https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29583
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สวัสดิ์ จงกล | |
dc.contributor.author | พัชรี ณ ถลาง | |
dc.contributor.other | จิรนิติ หะวานนท์ | |
dc.date.issued | 2532 | |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745690848 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการจัดกิจกรรมและปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการจัดกิจกรรมของกลุ่มโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในการพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 4ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กิจกรรมที่กลุ่มโรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่จัดคือ ในด้านการพัฒนาบุคลากร มีการจัดทำโครงการและแผนปฏิบัติการ การสนับสนุนให้มีการนิเทศภายในในด้านการพัฒนาทางวิชาการและการปรับปรุงการเรียนการสอน มีการจัดตั้งศูนย์วิชาการ เพี่อผลิตสื่อการเรียนการสอนบริการให้ครูใช้ภายในโรงเรียน การบริการห้องสมุดกลุ่มโรงเรียน โดยจัดให้มีการหมุนเวียนหนังสือระหว่างโรงเรียนภายในกลุ่มได้อย่างทั่วถึงตามความต้องการของโรงเรียนในด้านการนิเทศ ติดตามและประเมินผลทางการศึกษา มีการประชุมชี้แจงหลักเกณฑ์ในการวัดผลและประเมินผล การจัดทำโครงการแก้ปัญหาทางวิชาการต่าง ๆ และการสนับสนุนให้ผู้บริหารช่วยเหลือครูในการพัฒนาการ เรียนการสอน วิธีการจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาพบว่า กลุ่มโรงเรียนกำหนดนโยบาย โดยยึดนโยบายของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ มีการจัดตั้งสำนักงาน เป็นสัดส่วน มีบุคลากรประจำสำนักงาน งบประมาณที่นำมาจัดกิจกรรมได้มาโดยจัดสรรจากสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ มีการตั้งคณะกรรมการคัดเลือกบุคลากรในกลุ่มปฏิบัติกิจกรรมตามความสามารถ โดยมีการมอบหมายงาน เป็นลายลักษณ์อักษร มีการประสานงานโดยการติดต่อสื่อสารภายในกลุ่ม มีการประเมินผลงานโดยตั้งคณะกรรมการประเมินผลและให้โรงเรียนรายงานการปฏิบัติและผลที่ได้เป็นระยะปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการจัดกิจกรรมมีสาเหตุมาจาก บุคลากรขาดความรู้ ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการวางแผน ขาดแคลนอุปกรณ์เครื่องใช้ที่จำเป็น ขาดอัตรากำลัง งบประมาณไม่เพียงพอ บุคลากรกลุ่ม โรงเรียนมีงานประจำมาก ประสานงานลำบาก และขาดเครื่องมือประเมินผล | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this research was to study condition and problem regarding to the organization of academic activities to develop educational quality in primary school clusters under the office of the National Primary Education Commission, educational region four. Research findings were as follows: 1) the activities done by most primary school clusters were 1.1) personnel development, 1.2) preparation of projects and operational plans, and 1.3) promotion of in-school supervision, activities done for academic development and instructional improvement were 2.1) arranging academic Centre to produce instructional media for the teachers to use in the schools, 2.2) providing school cluster library activities by sending mobile library services to member schools in the school cluster, and activities concerning supervision, follow up and educational evaluation were 3.1) arranging meeting to present and explain principles of measurement and evaluation, 3.2) conducting relevant projects aimed at solving academic problems, and 3.3) supporting administrators to help teachers to improve instructional standard. According to methods of organizing activities to develop educational quality it was found that : 1) school clusters set operational policies to envisage the policies laid down by the office of the National Primary Education Commission; 2) office and personnel were set up and assigned to carry out this specific responsibility, 3) budget for organizing activities was all acted by the office of the National Primary Education Commission, 4) a committee was assigned to officially select personnel in its school cluster and assign them to organize activities, 5) inter-group communication in school clusters was used as means of co-ordination and evaluation and 6) school performance report was regularly submitted by each school. Problems pertaining to activity organization were: 1) responsible personnel1ร weakness in knowledge and understanding about planning, 2) inadequacy of equipment and materials 3) shortages of personnel working in the school cluster, 4) budget inadequacy, 5) school cluster personnel were overloaded with routine burdens, 6) multi-difficult, problems of co-ordination, and 7) lack of evaluation instruments. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | การจัดกิจกรรมของกลุ่มโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในการพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษา ของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 4 | en |
dc.title.alternative | An organization of academic activities to develop the educational quality in primary school clusters under the office of the mational primary education commission, educational region four | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | บริหารการศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |