท้จริง ความคิดเพื่อสิทธิสตรีของทมยันตีเป็นอิทธิพลที่ทมยันตีได้รับจากประสบการณ์การรับรู้สภาพความเป็นจริงของสังคมไทยและประสบการณ์จริงในชีวิตของทมยันตีด้านครอบครัวและมีบทบาททางการเมือง นอกจากนี้ นวนิยายของทมยันตียังสะท้อนให้เห็นพัฒนาการทางความคิดของทมยันตีในการเรียกร้องต่อสู้เพื่อสิทธิสตรีหรือสิทธิสตรีหรือสิทธิมนุษยชนเพื่อขจัดความเหลื่อมล้ำระหว่างเพศ โดยให้เหตุผลชัดเจนว่า สตรีถูกเอารัดเอาเปรียบ ถูกกดขี่จากบุรุษเพศเพราะสังคมไทยเป็นสังคมที่ยอมรับอำนาจความเป็นใหญ่ของเพศชาย | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This thesis aims at analyzing Thamayantee's novels, making use of feminism as a framework of the analysis to prove that Thamayantee's works are characterized as feminist novels. Thamayantee herself is a woman writer whose development of thoughts has clearly shown her support for women's rights.The analysis has shown that Thamayantee's novels, written during 1963-1991, have dealt with women. They have been created by a professional woman writer, aiming to contribute something to women. Their major theme IS women's problems, with the main plot on women's problems as related to women's personal life, families and politics. The female protagonists are made to be narrators of the stories. These protagonists are embodiment of femininity and at the same time they represent strong modern women whose strength lies particularly in their mental strength. There includes also the roles of working women who are physically attractive and intelligent, representing women who demand and struggle for women's rights and try to establish an awareness of a female sex. Thamayantee's thoughts on women's rights are influenced by her being exposed to the reality of Thai society as well as her personal experience in her family and in her politics. Furthermore, Thamayantee's novels have also reflected the development of the thoughts in her call for women's and human rights to eliminate inequality based on sexes. They have clearly reasoned that women have been taken advantage of and exploited by men because Thai society accepts the domination of the male sex. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | การศึกษาแนวคิดสตรีนิยมในนวนิยายของทมยันตีระหว่างพุทธศักราช 2506-2534 | en |
dc.title.alternative | A study of feminism in Thamayantee's novels, 1963-1991 | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | วรรณคดีเปรียบเทียบ | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |