Title: ปัจจัยคัดสรรที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับเจตคติต่อการพยาบาลผู้สูงอายุ ของนักศึกษาพยาบาล วิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข
Other Titles: Selected factors related to nursing students' attitude toward nursing care of the aged, nursing colleges under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health
Authors: ปรียธิดา เชิดชูเกียรติสกุล
Advisors: ประนอม โอทกานนท์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2537
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเจตคติต่อการพยาบาลผู้สูงอายุของนักศึกษาพยาบาลและค้นหาตัวพยากรณ์ที่สามารถพยากรณ์เจตคติต่อการพยาบาลผู้สูงอายุของนักศึกษาพยาบาลชั้นปีที่ 4 โดยมีภูมิลำเนา รูปแบบการอบรมเลี้ยงดู ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการพยาบาลผู้สูงอายุ และความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้การพยาบาลผู้สูงอายุเป็นตัวแปรพยากรณ์ ตัวอย่างประชากรคือ นักศึกษาพยาบาลชั้นปีที่ 4 วิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุขจำนวน 321 คน ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยผ่านการทดสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาและความเที่ยงแล้ว ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักศึกษาพยาบาล ชั้นปีที่ 4 มีเจตคติทางบวกต่อการพยาบาลผู้สูงอายุ มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการพยาบาลผู้สูงอายุในระดับต่ำ มีความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้การพยาบาลผู้สูงอายุในระดับปานกลาง และส่วนใหญ่ถูกอบรมเลี้ยงดูแบบประชาธิปไตย 2. ตัวพยากรณ์ที่สามารถพยากรณ์เจตคติต่อการพยาบาลผู้สูงอายุของนักศึกษาพยาบาล ชั้นปีที่ 4 คือ รูปแบบการอบรมเลี้ยงดูแบบประชาธิปไตย โดยสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของเจตคติต่อการพยาบาลผู้สูงอายุได้ร้อยละ 4.67 (R² = .0467) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ได้สมการทำนายดังต่อไปนี้ สมการในรูปคะแนนดิบ Y = 178.3982 + .6044 REAR 1 สมการในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐาน Z = .2161 REAR 1
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were to study the level of nursing students’ attitude toward nursing care of the aged and to search for the variables that would be able to predict the nursing students’ attitude toward nursing care of the aged. Those variables were defined as follows : domicile, types of child rearing practices, knowledge about nursing care or the aged, and the satisfaction of learning experiences management concerning nursing care of the aged. The research subjects consisted of 321 fourth year nursing students, Nursing Colleges Under the Jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health. The samples were selected by multistage sampling technique. The research instruments had been validated and tested for the reliability. The major findings were as follows : 1. Nursing sutudents’ attitude toward nursing care of the aged were positive, knowledge about nursing care of the aged were at the low level, the satisfaction of learning experience management concerning nursing care of the aged were at the middle level, and types of child rearing practices were democratic type. 2. Factor significantly predicted nursing students’ attitude toward nursing care of the aged was democratic child rearing practice at the .01 level. This predictor accounted for 4.67 percent (R² = .0467) of the total variance. The function derived from the analysis were as follows: Y = 178.3982 + .6044 REAR 1 (Raw scores) Z = .2161 REAR 1 (Standardized scores)
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2537
Degree Name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การพยาบาลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29892
ISBN: 9746311506
Type: Thesis